Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Killington Stage Race – Women/Men Stages 1, 2, 3, Final GC – Piccoli 2nd Overall, Ouellette 4th

by pedalmag.com

May 30, 2016 (Waitsfield, VT) – Canada’s James Piccoli (Lacombe/Devinci) won the Stage 2 road race on his way to claiming second overall in the Men’s Pro 1/2 division at the Killington Stage Race that wrapped up on Sunday with the Stage 3 Time Trial won by Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) who took home the overall. Catherine Ouellette with Rally Cycling was the top Canadian women in 4th overall. Lots of Canucks were on the start line and took home several podiums on the weekend.

Results

Stage 1 – May 28/16 – Circuit Race

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 85.3km
1. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 2:30:10
2. Catherine Ouellette* (Rally Cycling)
3. Jody Frank (PA Masters)
4. Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
5. Amber Ferreira (Unattached)
6. Leslie Timm (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas)
7. Amy Bevilacqua (Unattached)
8. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)
9. Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
10. Antonina Hafner (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
11. Regina Legge (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
12. Allyson Gillard* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD)
13. Jaime Soper (CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
14. Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA)
15. Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
16. Julie Tracy (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling)
17. Dominique Danco* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
18. Meredith Uhl (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
19. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista)
20. Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas)
21. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa)
22. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions)
23. Stephanie Wetzel (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA)
24. Luce Bourbeau (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA)
25. Leslie Lupien (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 17:06
26. Shane Ferro (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 17:06
27. Mim Gilbert (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 20:46
DNF Beatrice Lesauteur* (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA)

Men Pro 1/2 – 115.9km
1. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 2:49:58
2. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
3. Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus)
4. Allen Carr (CRCA/e2Value)
5. Nickolas Zukowsky* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
6. Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect)
7. Victor Gras (CRCA/Rockstar Games)
8. Sean Gardner* (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
9. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation)
10. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 00:17
11. Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation)
12. Quinton Disera* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
13. Jake Allaire* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
14. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
15. Mike Heiss (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
16. Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Rockstar Games)
17. Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
18. Lucas Fortini (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
19. Nicolas Ducharme* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
20. Alex Carmona (Community Bicycle Racing)
21. Garrett Belanger* (Tower International Cycling Team)
22. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
23. Tyler Clark* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
24. Andy Officer (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
25. Graydon Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
26. Baris Aytan (CRCA/e2Value)
27. Eric Balog (Hoback Sports/JHAF)
28. William Dugan (Steve Pucci Retirement Tour)
29. John Harris (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
30. Noah Simms* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
31. Jonas Gustafsson (CRCA/Rockstar Games)
32. Adam Roberge* (Apogee/LowestRates)
33. Cameron McPhaden (Apogee/Lowest Rates)
34. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing)
35. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra /XRCEL /Cycles 54)
36. James Piccoli (Lacombe/Devinci)
37. Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
38. Kenneth McNeill* (B2C2 p/b Boloco)
39. Ben Andrew (Apogee/LowestRates)
40. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
41. Brett Wachtendorf (Apogee/Lowest Rates)
42. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
43. Sean Meyer* (Nalgene /Escadrille Cycling)
44. Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)
45. Pier-Andre Cote* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
46. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)
47. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
48. Sammy Moseley* (CRCA/Foundation)
49. Samuel James* (Unattached)
50. Matthew Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
51. Laurent Gervais* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD)
52. Bryan McGill (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge)
53. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing)
54. Wyatt Goral* (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior)
55. Emmanuel Gagné* (Apogee/Lowest Rates)
56. Marc-Antoine Noel* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
57. Ford Murphy* (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 02:14
58. Ralph Pahlmeyer (CRCA /e2Value) 03:12
59. Tyler D’Arcy (Apogee/LowestRates) 03:12
60. Benoit Boulay (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 03:12
61. Lawrence Heller* (CRCA /GFCapital /H&E Ent.) 03:17
62. Chris Ernst* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 06:16
63. Kyle Foley (Laurel Bicycle Club) 07:11
64. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 07:14
65. Thomas Hendry (CRCA/Team Health Warrior) 08:02
66. Guillaume L. Walsh (Independant) 08:54
67. Christopher Welch* (KMS Cycling – Killington Mountain School) 10:13
68. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 10:47
69. Richard Damant (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 12:50
70. Timothy Austen* (Unattached) 17:00
71. Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 19:28
72. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 19:28
73. Erik Markewich (Community Bicycle Racing) 20:17
74. Richard Thomas (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 20:17
75. Lucas Taylor* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 22:10
76. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 24:51
77. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 24:51
78. A.J. Moran (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 24:51
79. Eric Voigt* (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 24:51
80. William Crabtree (Community Bicycle Racing) 37:42
81. Jason Guzman (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 53:35
82. Gavin Kerr* (Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team) 58:35
DNF Alan Dempsey (La Shop – Sante Universelle)
DNF Jared Fenstermacher (Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b)
DNF Thomas Lane* (859 Cycling/CrankWorks)
DNF Dakota Schaeffer* (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
DNF Patrick Torpey (CRCA/Team Health Warrior)

Stage 2 – May 29/16 – Road Race

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 98.2km
1. Amy Bevilacqua (Unattached) 3:05:56
2. Amber Ferreira (Unattached) 03:42
3. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 04:23
4. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions) 04:57
5. Luce Bourbeau (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 05:37
6. Catherine Ouellette* (Rally Cycling) 05:37
7. Dominique Danco* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 05:37
8. Stephanie Wetzel (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 05:53
9. Antonina Hafner (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 06:07
10. Jody Frank (PA Masters) 06:20
11. Julie Tracy (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 06:29
12. Jaime Soper (CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 06:32
13. Regina Legge (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 06:34
14. Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 06:42
15. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 06:44
16. Allyson Gillard* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 06:49
17. Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 06:50
18. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa) 08:34
19. Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 09:18
20. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 09:39
21. Meredith Uhl (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 09:54
22. Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 10:06
23. Leslie Timm (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 11:28
24. Leslie Lupien (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 22:10
25. Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 23:29
26. Shane Ferro (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 53:29
27. Mim Gilbert (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 00:21

Men Pro 1/2 – 122.3km
1. James Piccoli (Lacombe/Devinci) 3:14:33
2. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 00:10
3. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 00:19
4. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:27
5. Sean Gardner* (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:38
6. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 00:41
7. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:41
8. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 00:53
9. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 01:21
10. Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 01:23
11. John Harris (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 01:25
12. William Dugan (Steve Pucci Retirement Tour) 01:25
13. Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 01:29
14. Brett Wachtendorf (Apogee/Lowest Rates) 01:51
15. Victor Gras (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 01:56
16. Adam Roberge* (Apogee/LowestRates) 02:00
17. Matthew Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 02:22
18. Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus) 02:40
19. Jonas Gustafsson (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 02:52
20. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 02:52
21. Nickolas Zukowsky* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 03:01
22. Allen Carr (CRCA/e2Value) 03:04
23. Andy Officer (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 03:20
24. Alex Carmona (Community Bicycle Racing) 03:41
25. Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 03:44
26. William Crabtree (Community Bicycle Racing) 03:48
27. Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 03:48
28. Laurent Gervais* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 03:57
29. Sean Meyer* (Nalgene /Escadrille Cycling) 04:11
30. Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 04:46
31. Cameron McPhaden (Apogee/Lowest Rates) 04:49
32. Ben Andrew (Apogee/LowestRates) 04:49
33. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 04:56
34. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 05:15
35. Lawrence Heller* (CRCA /GFCapital /H&E Ent.) 05:31
36. Eric Balog (Hoback Sports/JHAF) 05:37
37. Nicolas Ducharme* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 05:44
38. Kenneth McNeill* (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 05:47
39. Graydon Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 05:50
40. Jake Allaire* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 05:55
41. Pier-Andre Cote* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 06:01
42. Benoit Boulay (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 06:07
43. Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 06:07
44. Christopher Welch* (KMS Cycling – Killington Mountain School) 06:41
45. Richard Damant (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 06:41
46. Noah Simms* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 07:22
47. Chris Ernst* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 07:35
48. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 07:35
49. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 07:35
50. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 08:33
51. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation) 08:33
52. Samuel James* (Unattached) 09:39
53. Eric Voigt* (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 09:39
54. Ralph Pahlmeyer (CRCA /e2Value) 09:59
55. Bryan McGill (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge) 11:38
56. Marc-Antoine Noel* 11:51
57. Erik Markewich (Community Bicycle Racing) 12:34
58. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra /XRCEL /Cycles 54) 12:56
59. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 14:09
60. Tyler Clark* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 14:12
61. Quinton Disera* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 14:49
62. Garrett Belanger* (Tower International Cycling Team) 20:35
63. Baris Aytan (CRCA/e2Value) 22:43
64. Gavin Kerr* (Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team) 23:06
65. Mike Heiss (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar) 23:33
66. Kyle Foley (Laurel Bicycle Club) 23:37
67. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 27:57
68. Tyler D’Arcy (Apogee/LowestRates) 34:15
69. Timothy Austen* (Unattached) 41:41
70. Wyatt Goral* (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior) 42:24
71. Guillaume L. Walsh (Independant) 43:23
72. Richard Thomas (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 00:11
DQ Sammy Moseley* (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Lucas Fortini (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
DNF Emmanuel Gagné* (Apogee/Lowest Rates)
DNF Thomas Hendry (CRCA/Team Health Warrior)
DNF A.J. Moran (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
DNF Ford Murphy* (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
DNF Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)
DNF Jason Guzman (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing)

Stage 3 – May 30 – Time Trial

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 17.7km
1. Amy Bevilacqua (Unattached) 24:43.2
2. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 1:08
3. Amber Ferreira (Unattached) 1:40
4. Catherine Ouellette* (Rally Cycling) 1:52
5. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 2:08
6. Stephanie Wetzel (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 2:10
7. Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 2:18
8. Luce Bourbeau (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 2:21
9. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 2:35
10. Allyson Gillard* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 2:38
11. Leslie Timm (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 2:42
12. Jaime Soper (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 2:48
13. Dominique Danco* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:02
14. Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 3:06
15. Jody Frank (PA Masters) 3:14
16. Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse) 3:20
17. Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 3:29
18. Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:34
19. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 3:54
20. Julie Tracy (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 4:01
21. Shane Ferro (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 4:07
22. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 4:19
23. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions) 4:21
24. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa) 4:41
25. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 5:04
26. Meredith Uhl (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 5:16
27. Mim Gilbert (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 6:11

Men Pro 1/2 – 17.7km
1. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 22:17.0
2. Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:13
3. Adam Roberge* (Apogee // LowestRates) 0:20
4. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:27
5. Pier-Andre Cote* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 0:35
6. Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 0:40
7. James Piccoli (Lacombe/Devinci) 0:45
8. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:49
9. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 0:55
10. Sean Gardner* (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:57
11. Nicolas Ducharme* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 0:59
12. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:05
13. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:06
14. John Harris (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 1:07
15. Baris Aytan (CRCA/e2Value) 1:22
16. Jonas Gustafsson (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 1:28
17. Quinton Disera* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 1:29
18. Nickolas Zukowsky* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 1:30
19. Marc-Antoine Noel* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 1:30
20. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 1:31
21. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 1:31
22. Allen Carr (CRCA/e2Value) 1:34
23. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:42
24. Victor Gras (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 1:48
25. Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 1:53
26. Brett Wachtendorf (Apogee // Lowest Rates) 1:55
27. Matthew Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:02
28. Chris Ernst* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 2:03
29. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 2:04
30. Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:04
31. Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 2:06
32. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation) 2:09
33. Bryan McGill (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge) 2:11
34. Andy Officer (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 2:18
35. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 2:19
36. Eric Balog (Hoback Sports/JHAF) 2:20
37. William Crabtree (Community Bicycle Racing) 2:23
38. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 2:24
39. Ralph Pahlmeyer (CRCA / e2Value) 2:24
40. Ben Andrew (Apogee // LowestRates) 2:25
41. Graydon Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:31
42. Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 2:40
43. Samuel James* (Unattached) 2:48
44. William Dugan (Steve Pucci Retirement Tour) 2:50
45. Cameron McPhaden (Apogee // Lowest Rates) 2:55
46. Benoit Boulay (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:58
47. Tyler Clark* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 3:03
48. Alex Carmona (Community Bicycle Racing) 3:03
49. Richard Damant (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 3:12
50. Tyler D’Arcy (Apogee // LowestRates) 3:13
51. Gavin Kerr* (Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team) 3:24
52. Sean Meyer* (Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling) 3:29
53. Noah Simms* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 3:31
54. Guillaume L.walsh (independant) 3:40
55. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 3:42
56. Erik Markewich (Community Bicycle Racing) 3:50
57. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 3:53
58. Lawrence Heller* (CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.) 4:00
59. Kenneth McNeill* (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 4:13
60. Jake Allaire* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 4:15
61. Garrett Belanger* (Tower International Cycling Team) 4:29
62. Christopher Welch* (KMS Cycling – Killington Mountain School) 4:46
63. Richard Thomas (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 5:10
64. Laurent Gervais* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 5:13
65. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 5:23
66. Simon Ouellet (Apogee // LowestRates) 5:33
67. Mike Heiss (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 6:42

Final GC

Women Pro 1/2/3
1. Amy Bevilacqua (Unattached) 6:00:49
2. Amber Ferreira (Unattached) 5:20
3. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 5:31
4. Catherine Ouellette* (Rally Cycling) 7:21
5. Luce Bourbeau (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 7:58
6. Stephanie Wetzel (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 8:03
7. Dominique Danco* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 8:39
8. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 8:42
9. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions) 9:18
10. Allyson Gillard* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 9:27
11. Jody Frank (PA Masters) 9:28
12. Jaime Soper (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 9:50
13. Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse) 9:58
14. Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 10:24
15. Julie Tracy (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 10:30
16. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 10:38
17. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 11:35
18. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 11:38
19. Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA) 12:24
20. Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 12:24
21. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa) 13:15
22. Leslie Timm (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) 14:10
23. Meredith Uhl (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 15:10
24. Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 26:58:00
25. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 43:35:00
26. Shane Ferro (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 14:42
27. Mim Gilbert (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 27:18:00

Men Pro 1/2
1. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 6:27:03
2. James Piccoli (Lacombe/Devinci) 0:47
3. Sean Gardner* (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:20
4. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 1:21
5. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:32
6. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:36
7. Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 1:38
8. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 1:43
9. Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 1:54
10. Adam Roberge* (Apogee // LowestRates) 2:22
11. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:28
12. John Harris (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 2:34
12. John Harris (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 2:34
14. Victor Gras (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 3:29
15. Brett Wachtendorf (Apogee // Lowest Rates) 3:48
16. Nickolas Zukowsky* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 4:14
17. William Dugan (Steve Pucci Retirement Tour) 4:17
18. Allen Carr (CRCA/e2Value) 4:19
19. Jonas Gustafsson (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 4:22
20. Matthew Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 4:26
21. Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 5:39
22. Andy Officer (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 5:40
23. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 6:29
24. Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 6:30
25. Pier-Andre Cote* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 6:38
26. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 6:44
27. Nicolas Ducharme* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 6:45
28. Alex Carmona (Community Bicycle Racing) 6:46
29. Ben Andrew (Apogee // LowestRates) 7:16
30. Sean Meyer* (Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling) 7:42
31. Cameron McPhaden (Apogee // Lowest Rates) 7:46
32. Eric Balog (Hoback Sports/JHAF) 7:59
33. Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 8:13
34. Graydon Staples* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 8:23
35. Laurent Gervais* (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 9:12
36. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 9:41
37. Kenneth McNeill* (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 10:02
38. Jake Allaire* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 10:12
39. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation) 10:44
40. Noah Simms* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 10:55
41. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 11:19
42. Benoit Boulay (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 12:02
43. Samuel James* (Unattached) 12:29
44. Lawrence Heller* (CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.) 12:33
45. Bryan McGill (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge) 13:51
46. Marc-Antoin Noel* (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 13:53
47. Ralph Pahlmeyer (CRCA / e2Value) 15:20
48. Chris Ernst* (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 15:39
49. Quinton Disera* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 16:20
50. Tyler Clark* (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 17:17
51. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 17:56
52. Christopher Welch* (KMS Cycling – Killington Mountain Schoo) 21:25
53. Richard Damant (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 22:28
54. Baris Aytan (CRCA/e2Value) 24:07:00
55. Garrett Belanger* (Tower International Cycling Team) 25:06:00
56. Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 26:05:00
57. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 26:23:00
58. Mike Heiss (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 30:17:00
59. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 32:10:00
60. Erik Markewich (Community Bicycle Racing) 36:26:00
61. Tyler D’Arcy (Apogee // LowestRates) 40:25:00
62. Eric Voigt* (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 40:58:00
63. William Crabtree (Community Bicycle Racing) 43:38:00
64. Guillaume L.walsh (independant) 55:42:00
65. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 56:26:00
66. Simon Ouellet (Apogee // LowestRates) 4:29
67. Richard Thomas (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 25:23:00
68. Gavin Kerr* (Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team) 25:50:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.