Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne – De Jongh Wins – Full Results and Photos

March 3, 2008 – Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step scored the win at the 193-kilometre semi-classic Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne today over Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank in second and Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC in 3rd.

Results

1. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 4.27.03 (43,362 km/h)
2. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0.02
3. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC 0.04
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
5. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
6. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
7. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
8. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
9. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
10. Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
11. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
12. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
13. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
14. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
15. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
16. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
17. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0.12
18. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0.18
19. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step 0.29
20. Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0.4
21. Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step 4.03
22. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel 4.49
23. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
24. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
25. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
26. Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
27. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4.56
28. Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 4.57
29. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
30. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence-Lotto
31. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 5.07
32. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
33. Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
34. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
35. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 7.38
36. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
37. Jurgen François (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
38. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
39. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
40. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
41. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
42. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
43. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
44. Wim Botman (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
45. Frederik Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
46. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
47. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
48. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
49. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
50. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
51. Roger Hammond (Gbr) High Road
52. Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange-Apiflo Vacances
53. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
54. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
55. Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
56. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
57. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop
58. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
59. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
60. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
61. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
62. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
63. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
64. Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
65. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
66. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel
67. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r-La Mondiale
68. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
69. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
70. Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
71. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
72. Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
73. André Greipel (Ger) High Road
74. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
75. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
76. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
77. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
78. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
79. Bas Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
80. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
81. Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop
82. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
83. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
84. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
85. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
86. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
87. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
88. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
89. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
90. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
91. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
92. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
93. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
94. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
95. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
96. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
97. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
98. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
99. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
100. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
101. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
102. Martin Müller (Swi) Team Milram
103. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
104. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
105. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis
106. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
107. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
108. Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road
109. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
110. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
111. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
112. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
113. Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
114. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
115. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
116. Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
117. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
118. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
119. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
120. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
121. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
122. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
123. Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
124. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
125. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
126. Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
127. Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
128. Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
129. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
130. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
131. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
132. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis
133. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
134. Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
135. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
136. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Crédit Agricole
137. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.