Featured Stories

Lake of Bays Road Race O-Cup #4 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com

May 12, 2013 (Huntsville, Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Lake of Bays Road Race, O-Cup #4 presented by Wheels of Bloor on Sunday, May 12 in Huntsville, Ontario. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) won the Elite 1&2 men’s race while Emily Flynn (West Of Quebec Wheelers) took the Elite 1&2 women’s contest.

Results

Sportif Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 33.8km/h
1. Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3 ) 2:47:04
2. Brad Hauser (Independent – PMMA.3 ) 03:31
3. Peter Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – PMMB.3 ) 35:19
4. Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.3 ) 57:10

Elite 4 Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 33.2km/h
1. Paul Mckeever (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 2:50:26
2. Oaken Work (Bateman’S Bicycle Company – RME.4 ) 00:04
3. Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00:04
4. Andrew Mouck (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00:04
5. Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4 ) 00:04
6. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00:04
7. Samuel O’Donnell (Independent – RME.4 ) 00:04
8. John Hauser (The Wheeling Dandies P/B Matta – RME.4 ) 00:04
9. Cameron Hildebrandt (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4 ) 00:12
10. Ilya Bakoulin (Independent – RMU23.4 ) 00:21
11. Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4 ) 00:30
12. Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00:40
13. James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4 ) 03:29
14. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 03:29
15. Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 04:07
16. Kabir Toor (Independent – RME.4 ) 04:18
17. Evert Lamb (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4 ) 05:30
18. Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Independent – RME.4 ) 05:30
19. Warren Shiau (Independent – RME.4 ) 08:28
20. Francesco D’Elia (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4 ) 13:22
21. Liam Parker (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4 ) 13:22
22. Daniel O (Rock And Road Cycling – RME.4 ) 17:59
23. James Draper (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 19:14
DNF Pete Gemakas (Novofit-C360R – RME.4)
DNF Thomas Armstrong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
DNF Simon Mcivor (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
DNS Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.4)
DNS Adam Barton (Independent – RME.4)
NP Travis Marshall (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 34.1km/h
1. Bryan Tyers (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.3 ) 2:46:00
2. Mick Caturay (Independent – RMMB.3 )
3. Emanuel Martins (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RMMC.3 )
4. Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3 )
5. Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3 )
6. Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3 )
7. Rob Stockl (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3 )
8. Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3 )
9. Graham Thomas (Elite Health – RMMB.3 )
10. Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3 )
11. Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3 )
12. Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMA.3 )
13. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00:14
14. Chris Cuylle (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.3 ) 00:22
15. Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3 ) 00:59
16. Peter Demos (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 01:05
17. David Pickwoad (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 01:13
18. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 01:18
19. Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3 ) 01:21
20. Mark Foullong (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 01:21
21. Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3 ) 01:30
22. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 01:50
23. Michael Belanger (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMA.3 ) 01:54
24. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 02:27
25. Chris Herten (Tower/Cipollini Racing, Tower/ – RMMB.3 ) 02:39
26. Justin Moore (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 02:47
27. Mark Edey (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 02:56
28. Ashkon Hashemi (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3 ) 03:20
29. John Culhane (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 04:22
30. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 04:46
31. Ed Witvoet (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3 ) 06:19
32. Dave Knights (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3 ) 06:19
33. Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 07:12
34. Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3 ) 08:26
35. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 09:26
36. Sam Halls (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 10:44
37. Paolo Padoin (Independent – RMMC.3 ) 13:41
38. Rob Emery (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 15:33
39. Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 17:39
40. Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3 ) 19:43
41. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 19:47
42. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 20:03
43. Brett Bowe (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 21:23
44. Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 23:21
45. Darren Hobson (Oakville Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 23:51
46. Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 30:07
47. Dave Harding (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 34:27
48. Dustin Sampson (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3 ) 38:07
49. Ray Williams (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3 ) 45:14
50. Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.3 ) 46:02
51. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.3 ) 55:13
52. Wallace Pei (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 58:25
53. Mike Conacher (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3 ) 58:49
54. Gerry Vienneau (The Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 04:58
DNF Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Scher (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3)
DNF Mitchell Kamiel (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
DNF Larsen Fernandes (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Keith Mackinnon (Evolution Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Alex Simonovic (Velocity Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNS Darryl Hansell (Ride With Rendall – RMMC.3)
DNS David Hamel (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Mark Bailey (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
NP Steve Grundy (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3)
NP John Welsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
NP Jeff Meade (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RMMC.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 29.5km/h
1. Mary Clare Holton (Invita-Fcv – RWJ ) 3:11:44
2. Morgane Echardour (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.3 )
3. Claudia Newdick (Invita-Fcv – RWJ )
4. Georgia Walton (Bateman’S Bicycle Company – RWE.3 )
5. Sandra Deegan (Novofit-C360R – RWMB )
6. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMB )
7. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3 ) 00:10
8. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – RWMA ) 00:10
9. Julie Toole (Independent – RWE.3 ) 00:15
10. Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWJ ) 06:48
11. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3 ) 16:12
12. Hillary Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ ) 21:41
13. Barbara Hope (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWE.3 ) 28:33
14. Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360R – RWMB ) 29:28
DNF Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWMA)
DNF Katya Masun (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMA)
NP Tanya Macneil (Flirtees Cycle, Peterborough C – RWMB)
NP Katherine Ivey (Independent – RWMA)
NP Marie-Pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing – RWJ)
NP Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3)
NP Mackenzie Lemieux (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ)
NP Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
NP Kristen Sears (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)

Junior Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 29.5km/h
1. Mary Clare Holton (Invita-Fcv – RWJ ) 3:11:44
2. Claudia Newdick (Invita-Fcv – RWJ )
3. Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWJ ) 06:48
4. Hillary Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ ) 21:41
NP Mackenzie Lemieux (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ)
NP Kristen Sears (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)
NP Marie-Pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 29.5km/h
1. Morgane Echardour (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.3 ) 3:11:44
2. Georgia Walton (Bateman’S Bicycle Company – RWE.3 )
3. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3 ) 00:10
4. Julie Toole (Independent – RWE.3 ) 00:15
5. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3 ) 16:12
6. Barbara Hope (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWE.3 ) 28:33
NP Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3)
NP Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Master A Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 29.5km/h
1. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – RWMA ) 3:11:54
DNF Katya Masun (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMA)
DNF Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWMA)
NP Katherine Ivey (Independent – RWMA)

Master B Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 29.5km/h
1. Sandra Deegan (Novofit-C360R – RWMB ) 3:11:44
2. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMB )
3. Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360R – RWMB ) 29:28
NP Tanya Macneil (Flirtees Cycle, Peterborough C – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Adam Jamieson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 2:38:54
2. Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3 )
3. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 00:17
4. Larbi Benhabib (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00:31
5. William Elliott (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMJ ) 00:31
6. Jack Burke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 00:31
7. Biran Falk-Dotan (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 00:59
8. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.3 ) 00:59
9. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 00:59
10. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 00:59
11. Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 00:59
12. Miles Eastwood (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 00:59
13. David Grose (Evolution Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00:59
14. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.4 ) 00:59
15. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 01:06
16. Martin Rupes (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 01:06
17. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
18. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RME.3 ) 01:39
19. Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 01:39
20. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.3 ) 01:39
21. Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
22. Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
23. Cameron Mason (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 01:39
24. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3 ) 01:46
25. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:49
26. Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 01:58
27. Rob Wilson (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3 ) 04:05
28. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU23.3 ) 05:36
29. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 08:53
30. Mark Cascella (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 14:22
31. Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 17:10
32. Andrew Merrick (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 17:10
33. Stefen Stangherlin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 29:12
34. Max Gabaldo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU23.3 ) 34:55
NP Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Jesse Schultz (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ)
NP Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Colin Engel (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
NP Bayley Simpson (Invita-Fcv – RMJ)
NP Tyler Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ)
NP Trevor O’Donnell (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ)
NP Andrew Macphail (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.3)
NP Elliot Galbraith (Centurion Development Canada – RMU23.2)

Junior Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Adam Jamieson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 2:38:54
2. William Elliott (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMJ ) 00:31
3. Jack Burke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 00:31
4. Biran Falk-Dotan (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 00:59
5. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 00:59
6. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 00:59
7. Miles Eastwood (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 00:59
8. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 01:06
9. Martin Rupes (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 01:06
10. Cameron Mason (Invita-Fcv – RMJ ) 01:39
11. Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 01:58
12. Stefen Stangherlin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ ) 29:12
NP Jesse Schultz (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Trevor O’Donnell (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ)
NP Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
NP Tyler Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ)
NP Bayley Simpson (Invita-Fcv – RMJ)
NP Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3 ) 2:38:54
2. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 00:17
3. Larbi Benhabib (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00:31
4. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.3 ) 00:59
5. Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 00:59
6. David Grose (Evolution Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00:59
7. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.4 ) 00:59
8. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
9. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RME.3 ) 01:39
10. Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 01:39
11. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.3 ) 01:39
12. Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
13. Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:39
14. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3 ) 01:46
15. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01:49
16. Rob Wilson (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3 ) 04:05
17. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU23.3 ) 05:36
18. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 08:53
19. Mark Cascella (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 14:22
20. Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 17:10
21. Andrew Merrick (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3 ) 17:10
22. Max Gabaldo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU23.3 ) 34:55
NP Colin Engel (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
NP Andrew Macphail (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.3)
NP Elliot Galbraith (Centurion Development Canada – RMU23.2)

Master 2 Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Jeff Sharp (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 2:43:44
2. Kees Louws (Team London Cycling – RMMB.2 )
3. John Kwarta (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2 )
4. Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.2 )
5. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2 )
6. Patrick Elliott (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2 )
7. Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 )
8. Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2 )
9. Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2 )
10. Andrew Auld (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2 )
11. Jan Pearson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2 ) 00:14
12. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.2 ) 00:27
13. Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2 ) 01:10
14. Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling – RMMD.2 ) 01:19
15. Jeff Ker (Independent – RMMB.2 ) 01:19
16. Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2 ) 01:19
17. Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMC.2 ) 02:01
18. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.2 ) 02:01
19. Ian Chambers (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2 ) 02:10
20. Peter Turk (Silent Sports – RMMB.2 ) 02:36
21. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 02:45
22. Jayson Baillie (Independent – RMMB.2 ) 07:31
DNF Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
NP Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
NP Joseph Correia (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
NP Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
NP Chris Ivey (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMA.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 94.25km – Average Speed 30.8km/h
1. Emily Flynn (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWE.2 ) 3:03:36
2. Candice Vermeulen (Invita-Fcv – RWE.1 )
3. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1 )
4. Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2 )
5. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.2 )
6. Elyse Nieuwold (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWE.2 )
7. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2 )
8. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1 )
9. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1 )
10. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.1 ) 00:28
11. Jody Nadjiwon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.2 ) 00:57
12. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2 ) 03:07
13. Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C. – RWE.2 ) 04:03
DNF Rhonda Stickle (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2)
DNF Laura Bietola (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RWE.2)
DNF Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1)
DNF Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle – RWE.2)
DNS Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RWE.1)
DNS Julia Farrell (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RWE.1)

Master 1 Men – 94.25km – Average Speed 35.8km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1 ) 2:37:45
2. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 )
3. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 )
4. Scott Fitzgerald (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1 )
5. Richard Dagenais (Independent – RMMB.1 )
6. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 )
7. Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1 )
8. Matthias Schmidt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 )
9. Marc Booth (Vinylbilt/Six S Partners – RMMB.1 )
10. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1 )
11. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall – RMMC.1 )
12. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 )
13. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 ) 00:08
14. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 ) 00:08
15. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1 ) 00:17
16. Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1 ) 00:46
17. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1 ) 00:53
18. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.1 ) 00:57
19. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1 ) 01:02
20. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 ) 01:02
21. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1 ) 01:05
22. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1 ) 01:13
23. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1 ) 01:25
24. Mark Rasile (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1 ) 01:25
25. Jeff Douglas (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1 ) 01:25
26. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1 ) 02:33
27. Bryan King (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1 ) 02:33
28. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1 ) 04:21
29. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 ) 18:14
30. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1 ) 18:14
31. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.1 ) 18:14
32. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 ) 28:52
33. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMC.1 ) 28:52
34. James Bongard (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1 ) 28:52
35. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions, Peterborough – RMMB.1 ) 28:52
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Adrian Jackson (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
DNF Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNS Joe Torchia (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMC.1)
NP Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
NP Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 170.88km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.2 ) 4:48:18
2. Etienne Moreau (Xprezo- Borsao – RMU23.2 ) 03:32
3. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1 ) 03:32
4. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2 ) 03:32
5. Colin Busby (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2 ) 03:35
6. Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2 ) 05:09
7. Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervã©Lo – RME.1 ) 05:09
8. Anthony Walsh (Astellas Oncology Cycling – RME.1 ) 05:09
9. Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1 ) 05:39
10. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2 ) 05:46
11. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.2 ) 11:20
12. Chris Gruber (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1 ) 13:45
13. Michael Mandel (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1 ) 22:28
DNF Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team – RME.2)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – RME.2)
DNF Jon Slaughter (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMU23.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Sudbury Cycle Club – RME.2)
DNF Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RMU23.2)
DNS Mike Garrigan (Independent – RME.1)
NP Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2)
NP Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall – RMU23.1)
NP Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club, Pet – RME.1)
NP Steven Noble (Opus / Ogc – RMU23.2)
NP Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RME.1)
NP Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RME.1)
NP Colm Cassidy (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1)
NP Brandon Spencer (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design P/B B – RMU23.1)
NP Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMU23.2)
NP Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMU23.2)
NP Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RMU23.2)
NP Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2)
NP Conor O’Brien (Independent – RMU23.2)
NP James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RMU23.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RMU23.1)
NP Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
NP Zachary Hughes (Equipe Garneau – Quebecor – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.