Featured Stories

La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Women’s World Cup #4 Full Results, Overall, Photos – Vos Wins, Canuel 16th

by pedalmag.com

April 20, 2011 (Huy, Belgium) – Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit topped the podium winning the109.5km La Flèche Wallonne Féminine for the fourth time in her career with Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK in third and Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women in third. Canada’s Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) lead the Canadians in 16th. It was Vos second consecutive WCup victory after winning Unive Ronde van Drenthe in The Netherlands on April 16 and she now leads overall after four rounds.

Results

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:58:27
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 0:03
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:06
4. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:15
5. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giordana
6. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:21
7. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) France
8. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24
9. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:26
10. Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America 0:27
11. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
12. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara
13. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
14. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30
15. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:35
16. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
17. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:38
18. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:45
19. Carmen McNellis Small (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 0:47
20. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:49
21. Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation 0:53
22. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:55
23. Lindsey Myers (USA) United States of America
24. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:58
25. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:00
26. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss 1:02
27. Aude Biannic (Fra) France 1:04
28. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 1:06
29. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
30. Daphny van den Brand (Ned) Netherlands 1:15
31. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 1:17
32. Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
33. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Federation 1:24
34. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 1:26
35. Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands 1:27
36. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:29
37. Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 1:30
38. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:39
39. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia 1:42
40. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 1:46
41. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 1:58
42. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team 2:26
43. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian Federation 2:49
44. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:18
45. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo 3:38
46. Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK 3:43
47. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
48. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:48
49. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:55
50. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
51. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
52. Sandrine Bideau (Fra) France 4:10
53. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 4:15
54. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 4:20
55. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d’Asolo 5:07
56. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
57. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
58. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany 5:11
59. Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 5:18
60. Serena Sheridan (Nzl) TIBCO-To The Top 5:19
61. Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme (Fra) France 5:22
62. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 5:24
63. Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
64. Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 5:28
65. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
66. Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
67. Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
68. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana
69. Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 5:31
70. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d’Asolo 5:33
71. Melodie Lesueur (Fra) France
72. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
73. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
74. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 5:37
75. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
76. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
77. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 5:42
78. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
80. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Netherlands 7:23
81. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 8:05

Standings after Stage 4

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 185 pts
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 158
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 145
4. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 86
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 83
6. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 76
7. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss 66
8. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 54
9. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley TeamVLL 49
10. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 41
11. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 38
12. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) France 36
13. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo 35
14. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 35
15. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giordana 27
16. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 27
17. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 24
18. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 24
19. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 24
20. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara 24
21. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 23
22. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 17
23. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 15
24. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12
25. Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 12
26. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA United States Of America 11
27. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 11
28. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 10
29. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss 10
30. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 9
31. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss 8
32. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7
33. Andrea Bosman (Ned) NED Netherlands 7
34. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 7
35. Martina Zwick (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 6
36. Aude Biannic (Fra) France 6
37. Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 6
38. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 5
39. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 5
40. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 4
41. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango 4
42. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 3
43. Belinda Goss (Aus) AUS Australia 3
44. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3
45. Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia 2
46. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) USA United States Of America 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.