Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 1 Full Results, Photos – Kirchmann and Ewart on Board

by pedalmag.com
(l-r) Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling, Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthCare), Leah Kirchmann (Can) Liv - Plantur [P] Cor Vos
February 02, 2016 (Qatar) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur) and Annie Ewart (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) are racing at the Ladies Tour of Qatar, Feb. 2-5, and finished with the same time as winner Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products on Stage 1 from Katara Culture Village to Qatar University, 97km.

Kirsten Wild wins [P] Cor Vos
Leah Kirchmann [P] Cor Vos
Liv-Plantur selfie with (r) Canada's Kirchmann [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 2:19:04
2. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
3. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
5. Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
6. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy
7. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
8. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
9. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
10. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
11. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
12. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
13. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France
14. Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
15. Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
17. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
18. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Italy
20. Elise Delzenne (Fra) France
21. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
22. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
23. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
25. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
26. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
27. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
28. Chloe Mc Conville (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
29. Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
30. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia
31. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Italy
32. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
33. Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
34. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia
35. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
36. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
37. Eugénie Duval (Fra) France
38. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
39. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale’ Cipollini
41. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
42. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
43. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
44. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
45. Yixian Pu (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
46. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
47. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
48. Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
49. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Italy
50. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
51. Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy
52. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
53. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
54. Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
55. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
56. Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
57. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
58. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
59. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
60. Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
61. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
62. Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
63. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
65. Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
66. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
67. Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
68. Hayley Simmonds (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
70. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
71. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
72. Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73. Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
74. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
75. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia 00:17
76. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
77. Coralie Demay (Fra) France
78. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
79. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 00:40
81. Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
82. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur 00:51
83. Xue Sun (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System 01:05
84. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 01:07
85. Fanny Riberot (Fra) France 01:40
86. Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 03:14
87. Doris Schweizer SWI Cylance Pro Cycling
88. Amy Roberts (Gbr) Wiggle High5
89. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
90. Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System

GC after Stage 1

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 2:18:51
2. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini 00:07
3. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 00:09
4. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
5. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 00:10
6. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini 00:11
7. Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 00:13
8. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy
9. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
10. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
11. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
12. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
13. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
14. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France
16. Anouska Koster (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
17. Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
19. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
20. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Italy
21. Elise Delzenne (Fra) France
22. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
23. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
25. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
26. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
27. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
28. Chloe Mc Conville (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
29. Yue Bai (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
30. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia
31. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Italy
32. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
33. Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
34. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Australia
35. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
36. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
37. Eugénie Duval (Fra) France
38. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
39. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale’ Cipollini
41. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
42. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
43. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
44. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
45. Yixian Pu (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
46. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
47. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
48. Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
49. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Italy
50. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
51. Anna Stricker (Ita) Italy
52. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
53. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
54. Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
55. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
56. Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
57. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
58. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
59. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
60. Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
61. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
62. Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System
63. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
65. Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
66. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Women Cycling Team
67. Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
68. Hayley Simmonds (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
70. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
71. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
72. Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73. Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
74. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
75. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia 00:30
76. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
77. Coralie Demay (Fra) France
78. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
79. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 00:53
81. Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
82. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur 01:04
83. Xue Sun (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System 01:18
84. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 01:20
85. Fanny Riberot (Fra) France 01:53
86. Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 03:27
87. Doris Schweizer SWI Cylance Pro Cycling
88. Amy Roberts (Gbr) Wiggle High5
89. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
90. Qialon Chen (Chn) China-Chongming-Liv-Champion System





1 Comments For This Post

  1. sandra spuig, , says:

    Je vous remercie tout d’abord pour ce blog génial. Je viens tous les jours week end compris ! Bonne continuation

    voyance gratuite par mail

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.