Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Poly Normande Full Results – Canada’s Anderson on Podium in 2nd

by pedalmag.com

August 01, 2016 (Saint-Martin-de-Landelles, France) – Canada’s Ryan Anderson (Direct Energie) took home his first UCI 1.1 podium in Europe as a WorldTour Pro finishing second at the La Poly Normande from Avranches to Saint-Martin-de-Landelles, 168.9 km to Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect. Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre was third.

Final podium (l-r) Anderson, Planckaert, Duval [P] Direct Energie

“Thank you to my teammates and everyone at @TeamDEN_fr for the support in@Polynormande today. 1st would of been nice but 2nd will dofor now,” tweeted Anderson who won a UCI 2.2 race in Portugal last year winning Stage 2 at the Troféu Alpendre Internacional do Guadiana while with Optum.

Results

1. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect 4:08:41
2. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
3. Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre
4. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
6. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
7. Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
8. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
9. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
10. Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
11. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
12. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
13. Antonio Parrinello (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
14. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
15. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
16. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
17. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
18. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Syver Westgaard Waersted (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft
21. Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
22. Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
23. Marco Tizza (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
24. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre
25. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
26. Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
27. Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre
28. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
30. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
32. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
33. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
34. Gabriel Reguero Corral (Esp) Team Differdange – Losch 0:00:08
35. Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre
36. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
37. Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft 0:00:11
38. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
39. Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange – Losch
40. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:00:13
41. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
42. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft
44. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
45. Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:00:15
46. Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre
47. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
48. Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
49. Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre
50. Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
51. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
54. Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft
DNF Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Camille Guerin (Fra)
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Iltjan Nika (Alb) d’Amico Bottecchia
DNF Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft
DNF Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF David Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
DNF Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNF Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles – Group Protect
DNF Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kristian Kulset (Nor) Team Ringeriks – Kraft
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Leonardo Fabio Duque (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Team Differdange – Losch
DNF Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange – Losch
DNF Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange – Losch
DNF Wayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange – Losch
DNF Larry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange – Losch
DNF Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
DNF Fabio Chinello (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
DNF Nicola Genovese (Ita) d’Amico Bottecchia
DNF Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.