Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski Stages 3 Results

by pedalmag.com

July 09, 2016 (Sainte-Luce, Quebec) – Here are the results from 15km Stage 3 ITT in Sainte-Luce at the Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski featuring Cadet Women (15-16 years) and Junior Women (17-18 years) riders and Cadet Men (15-16 years).

Results

Cadet Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3    23:39
2. Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos    25:54
3. Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos    25:55
4. Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires    25:58
5. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express    26:14

Junior Women
1. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    24:00
2. Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin    24:09
3. Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    24:15
4. Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express    24:17
5. Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team  24:18

Cadet Men
1 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC    21:05
2 Conor Martin (Can) Cycling BC    0:06
3 Tyler Clark (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    0:17
4 Sydney Flageole-Bray (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #2    0:24
5 Francis Juneau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo    0:25

GC after Stage 3

Cadet Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3    3:05:11
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express    1:08
3. Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos    1:46
4. Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos    1:54
5. Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint    2:11

Junior Women
1. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    3:04:40
2. Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:12
3. Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    0:19
4 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express    0:28
5. Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur    1:08

Cadet Men
1. Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC    2:35:25
2. Conor Martin (Can) Cycling BC    2:04
3. Riley Pickrell (Can) Cycling BC    2:36
4. Tyler Clark (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    2:44
5. Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 1    3:20

Full Women’s results here.
Full Men’s results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.