Featured Stories

Recent Videos

KW Classic Road O-Cup #6 – Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Ed Veal wins the Elite Men's race [P] Ivan Rupes
June 05, 2016 (Hawkesville, ON) – Here are the full results and some photos from Sunday’s KW Classic Ontario Road Cup #6, presented by cyclewaterloo.com. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus) captured the 72.8 km Elite 1/2 Women’s win, while Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garneau) took the 135.2km Elite 1/2 men’s victory.

Miriam Brouwer takes Sara Giovannetti [P] Ivan Rupes
Steve McKee [P] Ivan Rupes
Master 1 Men action in the rain [P] Ivan Rupes
Junior, Elite 3 Men's action [P] Ivan Rupes
Elite 1&2 women's action [P] Ivan Rupes
Elite 1&2 Men's podium [P] Ivan Rupes
Master 1 Men's podium [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Elite 4 Men Results – 62.4 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
1. Taylor Wild (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 1:41:20
2. Tanner Cookson (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4)
3. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4)
4. Alexander Mazanik (Bateman’s Bike Co – RME.4)
5. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4)
6. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
7. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
8. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
9. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
10. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4)
11. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
12. Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RME.4)
13. Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.4)
14. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4)
15. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
16. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
17. Matthew Stephenson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
18. Stuart Theron (Gearheads – RME.4)
19. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
20. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4)
21. Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
22. Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
23. Matthew Zammit (Independent – RME.4)
24. Fraser Berkhout (Independent – RME.4)
25. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4) 0:19
26. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4) 16:28
27. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 16:28
DNF Marc Geiller (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Jordan Miller (Mcgill Cycling – RME.4)
DNS Bolun Zhao (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Aidan Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.4)

Master 3 Men Results – 62.4 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
1. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3) 1:38:52
2. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.3)
3. Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
4. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.3)
5. Marc-antoine Robin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
6. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
7. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3)
8. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
9. Mark Edey (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
10. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
11. William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
12. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3)
13. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
14. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.3)
15. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
16. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
17. Roman Kurmoza (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.3)
18. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
19. Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
20. Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
21. Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3)
22. Kevin Turner (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
23. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:10
24. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:16
25. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:21
26. Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:58
27. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:58
28. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:58
29. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RMMB.3) 3:04
30. Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RMMB.3) 3:49
31. Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports – RMMB.3) 3:51
32. Matthew Stanley (Crimps Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:09
33. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 4:17
34. Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 4:20
35. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:22
36. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 4:24
37. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 4:32
38. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 4:32
39. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 4:34
40. Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:34
41. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:38
42. Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 5:10
43. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads – RMMA.3) 5:10
44. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 6:55
45. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 7:44
46. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 10:28
47. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 13:47
48. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 13:57
49. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 13:59
50. Tim Dingwall (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3) 16:56
51. Sam Halls (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 17:03
52. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 18:43
53. Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 20:31
54. Joseph Massad (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 24:08:00
DNF Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Merzi Dastoor (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Tom Elsaesser (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNS Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNS Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women Results – 52 km – Average Speed 34.0 km/h
1. Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB) 1:31:48
2. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:38
3. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)
4. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3)
5. Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RWMA)
6. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
7. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3)
8. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
9. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB)
10. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
11. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
12. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
13. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
14. Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)
15. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
16. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3)
17. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3)
18. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:56
19. Nicole Ross (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3) 3:08
20. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 3:09
21. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 5:11
22. Sarah Elliott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.3) 8:24
23. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 9:38
24. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 21:37
PUL Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC)
DNS Nicole Ross (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3)
DNS Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3)

Elite 3 Women Results – 52 km – Average Speed 33.4 km/h
1. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:33:26
2. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:00
3. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:00
4. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:00
5. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 0:00
6. Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:00
7. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 0:00
8. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:00
9. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:18
10. Nicole Ross (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3) 1:30
11. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 3:33
12. Sarah Elliott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.3) 6:46
13. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 8:00
DNS Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3)
DNS Nicole Ross (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3)

Junior Women Results – 52 km – Average Speed 33.4 km/h
1. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17) 1:33:26
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
4. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 1:31
5. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 19:59

Master A Women Results – 52 km – Average Speed 33.4 km/h
1. Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RWMA) 1:33:26

Master B Women Results – 52 km – Average Speed 34.0 km/h
1. Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB) 1:31:48
2. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 1:38
3. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
4. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
5. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
PUL Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC)

Elite 3 & Junior Men Results – 72.8 km – Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:48:39
2. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 0:04
3. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 0:28
4. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 1:49
5. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:50
6. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ) 3:17
7. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 3:19
8. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:25
9. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 3:29
10. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3) 3:29
11. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3) 3:29
12. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 3:32
13. Cody Caba (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RME.3) 3:32
14. Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:32
15. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 3:32
16. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 3:39
17. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 3:59
18. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 4:49
19. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 8:19
20. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 11:01
21. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 12:30
22. Fernando Bagnasco (Independent – RME.3) 18:19
23. Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 18:37
24. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 19:58
25. Emmitt Heisz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 37:18:00
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Denny Saunders (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RME.3)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
DNS Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
NP Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3)

Junior Men Results – 72.8 km – Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:48:39
2. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 0:28
3. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:50
4. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ) 3:17
5. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 3:19
6. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:25
7. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 3:32
8. Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:32
9. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 3:32
10. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 8:19
11. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 12:30
12. Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 18:37
13. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 19:58
14. Emmitt Heisz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 37:18:00
DNS Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men Results – 72.8 km – Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 1:48:43
2. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 1:45
3. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 3:25
4. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
5. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3)
6. Cody Caba (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RME.3)
7. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
8. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 3:55
9. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 4:45
10. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 10:57
11. Fernando Bagnasco (Independent – RME.3) 18:15
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.3)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
DNF Denny Saunders (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RME.3)
NP Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3)

Master 2 Men Results – 72.8 km – Average Speed 38.3 km/h
1. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 1:54:05
2. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:00
3. Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2) 0:30
4. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 2:22
5. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
6. Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu – RMMC.2)
7. Patrick Elliott (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
8. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
9. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
10. Rolie Springall (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.2)
11. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
12. Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
13. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
14. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
15. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
16. Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.2)
17. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
18. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
19. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
20. Benjamin Dobie (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMA.2)
21. Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
22. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
23. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
24. Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 2:30
25. John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 2:30
26. Steven Martin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 2:30
27. Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.2) 2:48
28. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2) 7:08
29. Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMC.2) 8:26
30. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 11:19
31. Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports – RMMC.2) 11:35
32. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 11:39
33. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2) 13:55
34. Richard Bartolo (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2) 16:50
DNF Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
DNF Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMC.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
DNS Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
DNS Mark Crawford (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)

Elite 1&2 Women Results – 72.8 km – Average Speed 35.7 km/h
1. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 2:02:17
2. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2)
3. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RWE.2) 0:08
4. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 1:34
5. Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 3:03
6. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 3:35
7. Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 3:36
8. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 3:36
9. Victoria Di Savino (Independent – RWE.2) 3:44
10. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2) 8:02
11. Cheryl Rondeau (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 8:07
12. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 9:07
13. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 9:10
14. Barbie Hope (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 9:34
15. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 13:07
16. Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 13:07
17. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 13:07
18. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 13:13
19. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 23:14
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RWE.1)

Master 1 Men Results – 104 km – Average Speed 39.4 km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 2:38:25
2. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 2:06
3. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
4. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
5. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
6. Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 2:21
7. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 3:04
8. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 3:04
9. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 3:52
10. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
11. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
12. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
13. Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.1)
14. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
15. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
16. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
17. Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)
18. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam – RMMA.1)
19. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
20. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
21. Mark Palma (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1)
22. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
23. Gary Weinstein (Independent – RMMC.1)
24. Mark Berger (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMC.1)
25. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1)
26. Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
27. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
28. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1)
29. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
30. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1)
31. Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
32. Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
33. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
34. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
35. Andrew Stewart (True North Road Corps – RMMC.1)
36. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
37. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
38. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
39. Ray Lee (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.1)
40. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)
41. Brian Kelly (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
42. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
43. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 6:12
44. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 6:20
45. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 7:33
46. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 7:52
47. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.1) 17:28
48. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.1) 20:11
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Botterell (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNF Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMC.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Moore (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNS Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
DNS Doug Blades (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men Results – 135.2 km – Average Speed 40.3 km/h
1. Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1) 3:21:29
2. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
3. Will Elliott (Team Raceclean – RMU23.1) 0:05
4. Kyle Boorsma (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 0:07
5. Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1) 0:10
6. Martin Rupes (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 0:12
7. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1) 0:48
8. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 0:48
9. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 0:59
10. Eric Johnston (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:59
11. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 1:04
12. Trevor O’Donnell (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMU23.2) 1:17
13. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 3:24
14. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 4:13
15. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.2) 4:13
16. Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 4:16
17. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 4:17
18. Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 4:17
19. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RME.2) 4:27
20. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 4:27
21. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 11:01
22. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 14:19
23. Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 15:04
DNF Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Shawn Cranwell (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2)
DNF Sylas Coletto (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
DNF Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
DNF Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2)
DQ Christian Ricci (Veloselect – RMU23.1)
DQ Andrew Merrick (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.2)
DNS Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNS Brandon Etzl (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Independent – RME.1)
NP Spencer Virtue (Wolverine Sc – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.