Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski Stage 3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 12, 2014 (Rimouski, QC) – Here are the full results from the 80km Stage 3 road race, Mont-Joli to Rimouski, at the Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski. Current Junior women’s road race champ, Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Telecom, won the Cadet/Junior Women’s race while Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba took the Cadet Men’s competition.


Results

Cadet/Junior Women
1. Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Telecom 2:26:52
2. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Telecom
3. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 0:10
4. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:14
5. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:17
6. Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
7. Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime velo-TREK
8. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
9. Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
10. Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime velo-TREK

12. Laurie Jussaume* (Can) CCB-Ultime velo
18. Emilie Fortin* (Can) Espoirs Laval – Primeau Velo #2 10:40
19. Ruby West* (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 10:53

Cadet G Men

1. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba 2:11:23
2. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 1:51
3. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M
4. Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling 1:55
5. Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1 3:13
6. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
7. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Equipe Velo Mauricie
8. Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1
9. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
10. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH

GC after Stage 3

Cadet Women

1. Laurie Jussaume (Can) CCB-Ultime velo 4:03:36
2. Ruby West (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 10:36
3. Emilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval – Primeau Velo #2 10:42

Junior Women

1. Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Telecom 4:03:07
2. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Telecom  0:06
3. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 0:08

Cadet G Men
1. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba 3:40:20
2. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 1:53
3. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M 1:54
4. Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling 2:04
5. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:12
6. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 3:19
7. Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling 3:20
8. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle
9. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:21
10. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:22

Full results women here.
Full results men here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.