Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Route de France Stages 1, 2, 3 Full Results – Canuel 26th Overall

by pedalmag.com
August 06, 2013 (Mamers, France) – Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda is dominating with three consectutive stage wins at the La Route de France with teammate Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda a close second at 1s. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano is third. Canada’s Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope sits in 26th overall while former Canadian champ, Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara – Cogeas, is 41st.

Results

Stage 1 – Aug. 4 – Soissons to Enghien Le Bains – 121.9km
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:22:00
2. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica – AIS
4. Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
5. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
6. Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
7. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
8. Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
9. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda
10. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
11. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica – AIS
12. Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
13. Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
14. Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
15. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
16. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
17. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
18. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
19. Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
20. Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
21. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
22. Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team
23. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
24. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25. Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26. Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
27. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
28. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team
29. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
31. Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
32. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
33. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34. Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
35. Georgia Williams (Nzl) BePink
36. Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team
37. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
38. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:24
39. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:03:17
40. Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
41. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
42. Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43. Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
44. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
45. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
46. Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
47. Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
48. Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica – AIS
49. Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
50. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
51. Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda
52. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica – AIS
53. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica – AIS
54. Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
55. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
56. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
57. Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team
58. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
59. Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
60. Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
61. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
62. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
63. Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
64. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
65. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
66. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
67. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
68. Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
69. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica – AIS
70. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos – Shimano
71. Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
72. Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
73. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
74. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team
75. Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
76. Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:04:52
77. Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink
78. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
79. Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
80. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
81. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
82. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara – Cogeas 0:06:10
83. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos – Shimano 0:06:30
84. Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
85. Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
DNS Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team

Stage 2 – Aug. 5 – Enghien Le Bains to Mantes la Jolie – 89.3km
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:12:10
2. Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
3. Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4. Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
5. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica – AIS
6. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
7. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
8. Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
11. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica – AIS
12. Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
14. Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team
15. Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
16. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
17. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
18. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
19. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
20. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
21. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda
22. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
24. Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25. Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
26. Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
27. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
28. Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
29. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
30. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos – Shimano
31. Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
32. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
33. Georgia Williams (Nzl) BePink
34. Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team
35. Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
36. Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
37. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team
38. Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
39. Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:01:16
40. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
41. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
42. Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
44. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
45. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
46. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
47. Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
48. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49. Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
50. Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda
51. Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
52. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica – AIS
53. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica – AIS
54. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
57. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team
58. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
59. Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team
60. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
61. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:01:37
62. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
63. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
64. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
65. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
66. Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
67. Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
68. Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
69. Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
70. Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
71. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos – Shimano
72. Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica – AIS 0:05:32
73. Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
74. Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team
75. Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
76. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica – AIS
77. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
78. Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:12:26
79. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
80. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
81. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
82. Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink
83. Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
84. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team

Stage 3 – Aug. 6 – Anet to Mamers – 123.6km
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:22:17
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica – AIS
3. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4. Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
5. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
6. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
7. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
8. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
10. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
11. Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
12. Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica – AIS
14. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
15. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
16. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda
17. Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team
18. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:06
19. Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
20. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
21. Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
22. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
24. Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25. Georgia Williams (Nzl) BePink
26. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
27. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
28. Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29. Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
30. Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
31. Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team
32. Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:13
33. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
35. Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team
36. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
37. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana
38. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
39. Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40. Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
41. Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
42. Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
43. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica – AIS
44. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
45. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica – AIS
46. Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
47. Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:19
48. Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
49. Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team 0:00:22
50. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:00:27
51. Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
52. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 0:00:31
53. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
54. Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda
55. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
57. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:00:34
58. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos – Shimano 0:00:58
59. Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team
60. Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
61. Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica – AIS 0:01:09
62. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica – AIS 0:01:14
63. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:01:18
64. Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:01:21
65. Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
66. Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
67. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
68. Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
69. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
70. Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:55
71. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara – Cogeas
72. Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:02:04
73. Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink
74. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
75. Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
76. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 0:02:20
77. Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:54
78. Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
79. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos – Shimano
80. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano
81. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team
82. Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
83. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:04:42
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda

GC after Stage 3
1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica – AIS 9:01:34
2. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Wiggle Honda 0:00:01
3. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:00:02
4. Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team 0:00:05
5. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:06
6. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:08
7. Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:09
8. Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica – AIS
10. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13
11. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:00:14
12. Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:15
13. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:20
16. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana
17. Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:21
18. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:22
19. Georgia Williams (Nzl) BePink
20. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
21. Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:00:25
22. Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team 0:00:26
23. Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:28
24. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:29
25. Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:30
26. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
27. Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
28. Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:31
29. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
30. Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:00:33
31. Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara – Cogeas 0:00:57
32. Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team
33. Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:43
34. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:58
35. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:02:12
36. Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:03:07
37. Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team 0:03:39
38. Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:48
39. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana 0:03:51
40. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:04:20
41. Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara – Cogeas 0:04:26
42. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos – Shimano 0:04:29
43. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:49
44. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica – AIS 0:04:56
45. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 0:05:04
46. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:08
47. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
48. Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:05:09
49. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara – Cogeas 0:05:13
50. Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:05:25
51. Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda 0:05:31
52. Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:33
53. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:34
54. Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 0:05:42
55. Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:06:00
56. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 0:06:01
57. Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team 0:06:07
58. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica – AIS 0:06:10
59. Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 0:06:22
60. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:06:23
61. Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:26
62. Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:06:28
63. Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:47
64. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:50
65. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06:58
66. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team 0:07:48
67. Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:13
68. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos – Shimano 0:08:17
69. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica – AIS 0:09:10
70. Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica – AIS 0:10:32
71. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:11:20
72. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos – Shimano 0:11:27
73. Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 0:11:45
74. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara – Cogeas 0:12:00
75. Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:13:09
76. Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15:39
77. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:17:30
78. Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:17:34
79. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:37
80. Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 0:19:31
81. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 0:20:06
82. Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink 0:20:12
83. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:23:04





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.