Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Vuelta de Bisbee – Prologue – Vega Wins

by pedalmag.com

April 25, 2009 (Arizona) – Gregorio L. Vega (Tecos Trek) won the opening 4.48km/2.8mile Mule Pass ITT Prologue at La Vuelta de Bisbee which runs from April 24-26 in Arizona. Spencer Smitheman (NOW-MS Society) from Alberta lead the Canadians in 53rd.

Results

1. Gregorio L. Vega (Tecos Trek) 9:35
2. Carter Jones (Team WM) 0:05
3. Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:09
4. Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:10
5. Matthew Busche (IS Corp Cycling) 0:16
6. Bernardo C Tepoz (Tecos Trek) 0:18
7. Corey Collier (Team Rio Grand) 0:23
8. Andrew Talansky (Amore&Vita-McD) 0:27
9. Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter) 0:28
10. Scott Stewart (Team WM) 0:29
11. Ignacio S Diaz (Tecos Trek) 0:30
12. Benjamin King (Fly V Australia) 0:33
13. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter) 0:34
13. Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
15. Florencio R Torres (Tecos Trek) 0:41
16. David Salomon (P&S-Specialized) 0:44
17. Juan P M Aranda (Tecos Trek) 0:45
18. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 0:51
19. Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 0:53
20. David Talbott (Team WM) 0:54
21. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 0:55
22. Logan Hunn (LandRover-ORBE) 1:01
22. Kyle Colavito (RideClean)
24. Carson Miller (LandRover-ORBE) 1:03
24. Stevie Cullinan (Team WM)
26. Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Gp) 1:04
27. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro-Cycling) 1:06
28. Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyc) 1:07
28. Moises Chavez (Team Type 1)
30. Antonio A Chavez (Tecos Trek) 1:08
31. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 1:09
32. David Glick (RideClean) 1:13
33. Rodrigo Caldean (Malta Gallo-Bic) 1:16
34. Eric Salstrand (Bicycle Haus) 1:19
34. Brian Forbes (RideClean)
34. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grand)
37. Adam Livingston (Kahala-LaGrang) 1:20
37. John F P Celada (Tecos Trek)
39. Logan Garey (Team Rio Grand) 1:26
40. Mike Northey (LandRover-ORBE) 1:27
41. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 1:33
42. Thomas Jondall (Landis-Trek) 1:36
43. Luis Zamudio (Kahala-LaGrang) 1:39
43. Peter Rennie (NOW-MS Society)
45. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter) 1:40
45. Jared Gilyard (RideClean)
47. Ronald Jensen (RideClean) 1:41
48. Christopher Hong (Bobs-Bicyc:com) 1:42
49. Ian Tuttle (Above Cat: Rcg) 1:47
50. Roman Van Uden (LandRover-ORBE) 1:48
51. Nick Schreiber (Landis-Trek) 1:49
52. Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cyc) 1:52
53. Spencer Smitheman (NOW-MS Society) 1:55
54. Scott Wenzel (Team Rio Grand) 1:59
55. Josh Bartlett (LandRover-ORBE) 2:00
56. Sean Mazich (Team WM) 2:10
57. Anthon Steenbergen (Team Calgary) 2:11
58. Denny Vaughan (Landis-Trek) 2:18
59. Juan Carlos Cejudo (Unattached) 2:20
60. Brian Cornelius (Landis-Trek) 2:24
60. Ian Moir (Rock Racing)
62. Lewis Fellas (Unattached) 2:28
63. Joseph Ainsworth (NOW-MS Society) 2:29
64. Dave Reid (Landis-Trek) 2:32
65. Chris Turner (Above Cat: Rcg) 2:33
66. Evan Hepner (Mi Doule) 2:47
67. Brian Lemke (Landis-Trek) 3:01
68. Martin Adamczyk (SoCalCycling) 3:07
69. Chad Derosier (Pista Palace) 3:08
70. Greg Mcglinn (Colavita AZ) 3:46
71. Chris Wylie (Colavita AZ) 3:49
72. Justin Martin (Colavita AZ) 3:55
73. Stephen Ferris (ERTC/Red Bike) 4:01
DNF Roy Pickavance (CenturyTel)
DNF Grabinger Jr (Fly V Australia)
DNF Rene Corella (Norson)
DNF Jonathan Scholnick (RideClean)
DNF Paul Thomas (RideClean)
DNF Luis F Macias (Trek)







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.