Featured Stories

Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix 2017 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 28, 2017 (Kitchener, ON) – Here are the full results from the 3rd Annual Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix presented by Cycle Waterloo, Ontario Criterium Series #3 and a National Level Criterium, the first leg of the Speed Weekend Criterium Cycling Races in downtown Kitchener and Cambridge. On Saturday the new Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge p/b Cycle Waterloo O-Crit #4 doubles as the Ontario Provincial Crit Championships

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 27.3 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Daniel Koszela (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 0:39:16
2. Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 00:06
3. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
4. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMMC.3) 00:46
5. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
6. Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:46
7. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 00:46
8. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:46
9. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 00:46
10. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3) 00:46
11. Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
12. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
13. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3) 00:46
14. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:46
15. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
16. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
17. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.4) 00:46
18. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4) 00:46
19. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:46
20. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:46
21. Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:46
22. Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
23. Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent – RME.4) 00:46
24. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3) 00:46
25. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
26. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
27. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
28. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
29. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:46
30. Doug Holt (613 Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:46
31. Nicholas Dehler (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:46
32. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:00
33. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3) 01:05
34. Ronald Ross (613 Cycling – RMMC.3) 01:05
35. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:15
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNF Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.3)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
DNF Paul Jerome (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3)
DNF Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
DNF Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
DNF Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNS Jiafeng Dou (Independent – RMMC.3)

Elite 4 Men – 27.3 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Daniel Koszela (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 0:39:16
2. Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 00:06
3. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
4. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
5. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 00:46
6. Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
7. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
8. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
9. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
10. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.4) 00:46
11. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4) 00:46
12. Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:46
13. Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
14. Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent – RME.4) 00:46
15. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:46
16. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
17. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
18. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:46
19. Nicholas Dehler (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:46
20. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:00
21. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:15
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNF Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Paul Jerome (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
DNF Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
DNF Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 27.3 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMMC.3) 0:40:02
2. Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
3. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
4. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
5. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
6. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3)
7. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
8. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
9. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
10. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
11. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
12. Doug Holt (613 Cycling – RMMC.3)
13. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3) 00:19
14. Ronald Ross (613 Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:19
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.3)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3)
DNF Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNS Jiafeng Dou (Independent – RMMC.3)

Elite 3 & Master Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:13:10
2. Amie Krasnozon (Independent – RWMA) 00:03
3. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 04:23
4. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 04:23
5. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 04:23
6. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 04:25
DNF Katherine Force (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)

All Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Sarah Coney (Fluevogs Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 1:12:05
2. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1)
4. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:05
5. Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
6. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:05
7. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 01:05
8. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.2) 01:05
9. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 01:05
10. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 01:05
11. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 01:05
12. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:05
13. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 01:05
14. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 01:05
15. Amã©Lie Bruneau (Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
16. Amie Krasnozon (Independent – RWMA) 01:08
17. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 01:08
18. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 01:08
19. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ) 01:08
20. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 01:08
21. Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:08
22. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 01:08
23. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:08
24. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ) 01:17
25. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 03:17
26. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 03:20
27. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 05:28
28. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 05:28
29. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 05:28
30. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 05:30
31. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 06:19
DNF Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
DNF Katherine Force (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)

Elite 1&2 / Junior Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Sarah Coney (Fluevogs Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 1:12:05
2. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1)
4. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:05
5. Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
6. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:05
7. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 01:05
8. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.2) 01:05
9. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 01:05
10. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 01:05
11. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 01:05
12. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:05
13. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 01:05
14. Amã©Lie Bruneau (Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
15. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 01:08
16. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 01:08
17. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ) 01:08
18. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 01:08
19. Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:08
20. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 01:08
21. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:08
22. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ) 01:17
23. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 03:17
24. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 03:20
25. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 06:19
DNF Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
DNF Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Junior Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:13:10
2. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
3. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:03
4. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 00:03
5. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:12
DNF Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:13:10
2. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 04:25
DNF Katherine Force (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Master A Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1. Amie Krasnozon (Independent – RWMA) 1:13:13
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)

Master B Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 36.2 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:17:33
2. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
3. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 39 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 0:54:59
2. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.3)
3. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 00:15
4. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ) 00:15
5. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
6. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.3) 00:15
7. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
8. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:15
9. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
10. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
11. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
12. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3) 00:15
13. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:15
14. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
15. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3) 00:15
16. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
17. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:15
18. Tyler Clark (Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch – RMJ) 00:15
19. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
20. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – RMJ) 00:15
21. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B Norco – RMJ) 00:24
22. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 00:51
23. Richard Westwood (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMD.2) 00:51
24. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.3) 00:51
25. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:51
26. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 01:17
27. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.3) 01:17
28. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:49
29. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 02:14
DNF Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.3)
DNF Rafael Soares (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
DNF Jon Kinsie (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
DNF Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Carlos Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNF Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
DNF Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
DNF Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RMMB.2)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Sam Weichel (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
DNF William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNS Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)

Junior Men – 39 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 0:54:59
2. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ) 00:15
3. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
4. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
5. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
6. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
7. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
8. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
9. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:15
10. Tyler Clark (Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch – RMJ) 00:15
11. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
12. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – RMJ) 00:15
13. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B Norco – RMJ) 00:24
14. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:51
15. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 01:17
16. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:49
17. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 02:14
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
DNF Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
DNF Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 39 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.3) 0:54:59
2. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 00:15
3. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.3) 00:15
4. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3) 00:15
5. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3) 00:15
6. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
7. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.3) 00:51
8. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.3) 01:17
DNF Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.3)
DNF Rafael Soares (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
DNF Jon Kinsie (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Sam Weichel (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)

Master 2 Men – 39 km – Average Speed 42.4 km/h
1. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 0:55:14
2. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2)
3. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 00:36
4. Richard Westwood (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMD.2) 00:36
DNF Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Carlos Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNF Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
DNF Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RMMB.2)
DNF William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNS Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
DNS Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 46.8 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Sarah Coney (Fluevogs Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 1:12:05
2. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1)
4. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:05
5. Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
6. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:05
7. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.2) 01:05
8. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 01:05
9. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 01:05
10. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:05
11. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 01:05
12. Amã©Lie Bruneau (Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 01:05
13. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 01:08
14. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 01:08
15. Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 01:08
16. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 01:08
17. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 01:08
18. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 03:17
19. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 03:20
20. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 06:19
DNF Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 49.4 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 1:11:06
2. Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:18
3. Michael Ybanez (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMB.1) 00:18
4. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 00:18
5. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:18
6. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli – RMMB.1) 00:18
7. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 00:18
8. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:18
9. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:18
10. Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:18
11. Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing – RMMB.1) 00:18
12. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 00:18
13. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:18
14. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1) 00:18
15. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:18
16. Shane Lavell (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1) 00:18
17. Andy Mill (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:18
18. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:35
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
DNF Jason Woods (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 68.9 km – Average Speed 43.5 km/h
1. Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.1) 1:34:59
2. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1)
3. Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling Team – RME.1)
4. Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
5. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2)
6. Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
7. Dan Doddy (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RME.1)
8. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1)
9. Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1)
10. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
11. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.1)
12. Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
13. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:32
14. Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1) 00:32
15. Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-The Pack – RMU23.1) 00:32
16. Max Rubarth (ÉQuipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RMU23.2) 00:32
17. Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling – RMU23.1) 00:32
18. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 00:32
19. Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 00:32
20. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:32
21. Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 00:32
22. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RME.1) 00:32
23. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 00:32
24. Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:32
25. Dominic Cantin (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RME.1) 00:32
26. Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 00:32
27. Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 00:32
28. Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 00:32
29. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1) 00:32
30. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.2) 00:32
31. David Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 00:32
32. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 00:32
33. Ben Mcnabb (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2) 00:32
34. Daniele Defranceschi (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2) 00:32
35. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 00:43
36. Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 00:43
37. Scott Wannop (Mighty Cycling – RME.2) 00:43
38. Daniel Rae (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 00:43
39. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:50
40. Richard Bergeron (Omnipod-The Pack – RME.1) 00:53
41. Adam Lefebvre (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 02:29
DNF Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-Thepack – RME.1)
DNF Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2)
DNF Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-Thepack – RME.1)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal Racing – RME.2)
DNF Jason Valenti (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2)
DNF Ayrton Dick (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Ian Manning (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.2)
DNF Alexis Legault (Omnipod-Thepack – RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNS Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.2)
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Omnipod-The Pack – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.