Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Lay Wins Stage 1 at Cascade Cycling Classic with Poidevin 2nd – Ellsay 8th in Men’s Race

by pedalmag.com

July 19, 2017 (Bend, Oregon) – Canada’s Kirsti Lay (Rally Womens Cycling) is on fire taking the women’s 143km McKenzie Pass Road Race on Stage 1 with teammate and fellow Canuck, Sara Poidevin, in second as the Cascade Cycling Classic got underway on July 19 and runs until July 23.

Kirsti Lay [P] VeloImages
Canada’s Catherine Ouellette (Desjardins-Ford) finished 10th. Lay recently won a hat-trick of races at BC Superweek and is also a prolific track rider as part of the Canadian Women’s Team Pursuit squad that won Olympic bronze at Rio 2016.

Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) was the top Canadian in the men’s 173km race with Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team in 10th as Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team took the win.

Men’s podium (l-r) Mancebo Perez 2nd, Howes 1st, Carpenter 3rd [P] VeloImages
Howes Celebrates Victory for Stage 1, Lay Wins Opening Stage, Rally Sweep Jersey Standings
release by Cascade Classic

Kristi Lay and Sara Poidevin laid a one-two punch on the Cascade Classic today for Rally Cycling, finishing first and second place at the McKenzie Road Race. Allie Dragoo (ShoAir-Twenty20) took third after 88 miles of racing.

“We wanted to control the pace and put pressure on some of the other teams to draw out some of their bigger riders,” Lay said. “With 200 meters to go I jumped off Twenty20’s wheel and got to win. My teammates made it work for me.”

It was a quiet start to the opening stage of the 38th edition of Cascade Classic, with many riders opting to save their legs for the final climb up to Dee Wright Observatory. When the climb hit, Rally Cycling, Colavita-Bianchi and DNA Racing swapped punches that popped more than half the field off the back.

Less than 20 riders remained with 10 km to go. As the road rose up to meet the lava fields at the top of the mountain, so did the top talent in the 76-rider field.

Lay will start tomorrow in the yellow jersey. The Rally rider also leads the QOM classification, so Dragoo will wear the polka dot jersey. Sara Bergen (Rally) is in the green jersey and Poidevin will wear white as the best young rider.

“It’s a big week of racing coming up,” Lay said. “We have a team where a few riders could wear yellow so we have a lot of cards to play, it’s not necessarily just me, so we’ll definitely try and put in a strong performance.”

In the men’s race, Alex Howes, racing this week with the USA National Team, took the win in the final 100m ahead of Paco Mancebo (Hanger 15 Bicycles). Last year’s winner, Robin Carpenter (Holowesko) came in third. Howes also picked up the KOM jersey, winning on the cat 2 climb for the finish at McKenzie Pass.

“It was just one pedal after another for that final climb,” Howes said. “It’s a tricky finish, even though it’s uphill, it’s pretty fast, and a little sandy. The team did a great job to get me and Kiel Reijnen in position. Kiel just said go at 100m and that’s what I did.”

The men raced for 107.8 miles, with a cat 4 KOM climb 20 miles into the race. The field was very active as attack after attack came in order to establish a break. It took nearly half the stage before a 14-rider break was finally allowed to escape. Shortly before the only sprint points of the day and the final climb, 5-rider attacked the break and established a new lead group.

“We chased, we didn’t get too many time splits honestly, so we were going off feel, trying to figure it out.” Carpenter said. Holowesko|Citadel has won the general classification for the past 2 years. “Fortunately, there’s always a massive headwind on McKenzie Pass. I knew it would be tough for the break, and I knew that if we got to the bottom of the climb and we had 2 minutes or less, we would probably catch them…we had zero help, none at all (for the chase), so that was especially impressive. I was happy about how I did, even if I didn’t win.”

Back in the field, race radio communication was breaking up, not able to give out time gaps for some time. Thus, the break enjoyed up to a seven-minute lead.

“Day was a little stressful,” Carpenter added. “We let the gap go out a little too much, everybody had a guy up there. It could have been a repeat of what happened a couple of weeks ago at Tour de Beauce where the break gets 20 minutes. It was too bad I couldn’t win again but I’m pretty happy to be on the podium.”

Howes does not expect to keep the yellow jersey following tomorrow’s Skyliners Time Trial.

“Both of these guys are going to take quite a bit of time out of me in the TT tomorrow, realistically,” Howes added. “I didn’t bring a TT bike up, it didn’t fit in my car. Hopefully, that will make this more of an interesting race. We’re going to have to be aggressive later on this week.”

Howes leads both the GC and the KOM competition, with Greg Henderson (UHC Pro Cycling) leading the sprint points classification, and Santiago Montenegro (Movistar Team Ecuador) leading the Best Young Rider’s general classification. Mancebo will wear the KOM jersey for the TT.

Tomorrow’s stage is a 14.3-mile out and back individual time trial. The UCI pro men start at 10:00 AM, followed by the UCI pro women.

Results (brief)

Women

1. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Womens Cycling 4:19:51
2. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Womens Cycling 0:05
3. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:07
4. Margot Clyne (USA) Jvelo Cycling P/B The Freewheel 0:16
5. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
6. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:19
7. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:27
8. Stephanie Roorda (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:31
9. Emma Grant (USA) Colavita |Bianchi 0:40
10. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:43

12. Sara Bergen (MXT Rally Women’s Cycling)
15. Veronique Bilodeau (DESJARDINS-FORD)
23. Annie Foreman-Mackey (MXT Sho-Air TWENTY20) 2:00
38. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) 5:13
51. Allyson Gillard (DESJARDINS-FORD) 7:23
59. Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (DESJARDINS-FORD) 8:06
64. Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing) 12:02
66. Katherine Maine (MXT Rally Women’s Cycling) 13:33
67. Gillian Ellsay (Colavita |Bianchi) 14:38
73. Allison Beveridge (MXT Rally Women’s Cycling) 19:31
DNF Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Men

1. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team 4:02:36
2. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:01
3. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
4. Gavin Mannion (USA) United HealthCare Professional 00:02
5. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 00:03
6. Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team 00:04
7. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
8. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:05
9. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
10. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
11. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 00:06
12. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
13. Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
14. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
15. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
16. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels – Specialized
17. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 00:07
18. Daniel Eaton (USA) United HealthCare Professional
19. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team 00:08
20. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:09
21. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
22. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek
23. Alexander Cataford (Can) United HealthCare Professional 00:10
24. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 00:11
25. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
26. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Esp) Canels – Specialized
27. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canels – Specialized
28. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 00:12
29. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
30. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 00:17
31. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
32. Christopher Jones (USA) United HealthCare Professional 00:18
33. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
34. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
35. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:19
36. Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler
37. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G
38. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
39. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:20
40. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 00:21
41. Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
42. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador
43. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team
44. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 00:26
45. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:27
46. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 00:29
47. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 00:34
48. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda 00:36
49. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mikes Bikes 00:37
50. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
51. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 00:43
52. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 00:44
53. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
54. Ryan Cavanaugh  NSW Institute of Sport 00:46
55. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 00:47
56. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 00:48
57. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canels – Specialized 00:52
58. Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:06
59. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:13
60. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:32
61. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 02:03
62. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti 02:13
63. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 02:19
64. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:20
65. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 02:24
66. Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 02:41
67. Ryan O’boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing 02:42
68. Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
69. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
70. Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery –
71. Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
72. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 02:43
73. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek
74. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mikes Bikes 02:44
75. Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
76. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:48
77. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:49
78. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:55
79. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 03:12
80. Greg Henderson (Nzl) United HealthCare Professional
81. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:27
82. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
83. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
84. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN
85. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 03:28
86. Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling
87. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:39
88. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:50
89. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 04:33
90. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
91. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
92. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 04:34
93. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 04:39
94. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 05:00
95. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 05:22
96. Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling
97. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
98. Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
99. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
100. Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
101. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 05:23
102. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 05:24
103. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
104. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
105. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
107. Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN
108. Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 05:25
109. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 06:01
110. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport 06:30
111. Wilson Steven Haro Criollo Team Ecuador 06:42
112. Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
113. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
114. Jason Gandziuk (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
115. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 06:43
116. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek
117. Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling
118. Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan Trek Red Truck Racing
119. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
120. Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
121. Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
122. Andrew Scarano (USA) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti
123. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
124. Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN 06:44
125. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
126. Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
127. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
128. Tanner Putt (USA) United HealthCare Professional 06:45
129. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 06:47
130. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 07:50
131. Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek
132. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels – Specialized 07:51
133. Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti
134. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN 07:52
135. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
136. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery –
137. Steven Davis (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 07:53
138. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
139. John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 07:54
140. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canels – Specialized 07:55
141. Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda 10:19
142. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 10:43
143. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler 10:56
144. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
145. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
146. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
147. Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:57
148. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
149. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
150. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
151. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 10:58
152. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
153. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 12:08
154. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team 12:18
155. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 12:43
156. Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
157. Gerardo Medina Robles Storck-CCN 12:44
158. Luke Keough (USA) United HealthCare Professional 12:47
159. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 13:06
160. Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 13:28
161. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United HealthCare Professional 14:40
162. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 14:48
163. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team 14:58
164. Quinten Kirby (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 14:59
165. Jack Duncan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 15:49
166. Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda 16:59
167. Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:06
168. Jonathan Penaloza (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 17:15
169. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 17:17
170. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 17:25
171. Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 21:11
172. Zach Morvant (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:20
173. Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing 23:41
174. Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing 24:05
175. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 27:20
176. Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 34:25
177. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 38:40
OTL Phillip Truppelli (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 43:49
OTL Paul Thomas (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
OTL Richard Normand Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 44:28
OTL Cameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 44:47
OTL Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek 1:07:27
OTL Maxwell Anderson (USA) Project Echelon Racing
OTL Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 1:10:32
OTL Sterling Courage Magnell (USA) Team Rwanda 1:32:32
DNF Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Ecuador
DNF Thomas Jondall (USA)
DNF Rupert Cox (USA)
DNF Marco Wajda (USA)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can)
DNF Patrick Caro (USA)
DNF Erick Sobey (USA)
DNF Rob Schell (USA)
DNF Alberto Covarrubias Rocha (Mex)
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (Can)
DNS Ansel Dickey (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNS Simon Ouellet (Can)

GC after Stage 1

Women

1. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Womens Cycling 4:19:41
2. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Womens Cycling 0:09
3. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:13
4. Margot Clyne (USA) Jvelo Cycling P/B The Freewheel 0:26
5. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
6. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:29
7. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:37
8. Stephanie Roorda (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:41
9. Emma Grant (USA) Colavita |Bianchi 0:50
10. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:53

Men

1. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team 4:02:36
2. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:01
3. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
4. Gavin Mannion (USA) United HealthCare Professional 00:02
5. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 00:03
6. Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team 00:04
7. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
8. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:05
9. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
10. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
11. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 00:06
12. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
13. Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
14. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
15. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
16. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels – Specialized
17. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 00:07
18. Daniel Eaton (USA) United HealthCare Professional
19. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team 00:08
20. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:09
21. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
22. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek
23. Alexander Cataford (Can) United HealthCare Professional 00:10
24. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 00:11
25. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
26. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Esp) Canels – Specialized
27. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canels – Specialized
28. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 00:12
29. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
30. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 00:17
31. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
32. Christopher Jones (USA) United HealthCare Professional 00:18
33. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
34. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
35. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:19
36. Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler
37. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G
38. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
39. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:20
40. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 00:21
41. Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
42. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador
43. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team
44. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 00:26
45. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:27
46. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 00:29
47. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 00:34
48. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda 00:36
49. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mikes Bikes 00:37
50. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
51. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 00:43
52. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 00:44
53. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
54. Ryan Cavanaugh  NSW Institute of Sport 00:46
55. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 00:47
56. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 00:48
57. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canels – Specialized 00:52
58. Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:06
59. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:13
60. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:32
61. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 02:03
62. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti 02:13
63. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 02:19
64. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:20
65. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 02:24
66. Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 02:41
67. Ryan O’boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing 02:42
68. Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
69. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
70. Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery –
71. Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
72. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 02:43
73. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek
74. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mikes Bikes 02:44
75. Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
76. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:48
77. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:49
78. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 02:55
79. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 03:12
80. Greg Henderson (Nzl) United HealthCare Professional
81. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:27
82. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
83. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
84. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN
85. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 03:28
86. Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling
87. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:39
88. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:50
89. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 04:33
90. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
91. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
92. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 04:34
93. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 04:39
94. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 05:00
95. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 05:22
96. Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling
97. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
98. Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
99. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
100. Sam Andersonmoxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
101. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 05:23
102. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 05:24
103. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
104. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
105. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
107. Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN
108. Christopher Harlanddunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 05:25
109. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 06:01
110. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport 06:30
111. Wilson Steven Haro Criollo Team Ecuador 06:42
112. Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
113. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
114. Jason Gandziuk (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
115. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 06:43
116. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek
117. Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling
118. Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan Trek Red Truck Racing
119. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
120. Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
121. Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
122. Andrew Scarano (USA) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti
123. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
124. Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN 06:44
125. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
126. Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
127. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2
128. Tanner Putt (USA) United HealthCare Professional 06:45
129. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 06:47
130. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 07:50
131. Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek
132. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels – Specialized 07:51
133. Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle-Safetti
134. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN 07:52
135. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
136. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery –
137. Steven Davis (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 07:53
138. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
139. John Janneck (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 07:54
140. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canels – Specialized 07:55
141. Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda 10:19
142. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 10:43
143. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler 10:56
144. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
145. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes
146. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
147. Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:57
148. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
149. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b
150. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
151. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 10:58
152. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
153. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 12:08
154. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team 12:18
155. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 12:43
156. Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
157. Gerardo Medina Robles Storck-CCN 12:44
158. Luke Keough (USA) United HealthCare Professional 12:47
159. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 13:06
160. Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 13:28
161. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United HealthCare Professional 14:40
162. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U2 14:48
163. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team 14:58
164. Quinten Kirby (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 14:59
165. Jack Duncan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 15:49
166. Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda 16:59
167. Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:06
168. Jonathan Penaloza (USA) Herbalife p/b Natures Bakery – 17:15
169. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b 17:17
170. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 17:25
171. Michael Barker (USA) CENTRIC GO FAST 21:11
172. Zach Morvant (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:20
173. Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing 23:41
174. Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing 24:05
175. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 27:20
176. Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 34:25
177. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 38:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.