Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski Stages 1, 2 Results

by pedalmag.com

July 07, 2016 (Rimouski, Quebec) – Here are the results from Stages 1 and 2 at the Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski featuring Cadet (15-16 years) and Junior (17-18 years) riders for Women and Cadet (15-16 years) Men.

Results

Stage 1 – July 6 – TTT – 7 km

Cadet/Junior Women
1. Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 9:03
2. Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:30
3. Team NCCH p/b DEC Express (Cadet) 0:30
4. Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 0:35
5. Cannondale p/b Fortius (Cadet) 0:39

Cadet Men
1. Cycling BC 8:17
2. Team NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 0:06
3. Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:10
4. Espoirs Laval 1 0:12
5. Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires – Black 0:23

Riders (Individual)

Junior Women
1. Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 9:03
2. Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4. Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5. Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:11

Cadet Women
1. Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 9:33
2. Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
3. Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
4. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
5. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:05

Cadet Men
1. Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 8:17
2. Riley Pickrell (Can) Cycling BC
3. Conor Martin (Can) Cycling BC
4. Isaac Vandervliet (Can) Cycling BC
5. Sydney Flageole-Bray (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 0:06

Stage 2 – July 7 – Saint-Anaclet to Rimouski RR – 78km

Junior Women
1. Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 2:31:37
2. Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3. Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus
4. Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
5. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

Cadet Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 2:31:37
2. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
3. Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
4. Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint
5. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express

Cadet Men
1. Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 2:06:16
2. Conor Martin (Can) Cycling BC 1:51
3. Riley Pickrell (Can) Cycling BC 1:59
4. Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 1 2:02
5. Tyler Clark (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:04

GC after Stages 1 and 2

Cadet Women
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 2:41:10
2. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
3. Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
4. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:11
5. Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14

Junior Women
1. Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:40:34
2. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:06
3. Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:10
4. Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:17
5. Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express

Cadet Men
Not available

Full results Stage 1 W/M here.
Full results Stage 2 Women here.
Full results Stage 2 Men here.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.