Featured Stories

La Fleche D’Emeraude – Canada’s Langlois 39th

by pedalmag.com

April 3, 2011 (France) – Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne won the finishing sprint from La Fleche D’Emeraude to Saint-Malo, 182.6km, over Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis in second and Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli in third. Canada’s Bruno Langlois lead Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 in 39th with same time as the winner.

Results

1. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:55:29
2. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
3. Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
5. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural
6. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
7. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
8. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
9. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
10. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
11. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
12. Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
14. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
16. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
18. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
19. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
20. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
22. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
23. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24. Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
25. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
26. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
29. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
30. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
31. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
32. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
33. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
34. Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil
35. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
36. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia es Passion – Café de Colombia)
37. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
38. Rubén Martinez Hernandez (Caja Rural)
39. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
40. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
41. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
42. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
43. Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
44. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
47. Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
48. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
49. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
50. Zach Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
51. Rubén Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
52. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
53. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
54. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
55. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
56. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
57. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
58. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
60. Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
61. Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:14
62. Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
63. Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
64. Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
65. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
66. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
67. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19
69. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
70. Primoz Segina (Slo) Adria Mobil
71. Perez Jahir (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
72. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
73. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
75. Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
76. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
77. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Caja Rural
78. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
79. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
80. Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
81. Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil
82. Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
83. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
84. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
86. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
87. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:26
88. Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 0:30
89. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
90. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:55
91. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:06
92. Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 1:08
93. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:39
94. Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
95. Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:09
96. Francois Parisien (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 3:31
97. Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 10:21
DNF Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
DNF Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
DNF Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Caja Rural
DNF David Boily (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.