Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Méditerranéenne 2016 Stage 4 Full Results and Final GC – Grivko Wins Overall, Duchesne 21st on GC

by pedalmag.com

February 14, 2016 (Pégomas, FRA) –  Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team claimed the overall as Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale won the final 126km Stage 4 in Bordighera and finished 3rd overall behind Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ. Antoine Duchesne (Direct Energie) was the top Canadian finishing 21st overall.

Results

1.    Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    2:37:38
2.    Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    00:02
3.    Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
4.    Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF    00:08
5.    Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6.    Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7.    Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
8.    Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.    Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg
10.    Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
11.    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
12.    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.    Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
14.    Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille    00:20
15.    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM    00:31
16.    Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    00:32
17.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18.    Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
19.    Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    00:37
20.    Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    00:39
21.    Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    00:55
22.    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    01:19
23.    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    01:30
24.    Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie    01:31
25.    Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec    01:32
26.    Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
27.    Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie    02:00
28.    Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29.    Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
30.    Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ    02:15
31.    Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre    02:21
32.    Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre
33.    Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
<b>    34.    Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie    02:45    </b>
35.    Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    02:47
36.    Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
37.    Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
38.    Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
39.    Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    02:58
40.    Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
41.    César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    03:11
42.    Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    03:19
43.    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
44.    Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
45.    Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.    Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    04:03
47.    Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ    04:18
48.    Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
49.    Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ    04:20
50.    Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias    04:23
51.    Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
52.    Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    04:45
53.    Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
54.    Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    05:40
55.    Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre
56.    Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
57.    Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    05:42
DNF    Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF    Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF    Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF    Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNF    Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF    Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF    Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF    Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF    Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF    Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF    Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF    Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF    Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF    Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF    Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF    Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF    Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF    Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF    Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
<b>    DNF    Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling        </b>
<b>    DNF    Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling        </b>
DNF    Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF    Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF    Clément Penven (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNF    Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre

Final GC

1.    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    11:21:27
2.    Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ    00:18
3.    Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    00:32
4.    Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    00:42
5.    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    00:58
6.    Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    01:03
7.    Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ    01:21
8.    Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie    01:26
9.    Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    01:32
10.    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM    01:40
11.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team    01:55
12.    Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    02:34
13.    Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM    03:32
14.    Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre    03:35
15.    Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF    03:50
16.    Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg    04:17
17.    Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    04:21
18.    Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec    05:09
19.    Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ    05:15
20.    Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    05:16
<b>    21.    Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie    05:37    </b>
22.    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    05:48
23.    Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM    06:14
24.    Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    06:48
25.    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    06:56
26.    Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM    07:11
27.    Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie    07:45
28.    Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    08:03
29.    Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept    08:14
30.    Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre    08:29
31.    Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ    08:32
32.    Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    09:01
33.    Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    09:36
34.    Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille    09:42
35.    Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    10:48
36.    Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie    11:19
37.    Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    12:24
38.    Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie    13:50
39.    Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    15:02
40.    Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias    15:30
41.    César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    15:48
42.    Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec    15:51
43.    Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    16:05
44.    Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ    16:29
45.    Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ    16:48
46.    Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias    17:06
47.    Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille    17:23
48.    Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    17:31
49.    Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie    18:13
50.    Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec    18:25
51.    Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    18:45
52.    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    18:58
53.    Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias    19:18
54.    Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93    19:47
55.    Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias    25:25
56.    Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre    26:45
57.    Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    28:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.