Featured Stories

Recent Videos

La Méditerranéenne 2016 Stage 3 Full Results – Duchesne 21st Overall

by pedalmag.com

February 13, 2016 (Pégomas, FRA) –  Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team is the new race leader after a decisive victory on Stage 3 from Cadolive to Pégomas, 180.5km, over FDJ’s Matthieu Ladagnous in second and Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale in third. Canada’s Antoine Duchesne (Direct Energie) was 24th and sits 21st overall.

Grivko Andriy [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 4:18:12
2. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:18
3. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22
4. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
5. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:37
6. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:47
7. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8. Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre
9. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
10. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:54
12. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
13. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:20
14. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:27
15. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:31
17. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11
19. Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 2:29
20. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22. Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:52
25. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
26. Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre 3:02
27. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28. Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
29. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
30. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:26
31. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 3:51
32. Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 5:45
33. Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
34. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
35. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
36. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
37. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
38. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:46
39. Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
40. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 8:40
41. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 9:19
42. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43. Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
44. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
45. Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:10:30
46. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:06
47. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:19
49. Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
50. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
51. Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
52. César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
53. Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
54. Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
55. Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
56. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
57. Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
58. Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
59. Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
60. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
61. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
62. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
63. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
64. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
65. Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
66. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
67. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
68. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
69. Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
70. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
71. Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
72. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
73. Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
74. Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
75. Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
76. Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
77. Clément Penven (Fra) Armee de Terre
78. Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
79. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:54
80. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:15:05
81. Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 0:21:11
82. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:24:23
OTL Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:34:38
OTL Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre
OTL Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
OTL Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
OTL Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre
OTL Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
OTL Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:42:28
OTL Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Julien Deschesne (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Sam Lennertz (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Manuel Porzner (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Francesc Zurita (Esp) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Zolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
DNF Peio Olaberria (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
DNF Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
DNF Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNS Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNS Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille

GC after Stage 3

1. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 8:43:41
2. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:18
3. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
4. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42
5. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58
6. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:02
7. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 1:03
8. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
9. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
10. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:11
11. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:17
12. Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre 1:22
13. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:27
14. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:31
15. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
16. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:29
17. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 2:40
19. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:52
21. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 3:00
22. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:03
23. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:32
24. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:50
25. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 4:17
26. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 4:26
27. Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 4:52
28. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 5:09
29. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:45
30. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 5:53
31. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 6:01
32. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
33. Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 6:11
34. Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
35. Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre 6:16
36. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 6:25
37. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:57
38. Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 7:11
39. Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 8:49
40. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 9:01
41. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 9:27
42. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:30
43. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
44. Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 9:45
45. Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:11:08
46. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:12:19
47. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
48. Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
49. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:27
50. Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
51. Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
52. Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 0:12:30
53. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
54. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:12:37
55. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 0:12:38
56. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 0:12:40
57. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:41
58. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:12:43
59. César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:12:45
60. Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
61. Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:12:51
62. Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
63. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre 0:12:54
64. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
65. Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 0:13:16
66. Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 0:14:44
67. Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 0:14:45
68. Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:14:55
69. Clément Penven (Fra) Armee de Terre 0:15:33
70. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:34
71. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:47
73. Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:16:57
74. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 0:17:01
75. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:17:17
76. Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:17:54
77. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 0:17:58
78. Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 0:20:51
79. Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:21:10
80. Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre 0:21:13
81. Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 0:24:19
82. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24:20
83. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:29:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.