Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Le Samyn des Dames Results – Numainville 13th

by pedalmag.com
Blaak wins [P] Cor Vos
March 04, 2015 (Quaregnon, Belgium) – Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team finished 13th with the same time as winner Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team who won the bunch sprint at the 112 km Le Samyn des Dames. Blaak bested Anna van der Breggan (Rabo Liv Women) at the line with Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS) in third.

Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team

Results

1. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 02:56:03
2. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica -AIS
4. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda
5. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
6. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
8. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
9. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
10. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
11. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica -AIS
12. Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
13. Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
15. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
16. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
17. Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:06
18. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:07
19. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica -AIS
20. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.Eu -Zannata 0:09
21. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
22. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:10
23. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
24. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team
25. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
27. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
28. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
29. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
30. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.Eu -Zannata
31. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
32. Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
33. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
34. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
35. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:16
36. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
38. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
39. Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
40. Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:22
41. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica -AIS 0:25
42. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica -AIS 0:32
43. Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
44. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
45. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
46. Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
47. Amy Charity (USA) USA National Team
48. Christina Siggaard (Den) Matrix Fitness
49. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
50. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
51. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
52. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 0:34
53. Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
54. Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.Eu -Zannata
55. Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.Eu -Zannata 0:43
56. Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
57. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
58. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
59. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
60. Kendall Ryan (USA) USA National Team
61. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
62. Laura Jorgensen (USA) USA National Team
63. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
64. Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
65. Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66. Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products
67. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
68. Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.Eu -Zannata
69. Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team
70. Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
71. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
72. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek Team
73. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
74. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
75. Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
76. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
77. Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
78. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
79. Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
80. Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
81. Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Pro -Duo
82. Molly Meyvisch (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
83. Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
84. Jelena Eric (Srb) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
85. Marie Schousboe Vilmann (Den) Bms Birn
86. Tamina Oliver (Gbr) Jos Feron Lady Force
87. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Lointek Team
88. Dani Christmas (Gbr) Isorex Cycling Team
89. Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
90. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
91. Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
92. Sophie Lacher (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
93. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
94. Rebecca Nixon (Gbr) Mix Team Velosport
95. Nike Beckerringh (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
96. Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Interregions Nord Pas De Calais-Picardie
97. Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
98. Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek Team
99. Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
100. Claire Thomas (Gbr) Isorex Cycling Team
101. Ilse Temmerman (Bel) Napoleon Games -St Martinus Ct -Kerksken
102. Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Feminine Cycling Team
103. Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Feminine Cycling Team
104. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
105. Stéphanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
106. Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.