Featured Stories

KW Classic Road Race Ontario Cup #5 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com
June 10, 2012 (Kitchener, ON) – Here are some results from the KW Classic Road Race Ontario Cup #5 presented by Cycle Waterloo at Hidden Valley Road, in Kitchener, Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling) won the Elite 1&2 Women’s race, 73.6km, while Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee) was back on the top step of the podium in the Elite 1&2 Men’s 128.8km race.

Results

Master 1 Men – 87.4 km (Average Speed 39.2km/h)
1. Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 2:13:45
2. Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs – RMMB.1)
3. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
4. Mark Rasile (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.1)
5. Eduardo Maset (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMB.1) 00:07
6. Matthias Schmidt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMA.1) 00:36
7. Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:36
8. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:36
9. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:36
10. Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1) 00:36
11. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:36
12. Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.1) 00:36
13. Scott Fitzgerald (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.1) 00:36
14. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.1) 00:36
15. Mark Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 00:36
16. Charles Squires (Team London – RMMD.1) 00:36
17. John Provart (Team Evatik p/b Ar Coac – RMMA.1) 00:36
18. Thomas Howell (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1) 00:36
19. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:36
20. Mike Mckee (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.1) 00:36
21. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 00:36
22. Geoff Banner (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMC.1) 00:36
23. David Thompson (Independent – RMMB.1) 00:36
24. Brent Aquino (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 00:36
25. Douglas Blades (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1) 00:36
26. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMA.1) 00:36
27. Michael Ybanez (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:36
28. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1) 00:36
29. Marc Mazer (Team Evatik p/b Ar Coac – RMMB.1) 00:36
30. Gregory T. Cushing (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 00:36
31. Steven Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:36
32. Patrick Shea (Team London – RMMB.1) 00:36
33. Nicholas Dwyer (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 00:36
34. Jesus Giovanni Correa (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 00:49
35. Bryan King (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 00:49
36. Roberto Vani (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 00:49
37. Jason Valenti (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMA.1) 00:49
38. Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:49
39. Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 00:49
40. Don Zuck (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 00:49
41. Bruce Krip (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 00:49
42. Ray Lee (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.1) 00:54
43. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 01:03
44. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 01:03
45. Joe Torchia (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMC.1) 01:03
46. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1) 01:08
47. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1) 01:27
48. Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 01:47
49. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 01:47
50. Jason Maclaren (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 04:10
51. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 04:10
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMC.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1)
DNF Travis Joyce (Shut Up Legs – RMMB.1)
DNF Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Team Evatik p/b Ar Coac – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMB.1)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Renneboog (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMC.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.1)
DNF Simon Dearing (Team T1C/London Honda/Village – RMMC.1)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1)
DNF Paolo Eugeni (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DNS Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)
NP Demetre Kalkounis (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.1)

Elite 1 & 2 Men – 128.8 km (Average Speed 39.8km/h)
1. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 3:14:15
2. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S – RME.1) 00:04
3. Darren Matthews (G4S/Cgi Team Swift – RME.1) 03:47
4. Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.1) 09:01
5. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RME.2) 09:01
6. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1) 09:09
7. Brandon Etzl (Spidertech p/b Powerwat – RMU23.2) 11:28
8. Stephen Keeping (Steven’S Racing P/B The Cycler – RME.1) 11:28
9. Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH – RMU23.2) 11:28
10. Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo – RME.2) 11:28
11. Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc – RME.1) 11:28
DNF Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2)
DNF Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle – RME.2)
DNF Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team – RME.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RME.2)
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2)
DNF Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMU23.2)
DNF Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1)
DNF Todd Scheske (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RME.1)
DNF James Thompson (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RME.1)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1)
DNF James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
DNF Mark Palma (Primary Sweet Pete’s – RME.2)
DNS Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1)
NP Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
NP Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 73.6 km (Average Speed 40.1km/h)
1. Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RME.3) 1:50:03
2. Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3)
3. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.3)
4. Derek Snider (Independent – RME.3)
5. Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
6. Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMJ)
7. Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
8. Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle – RME.3)
9. Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists – RME.3)
10. William Simonds (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
11. Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMU23.3)
12. Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMU23.3)
13. Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3)
14. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
15. Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH – RMJ)
16. Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3)
17. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team – RME.3)
18. Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
19. Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3)
20. Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.3)
21. David Grose (Evolution Cycles – RME.3)
22. David Zorko (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
23. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:12
24. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
25. Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports – RME.3) 00:46
26. Patrick Beaudry (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 02:48
27. Rui Xu (Team CHCH – RMJ) 02:51
28. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 03:28
29. Eric Johnston (Team Btg – RMJ) 05:55
30. Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3) 05:55
31. Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack – RMJ) 06:00
32. Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH – RMJ) 07:55
33. Cameron Mitchell (Independent – RMJ) 09:36
34. Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ) 10:06
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team – RMU23.3)
DNF Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg – RMU23.3)
DNF Gregory Archi (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
DNF Christopher Gray (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
DNF Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ)
DNF Stephen Welsh (Barrie Cycling Club/Team Cdc – RMJ)
DNF Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports – RME.3)
DNF Jamieson Irvine (Barrie Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
DNF Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle – RMJ)
DNF Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3)
DNF Eric Curtis (Buffalo51 – RME.3)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3)
DNF Mark Cascella (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.3)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3)
DNF James Orton (Team CHCH – RMJ)
DNF James Capisciolto (Algoma Bicycle Company – RME.3)
DNF Martin Rupes (Team Btg – RMJ)
DNF Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RME.3)
DNF Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNS Shane Mccormick (Team Attack – RMJ)
NP Adrian George (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
NP Eric Macdonald (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)

Junior Men – 73.6 km (Average Speed 40.1km/h)
1. Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMJ) 1:50:03
2. Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
3. William Simonds (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
4. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
5. Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH – RMJ)
6. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:12
7. Patrick Beaudry (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 02:48
8. Rui Xu (Team CHCH – RMJ) 02:51
9. Eric Johnston (Team Btg – RMJ) 05:55
10. Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack – RMJ) 06:00
11. Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH – RMJ) 07:55
12. Cameron Mitchell (Independent – RMJ) 09:36
13. Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ) 10:06
DNF Stephen Welsh (Barrie Cycling Club/Team Cdc – RMJ)
DNF James Orton (Team CHCH – RMJ)
DNF Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMJ)
DNF Martin Rupes (Team Btg – RMJ)
DNF Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
DNF Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle – RMJ)
DNF Jamieson Irvine (Barrie Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNS Shane Mccormick (Team Attack – RMJ)
NP Eric Macdonald (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
NP Adrian George (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 73.6 km (Average Speed 40.1km/h)
1. Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RME.3) 1:50:03
2. Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3)
3. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.3)
4. Derek Snider (Independent – RME.3)
5. Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
6. Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle – RME.3)
7. Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists – RME.3)
8. Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMU23.3)
9. Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMU23.3)
10. Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3)
11. Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3)
12. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team – RME.3)
13. Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
14. Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3)
15. Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.3)
16. David Grose (Evolution Cycles – RME.3)
17. David Zorko (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
18. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
19. Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports – RME.3) 00:46
20. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 03:28
21. Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3) 05:55
DNF Gregory Archi (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
DNF Christopher Gray (Team CHCH – RMU23.3)
DNF Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg – RMU23.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports – RME.3)
DNF Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Mark Cascella (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.3)
DNF Eric Curtis (Buffalo51 – RME.3)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3)
DNF Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RME.3)
DNF James Capisciolto (Algoma Bicycle Company – RME.3)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team – RMU23.3)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 73.6 km (Average Speed 38.8km/h)
1. Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 1:53:55
2. William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
3. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
4. David Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
5. John Kwarta (Team CHCH – RMMA.2)
6. Jeremy Maclennan (Independent – RMMA.2)
7. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
8. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMB.2)
9. Trevor Doyle (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2)
10. David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
11. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – RMMC.2)
12. Gary Wright (Team CHCH – RMMB.2)
13. Mark Sugita (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.2)
14. Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
15. Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
16. Steve Deboer (Team905 P/B Steelmark Business – RMMA.2)
17. Sergio Cuneo (Independent – RMMA.2)
18. Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2)
19. Gary Fogelman (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.2)
20. Paul Beit (Team CHCH – RMMB.2)
21. Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMC.2)
22. Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports – RMMA.2)
23. Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMB.2)
24. Duncan Wardle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
25. Kevin Lehman (Independent – RMMB.2)
26. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
27. Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing – RMMA.2)
28. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2)
29. Graeme Sperber (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.2)
30. Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMC.2)
31. Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
32. Don Macphail (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2)
33. Michael Quatsch (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RMMB.2)
34. Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
35. Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH – RMMA.2)
36. John Mcinulty (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2)
37. Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RMMC.2)
38. Mike Vantil (Elite Health – RMMB.2)
39. Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
40. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle – RMMC.2)
41. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:14
42. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 00:14
43. Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMC.2) 00:26
44. Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:26
45. Emilio Deagazio (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2) 00:33
46. Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 00:33
47. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:33
48. Vincent Beretta (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 00:33
49. Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RMMB.2) 00:33
50. Christopher Komar (P-K Express/Biemme – RMMB.2) 00:33
51. Ian Chambers (Team CHCH – RMMB.2) 00:38
52. Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2) 00:44
53. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2) 01:20
54. Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 02:39
55. Fred Perez (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2) 03:03
56. Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 04:01
57. Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports – RMMC.2) 04:40
58. Joao Correia (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 08:19
59. Kerri Brass (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 08:43
60. Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.2) 08:48
DNF Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – RMMD.2)
DNF Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2)
DNF Michael White (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMA.2)
DNF Todd Olynick (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMMC.2)
DNF Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RMMB.2)
DNF Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMMB.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMC.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMB.2)
NP Camilo Mondaca (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult – RMMA.2)
NP Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
NP Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMMA.2)
NP Ihor Hayda (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy – RMMC.2)

Elite 1 & 2 Women – 73.6 km (Average Speed 38.9km/h)
1. Laura Meadley (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RWE.1) 1:53:25
2. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery – RWE.1) 07:21
3. Candice Vermeulen (Invita – Fcv – RWE.3) 07:21
4. Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RWE.1) 07:21
5. Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RWE.2) 07:21
6. Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing – RWE.1) 07:21
7. Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWE.2) 07:21
8. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH – RWE.2) 07:21
9. Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle – RWE.2) 07:21
10. Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.2) 07:21
11. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme – RWE.1) 07:21
12. Emily Flynn (Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling – RWE.2) 08:42
13. Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club – RWE.2) 09:26
14. Shelly Mckee (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWE.2) 09:26
DNF Sara Byers (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery – RWE.1)
DNF Lisa Carr (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RWE.2)
DNF Alice Wallet (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RWE.1)
DNF Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing/Dr Vie Super – RWE.2)
DNF Kristen Worley (Cycle Solutions – RWE.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.