Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Route de France Stages 4-6 Full Results and Final GC – Kirchmann 11th Overall

by pedalmag.com

August 15, 2015 (Guebwiller, FRA) – Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies was 4th on the final Stage 6 from Soultzmatt to Guebwiller, 116.4km, to finish 11th overall as the La Route de France wrapped up on Saturday with Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling taking the overall GC victory. Fellow Canuck Jasmin Glaesser (Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies) was 13th while Annie Ewart (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies finished 53rd working for her teammates.

Results

Stage 4 – Aug. 13 – Autun to Louhans-Chateaurenaud – 103km

1. Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia 2:32:31
2. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
3. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87 0:01
4. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies
5. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France 0:03
6. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
7. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
8. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
9. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
10. Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo 0:05
11. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
12. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
13. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana
14. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies
15. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
16. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
17. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
18. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
19. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
20. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana-Acca Due O
22. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
23. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
24. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
25. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
26. Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
27. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia-Durango
28. Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
29. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
30. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
31. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia
32. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
33. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team
34. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
35. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36. Molly Weavers (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
37. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team
38. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
39. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O
40. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana-Acca Due O
41. Coralie Demay (Fra) France
42. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies
43. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
44. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica
46. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
47. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana-Acca Due O
48. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
49. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies
50. Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
51. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
52. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
53. Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O
54. Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia-Durango 0:16
55. Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91
56. Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica 0:19
57. Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O
58. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
59. Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:23
60. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
61. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
62. Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 0:26
63. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
64. Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France
65. Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
66. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia
67. Manon Souyris (Fra) France
68. Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek Team
69. Marion Sicot (Fra) France
70. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team
71. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
72. Angela Maffeis (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
73. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
74. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 0:35
75. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
76. Fanny Leleu (Fra) France
77. Samara Sheppard (Nzl) Bizkaia-Durango
78. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:45
79. Lindsay Marie Fox (USA) Bepink Laclassica
80. Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 0:47
81. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:26
82. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5
83. Anna Christian (Gbr) Wiggle Honda 1:53
84. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies
85. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 2:48
86. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia 3:21
DNF Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
DNS Dafné Therous Izquierdo (Can) Lointek Team
DNS Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo

Stage 5 – Aug. 14 – Vesoul to La Planche des Belles Filles – 87.4km

1. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:42:12
2. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica 0:45
3. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 1:03
4. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 1:36
5. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:57
6. Fanny Leleu (Fra) France 2:01
7. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 2:07
8. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 2:09
9. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 2:29
10. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 3:16
11. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 3:25
12. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 3:48
13. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:50
14. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 3:55
15. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 4:08
16. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team 4:14
17. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 4:40
18. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
19. Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 5:05
20. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana-Acca Due O
21. Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 5:17
22. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:42
23. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
24. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 5:46
25. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
26. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
27. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo 5:52
28. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90 5:56
29. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 6:02
30. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 6:35
31. Molly Weavers (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur 7:08
32. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 7:18
33. Marion Sicot (Fra) France 7:25
34. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team 8:06
35. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana-Acca Due O 8:09
36. Samara Sheppard (Nzl) Bizkaia-Durango 8:19
37. Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France 8:29
38. Manon Souyris (Fra) France 9:09
39. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:26
40. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana-Acca Due O 9:34
41. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia 9:47
42. Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91 9:50
43. Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo 9:54
44. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 9:59
45. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia 0:10:45
46. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:11:23
47. Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek Team 0:12:29
48. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 0:12:34
49. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:12:39
50. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:12:49
51. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88 0:13:17
52. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 0:13:21
53. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team 0:14:06
54. Coralie Demay (Fra) France 0:14:15
55. Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:14:17
56. Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia-Durango 0:14:49
57. Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O
58. Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia 0:14:53
59. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O 0:14:58
60. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
61. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
62. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
63. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
64. Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
65. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 0:15:02
66. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
67. Anna Christian (Gbr) Wiggle Honda 0:15:05
68. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia-Durango
69. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87 0:15:09
70. Angela Maffeis (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:15:11
71. Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana-Acca Due O 0:15:15
72. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur 0:15:26
73. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 0:15:39
74. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:15:45
75. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 0:16:32
76. Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo 0:17:13
77. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica 0:17:23
78. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:17:44
79. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:18:41
80. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France 0:19:19
81. Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b KellyBenefit Strategies 0:19:40
82. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia 0:24
83. Lindsay Marie Fox (USA) Bepink Laclassica 0:21:11
84. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 0:21:34
DNF Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica

Stage 6 – Aug. 15 – Soultzmatt to Guebwiller – 116.4km

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:04:52
2. Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia
3. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur
4. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
5. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo
6. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
7. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
8. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana
9. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
10. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
11. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica
12. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
13. Marion Sicot (Fra) France
14. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
15. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
16. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team
17. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana – Acca Due O
18. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv – Plantur
20. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
21. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
22. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia
23. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
24. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
25. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
26. Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
27. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
28. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team
29. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
30. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
31. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
32. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
33. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
34. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana – Acca Due O
35. Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O
36. Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo
37. Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France
38. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
39. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
40. Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91
41. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
42. Fanny Leleu (Fra) France
43. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
44. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia
45. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur
46. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:50
47. Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia
48. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
49. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia
50. Molly Weavers (Gbr) Team Liv – Plantur
51. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
52. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 03:35
53. Manon Souyris (Fra) France
54. Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia – Durango
55. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
56. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 08:35
57. Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
58. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:57
59. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
60. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
61. Coralie Demay (Fra) France
62. Samara Sheppard (Nzl) Bizkaia – Durango 16:40
63. Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O 19:21
64. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O
65. Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo 23:15
66. Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67. Anna Christian (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
68. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia – Durango
69. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O
70. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
71. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
72. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
73. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team
74. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
75. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv – Plantur
76. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur
77. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi

Final GC

1. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 17:16:47
2. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica 01:10
3. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv – Plantur 01:18
4. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 02:18
5. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 02:21
6. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 02:31
7. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 02:56
8. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 03:23
9. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:38
10. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 04:11
11. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:15
12. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur 04:44
13. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:51
14. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 05:10
15. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 05:11
16. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 05:56
17. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 06:17
18. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90 06:29
19. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 06:34
20. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek Team 06:35
21. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 06:39
22. Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 07:11
23. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Esp) Astana – Acca Due O 07:43
24. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89 08:06
25. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo 08:18
26. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 09:00
27. Molly Weavers (Gbr) Team Liv – Plantur 09:34
28. Fanny Leleu (Fra) France 09:42
29. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 09:51
30. Marion Sicot (Fra) France 10:11
31. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 10:14
32. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana – Acca Due O 10:29
33. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team 10:31
34. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 10:34
35. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia 11:02
36. Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France 12:42
37. Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 14:38
38. Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.91 16:19
39. Loren Rowney (Aus) Australia 17:11
40. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:32
41. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team 18:54
42. Manon Souyris (Fra) France 19:44
43. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 20:05
44. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 20:55
45. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87 21:17
46. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 22:23
47. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia 22:25
48. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australia 22:48
49. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 22:58
50. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur 24:54
51. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 25:15
52. Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O 25:45
53. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 27:41
54. Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Bizkaia – Durango 27:53
55. Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia 30:56
56. Samara Sheppard (Nzl) Bizkaia – Durango 31:22
57. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 31:30
58. Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products 32:45
59. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O 32:50
60. Jesst Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo 33:17
61. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica 35:02
62. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 35:36
63. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O 42:16
64. Coralie Demay (Fra) France 47:14
65. Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 47:15
66. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia 47:17
67. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur 47:20
68. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Bizkaia – Durango 47:23
69. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv – Plantur 47:42
70. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 48:59
71. Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Pro – Duo 50:13
72. Anna Christian (Gbr) Wiggle Honda 50:20
73. Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 51:12
74. Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O 56:20
75. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek Team 56:39
76. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 59:54
77. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 1:04:51





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.