Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Route de France Feminine Prologue, Stages 1, 2 Results – Albrecht 22nd Overall

by pedalmag.com

August 09, 2016 (Saint Benoit Sur Loire, FRA) – Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink sits 22nd after three stages of La Route de France Feminine while Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 leads overall. Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank did not finish the second stage and is not able to continue the 7-stage race that runs from Aug. 7-14.

Results (brief)

Prologue – August 7 – St. Quentin ITT – 3.2km
1. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 04:18
2. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 00:10
3. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
4. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 00:11
5. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 00:12
6. Dani King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
7. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 00:13
8. Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 00:14
9. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 00:15
10. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies

20. Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 00:20
25. Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 00:21

Stage 1 – August 8 – St Quentin-Pontoise – 134.8km
1. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 3:48:37
2. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
3. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
4. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
5. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
6. Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
7. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
8. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
9. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
10. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA – Bianchi

19. Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 0:08
79. Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 30:35

Stage 2 – August 8 – Breuillet-St. Benoit Sur Loire – 114.8km
1. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:39:01
2. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
3. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
4. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
5. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
6. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
7. Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
8. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
9. Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
10. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS

26. Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink
DNF Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank

GC after Stage 2
1. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 6:31:56
2. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 00:10
3. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
4. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 00:11
5. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 00:12
6. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
7. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 00:15
8. Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 00:16
9. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 00:17
10. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana

22. Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 0:29





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.