Featured Stories

Recent Videos

KW Classic Road Race Ontario Cup #6 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

June 02, 2013 (Kitchener, ON) – Here are the full results from the KW Classic Road Race Ontario Cup #6 presented by Cycle Waterloo on Sunday, June 2 at Hidden Valley Road in Kitchener, Ont. Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com won the Elite 1/2 Women’s race while Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) topped the Elite men’s field.

Results

Sportif Men – 32.2km – Average Speed 37.4 km/h
1. Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health – PMMB.3 )    0:51:42
2. Eric Laurin (Independent – PME.4 )
3. Chris Mcquinn (Independent – PME.4 )
4. Ian Currie (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17 )    0:11
5. Michael Tourond (Independent – PMMC.3 )    0:29
6. David Sypher (Independent – PMMC.3 )    1:31
7. Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU17 )
8. Steve Grujic (Independent – PMMB.3 )    9:00

Sportif Women – 32.2 km – Average Speed 31.1 km/h
1. Karoline Madsen (Independent – PWE.3 )    1:02:07
2. Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing – PWMB )    4:27

Elite 4 Men – 59.8km – Average Speed 37.9km/h
1. Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:34:36
2. Andrew Mouck (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4)
3. Samuel O’Donnell (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.4)
4. Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
5. Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Independent – RME.4)
6. Peter Haworth (Team London Cycling – RME.4)
7. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
8. James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4)
9. Jeff Kirchner (The Wheeling Dandies P/B Matta – RME.4)
10. Tyler Boucher (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
11. Adam Lentini (Team Race – RME.4)
12. Travis Marshall (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RME.4)
13. Cameron Hildebrandt (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
14. Kabir Toor (Independent – RME.4)
15. Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4)
16. Nathan Poulton (Independent – RME.4)
17. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
18. Michael Jaffray (Independent – RME.4) 00:15
19. Anthony Scavone (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.4) 00:18
20. Francesco D’Elia (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 00:18
21. Evert Lamb (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 01:16
22. Corey Wood (Independent – RME.4) 03:00
23. Simon Agnew (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RME.4) 03:56
24. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 04:53
25. James Draper (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4) 05:21
26. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 05:27
27. Chris Giambattista (Evolution Cycling Club – RME.4) 05:27
28. Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RME.4) 08:02
29. Darek Kocan (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4) 10:31
30. Mike Naccarato (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4) 13:15
31. Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4) 14:05
32. Adam Barton (Independent – RME.4) 42:14
DNF Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Pete Gemakas (Novofit-C360R – RME.4)
DNF Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Aaron Kurts (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
DNF Thomas Armstrong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 59.8km – Average Speed 39.1km/h
1. Alan Kriss (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.3) 1:31:40
2. Rob Stockl (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3) 00:06
3. Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:11
4. Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:11
5. Ian Whenham (Piste.Ca – RMMA.3) 00:11
6. Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RMMB.3) 00:11
7. Mark Edey (Impala Bicycles – RMMA.3) 00:11
8. Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:11
9. Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMA.3) 00:11
10. Trevor Rands (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:11
11. Mitchell Kamiel (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 00:11
12. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:11
13. Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3) 00:11
14. Brian Simpson (Invita-Fcv – RMMB.3) 00:11
15. Steve Grundy (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3) 00:11
16. Bernie Oegema (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:11
17. Chris Herten (Tower/Cipollini Racing, Tower/ – RMMB.3) 00:11
18. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:16
19. Michael Belanger (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMA.3) 00:16
20. Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3) 00:16
21. Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3) 00:23
22. Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:28
23. Jean-Paul Tesolin (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.3) 00:30
24. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:30
25. Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team – RMMA.3) 01:25
26. Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3) 01:50
27. Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:29
28. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.3) 02:57
29. Paul Tepsich (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 04:13
30. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 05:04
31. Ed Witvoet (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3) 05:19
32. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 06:12
33. Mark Buckaway (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 06:26
34. Justin Moore (Impala Bicycles – RMMB.3) 07:11
35. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – RMMB.3) 07:45
36. Colin Dickey (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3) 07:47
37. Colin Ruskin (Independent – RMMB.3) 08:24
38. John Welsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 08:53
39. Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 08:53
40. Philip Gil (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.3) 08:57
41. Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 08:57
42. Richard Ugalde (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 09:01
43. Dave Knights (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3) 09:01
44. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 09:01
45. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMA.3) 09:01
46. Ross Kappele (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 11:10
47. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 13:24
48. Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3) 13:56
49. Andrew Krucker (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 14:16
50. Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 14:27
51. Jeff Heipel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 14:34
52. Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team – RMMB.3) 15:38
53. Larry Duncan (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMD.3) 17:08
54. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMC.3) 21:39
55. Ray Williams (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3) 22:40
56. Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RMMC.3) 26:21
57. Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 34:38
DNF Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3)
DNF Ken Heydrich (Elite Health – RMMB.3)
DNF Frank Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Darren Hobson (Oakville Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Aron Cleugh (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Rob Emery (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Alan Stewart (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNS Jacques Rusinek (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Larsen Fernandes (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Scott Matthews (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.3)

Junior Women – 46km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Claudia Newdick (Invita-Fcv – RWJ) 1:19:55
2. Mary Clare Holton (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)
3. Kristen Sears (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)
4. Mackenzie Lemieux (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ)
5. Hillary Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ) 00:12
6. Jessica Willis (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ) 05:54
DNF Sarah Mason (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 46km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:19:55
2. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:06
3. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 00:06
4. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 00:06
5. Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 05:35
6. Laura Beamish (Independent – RWE.3) 05:54
7. Lindsay Wilson (Independent – RWE.3) 06:03
8. Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3) 08:14
DNF Julie Toole (Independent – RWE.3)

Master A Women – 46km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Danielle Mckibbon (Novofit-C360R – RWMA) 1:19:55
2. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – RWMA) 00:06
3. Katherine Ivey (Independent – RWMA) 00:06
4. Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWMA) 11:06
5. Angela Lin (Novofit-C360R – RWMA) 14:43

Master B Women – 46km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMB) 1:19:55
2. Brenda Sonnenberg (Novofit-C360R – RWMB) 00:04
3. Tanya Macneil (Flirtees Cycle, Peterborough C – RWMB) 00:06
4. Sandra Deegan (Novofit-C360R – RWMB) 00:20
5. Jany Mitges (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWMB) 01:38
6. Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing – RWMB) 18:34
7. Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing – RWMB) 37:19

Junior Men – 73.6km – Average Speed 39.7km/h
1. Biran Falk-Dotan (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 1:51:12
2. Miles Eastwood (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
3. Cameron Mason (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:11
4. Bayley Simpson (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:17
5. Brady Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:17
6. Trevor O’Donnell (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ) 00:23
7. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:23
8. Nathan Jeffs (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ) 00:59
9. Tyler Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 01:18
10. Stefen Stangherlin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 17:33
11. Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 18:27
DNF Jesse Schultz (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 73.6km – Average Speed 39.7km/h
1. Andrew Merrick (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 1:51:12
2. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.3)
3. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
4. Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
5. Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.3)
6. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.3)
7. Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports – RME.3)
8. Scott Lytle (Rust Belt – RME.3)
9. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
10. Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3) 00:09
11. Rod Smit (Silent Sports – RME.3) 00:11
12. Ilya Bakoulin (Independent – RMU23.3) 00:11
13. Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3) 00:11
14. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.3) 00:17
15. Elliot Galbraith (Centurion Development Canada – RMU23.3) 00:17
16. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 00:17
17. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:23
18. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU23.3) 00:57
19. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 00:59
20. Brian Lee (Invita-Fcv – RME.3) 01:16
21. Hon-Yan Chu (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 03:21
22. Walid El-Sayed (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RME.3) 03:21
23. Erio Curtis (Handle Bars – RME.3) 07:34
24. Randy Lee (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.3) 12:21
DNF Rob Wilson (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Novofit-C360R – RME.3)
DNF Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMU23.3)
NP Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3)

Master 2 Men – 73.6km – Average Speed 39.2km/h
1. Jeff Sharp (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 1:52:38
2. Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling – RMMD.2)
3. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
4. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
5. Bryan Tyers (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2)
6. Patrick Elliott (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
7. Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2)
8. Tony Di Silvestro (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RMMB.2)
9. David Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
10. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2)
11. Peter Turk (Silent Sports – RMMB.2)
12. Mick Caturay (Independent – RMMB.2)
13. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
14. Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
15. Jayson Baillie (Independent – RMMB.2)
16. Stuart Smith (Silent Sports – RMMA.2)
17. Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.2)
18. Bryan Tencic (Independent – RMMA.2)
19. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
20. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.2)
21. Paul Beit (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
22. Patrick Shea (Independent – RMMB.2)
23. Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
24. Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2)
25. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
26. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
27. Jan Pearson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
28. Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
29. Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.2)
30. Gary Fogelman (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.2)
31. Kees Louws (Team London Cycling – RMMB.2)
32. Tom Szostopal (Independent – RMMC.2)
33. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2)
34. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
35. Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
36. Emanuel Martins (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RMMC.2)
37. Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:12
38. Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:12
39. Scott Edgington (Silent Sports – RMMC.2) 00:12
40. Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2) 00:12
41. Andrew Auld (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2) 00:21
42. Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RMMB.2) 00:21
43. Simon Dearing (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMMC.2) 01:34
44. Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:47
45. John Kwarta (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2) 02:03
46. Martin Pitts (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMMB.2) 02:08
47. Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Club – RMMB.2) 03:43
48. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 03:43
49. Matt Thomas (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.2) 04:46
50. Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMA.2) 06:02
51. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – RMMB.2) 07:05
52. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.2) 07:34
53. Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski – RMMB.2) 07:48
54. Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 15:37
DNF Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2)
DNF Vincent Beretta (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Mike Vantil (Elite Health – RMMB.2)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.2)
DNF Rodney Godard (Independent – RMMD.2)
DNF Gary Wright (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
DNF Michael White (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.2)
DNF Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNS Travis Joyce (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
DNS Chris Ivey (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNS Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle – RMMC.2)
DNS Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2)
NP Don Macphail (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 69km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2) 1:56:27
2. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2) 00:04
3. Candice Vermeulen (Invita-Fcv – RWE.1) 04:08
4. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.1) 04:08
5. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2) 04:08
6. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1) 04:08
7. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1) 04:08
8. Elyse Nieuwold (Team Spoke O’Motion – RWE.2) 04:08
9. Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle – RWE.2) 04:12
10. Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv – RWE.2) 04:16
11. Ashley Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.2) 04:23
12. Jennifer Fawcette (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2) 04:23
13. Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.1) 04:54
14. Morgane Echardour (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2) 12:35
15. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWE.2) 16:47
DNS Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 87.4km – Average Speed 39.2km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1) 2:13:43
2. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
3. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
4. Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
5. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
6. Jason Valenti (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMA.1)
7. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
8. Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
9. Scott Fitzgerald (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1)
10. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
11. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.1)
12. Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
13. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.1)
14. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
15. William Fu (Independent – RMMB.1)
16. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
17. Marten Mann (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMA.1)
18. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
19. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
20. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
21. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1)
22. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)
23. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1)
24. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
25. Doug Blades (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1)
26. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
27. Bryan King (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
28. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:12
29. Peter Mogg (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMA.1) 00:12
30. Jeffrey Chow (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1) 00:12
31. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1) 00:12
32. Don Zuck (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 00:12
33. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:21
34. Matthias Schmidt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 00:30
35. Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMB.1) 00:41
36. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 00:54
37. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 00:56
38. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:56
39. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 01:02
40. Marc Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 01:02
41. Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 01:12
42. Mike Renneboog (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMC.1) 01:18
43. Kevin Tearle (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1) 01:18
44. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 01:30
45. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1) 01:37
46. Eduardo Maset (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 01:37
47. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 07:49
48. Jeff Douglas (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 07:49
DNF Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNF Greg Cushing (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes, Peterboro – RMMC.1)
DNF Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMB.1)
DNF Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)
DNF Brent Arthurs (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Ybanez (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMB.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Vinylbilt/Six S Partners – RMMA.1)
DNF Fred Perez (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
DNF Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMC.1)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)
DNF Mark Rasile (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
DNF David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
DNF Miguel Novo (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
DNF Roberto Vani (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNF Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Jason Maclaren (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS Michael Steed (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 128.8km – Average Speed 39.1km/h
1. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 3:17:39
2. Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1) 02:50
3. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall – RME.1) 02:50
4. Colin Busby (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2) 02:50
5. Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2) 02:50
6. Brent Aquino (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RME.2) 02:50
7. Colm Cassidy (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1) 02:50
8. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1) 02:50
9. Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.2) 03:26
10. Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels – RME.2) 04:13
11. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycle Club – RME.2) 05:03
12. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.1) 05:03
13. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2) 05:03
14. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1) 05:03
15. Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2) 05:08
16. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 05:08
17. Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2) 05:26
18. Marco Li (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.1) 05:26
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMU23.2)
DNF Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
DNF Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
DNF Charles Dumas (Sudbury Cycle Club – RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RMU23.2)
DNF Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Will Simonds (Octto-Cervelo – RMU23.2)
DNF Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2)
DNF Adrian George (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RMU23.2)
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2)
DNF Kenneth Ng (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1)
DNF David Byer (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.