Featured Stories

Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski Stage 4 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 13, 2014 (Rimouski, QC) – Here are the full results from the 6km Stage 4 ITT in Rimouski at the Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF topped the Cadet/Junior Women’s field while Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba was the fastest in the Cadet men’s race.

Results

Cadet/Junior Women

1. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF    09:03.4
2. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF    0:01
3. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    0:02
4. Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK    0:08
5. Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF    0:09
6. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1    0:19
7. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF    0:20
8. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
9. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC    0:24
10. Laurie Jussaume* (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo    0:25
11. Ruby West* (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF    0:27
12. Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
13. Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF    0:28
14. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    0:30
15. Naomi Desousa* (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF    0:31

Full results here.

Cadet Men
1. Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba    08:21.2
2. Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling    0:02
3. Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1    0:05
4. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
5. Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M    0:06
6. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M
7. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba    0:10
8. Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1
9. Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH
10. Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling    0:12
11. Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie    0:13
12. James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers    0:15
13. Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development M
14. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH    0:17
15. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team    0:24

Full results here.

GC after 4 events

Junior Women
1. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    4:12:12
2. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF    0:07
3. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF    0:27
4. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    0:34
5. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
6. Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF    0:36
7. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC    0:45
8. Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK    0:47
9. Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF    0:55
10. Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development    1:06

Cadet Women
1. Laurie Jussaume (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo    4:13:04
2. Ruby West (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF    10:38
3. Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval – Primeau Vélo #2    11:09
4. Julia Gibson (Can) Team Ontario CAF    12:26
5. Anya Malarski (USA) NorthStar Development W    12:32
6. Ali Van Yzendoom (Can) Team Ontario CAF    12:37
7. Nia Byway (Can) Team Ontario CAF    12:37
8. Charlotte Creswicke (Can) Team Ontario CAF    12:54
9. Stéphanie Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo    12:56
10. Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF    13:47

Full results here.

Cadet G Men

1. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba    3:48:51
2. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M     1:50
3. Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling    2:26
4. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team    2:30
5. Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba    3:13
6. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team    3:17
7. Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1    3:18
8. Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M    3:19
9. Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling    3:22
10. Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH    3:23

Full results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.