Featured Stories

Killington Stage Race Stage 2 – Schlatter and Houle Leading

by pedalmag.com

May 31, 2010 (Killington, Veromont) – Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery took the win in the women’s 17.7km Stage 2 Long Trail Brewery ITT and is now leading overall while Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault claimed second in the men’s race behind winner Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks to top the GC as well.

Results

Pro/1/2 Women

1. Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 26:32.2
2. Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 1:22
3. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 1:26
4. Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 1:46
5. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 1:47
6. Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:55
7. Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 1:59
8. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 2:27
9. Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 2:30
10. Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:31
11. Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 2:48
12. Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2:57
13. Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:08
14. Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 3:11
15. Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 3:11
16. Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 3:23
17. Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 3:29
18. Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 3:30
19. Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:32
20. Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:34
21. Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi 3:37
22. Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst 3:44
23. Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:54
24. Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 4:06
25. Anne Guzman (Can) Mazurcoaching 4:23
26. Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 4:27
27. Rachel O’Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 4:35
28. Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling 4:37
29. Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling 4:43
30. Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 4:46
31. Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching 4:46
32. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 4:50
33. Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 5:02
34. Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling 5:03
35. Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached 5:07
36. Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 5:12
37. Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 5:19
38. Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team 5:34
39. Ann D’Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 5:40
40. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 6:00
41. Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 6:32
42. Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women’s Cycling Team 6:54
43. Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 7:00
44. Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles 7:31

Pro/1/2 Men

1. Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 23:55.7
2. Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault 0:15
3. Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 0:22
4. Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:28
5. Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:52
6. Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:04
7. David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 1:13
8. Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:16
9. Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware 1:35
10. Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 1:52
11. Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 2:06
12. Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:06
13. Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:06
14. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:11
15. Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 2:13
16. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:16
17. Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 2:18
18. Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD 2:19
19. Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:22
20. Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:24
21. Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 2:29
22. Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:37
23. Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance 2:41
24. Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England 2:44
25. Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:45
26. Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 2:49
27. Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni 2:53
28. Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall 2:53
29. Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 2:54
30. John Stewart (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 2:57
31. Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 2:57
32. Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:59
33. Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:00
34. Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:05
35. Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:08
36. Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 3:11
37. Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation 3:12
38. Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks 3:19
39. Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:19
40. Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team 3:19
41. Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 3:20
42. Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 3:21
43. Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:24
44. Evan Cooper (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 3:30
45. Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing 3:35
46. Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 3:38
47. Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:39
48. Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:50
49. Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 3:53
50. Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 4:03
51. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 4:03
52. Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com 4:05
53. John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 4:06
54. J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 4:08
55. Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:08
56. Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution 4:08
57. James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:18
58. Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 4:20
59. Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached 4:21
60. John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:21
61. Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:23
62. Mark Walters (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 4:32
63. Alex Dossin (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:44
64. Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:45
65. David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:53
66. Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:54
67. Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:56
68. Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 5:07
69. Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 5:08
70. David Chiu (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 5:09
71. Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 5:12
72. Owen Pope (USA) BikeReg.com 5:14
73. Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 5:30
74. Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 5:32
75. Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA 6:00
76. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:11

GC after Stage 2

Pro/1/2 Women

Place First Name Last Name State City Back
1. Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 2:59:25
2. Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 1:22
3. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 1:26
4. Véronique Labonté (Can) Nanoblur-Gears 1:46
5. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 1:47
6. Cynthia Wilson (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:55
7. Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 1:59
8. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 2:25
9. Eritia Smit (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 2:30
10. Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 2:48
11. Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:01
12. Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:08
13. Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 3:11
14. Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 3:11
15. Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:15
16. Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Tire 3:19
17. Leigh Bianco (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 3:29
18. Sonja Evers (USA) CAWES p/b Specialized 3:30
19. Elle Anderson (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:32
20. Susanne Delaney (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:34
21. Kathleen Billington (USA) BMW Bianchi 3:37
22. Rebecca Blatt (USA) LadiesFirst 3:44
23. Allison Lampi (Can) 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:54
24. Cheryl Rondeau (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 4:06
25. Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 4:21
26. Anne Guzman (Can) Mazurcoaching 4:23
27. Rachel O’Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 4:35
28. Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5 Cycling 4:37
29. Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling 4:43
30. Kerry Litka (USA) FxD Coaching 4:46
31. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 4:50
32. Marjolein Schat (USA) Team Delphine 5:02
33. Meredith Ehn (USA) Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling 5:03
34. Sarah Groff (USA) Unattached 5:07
35. Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 5:12
36. Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 5:19
37. Ruth Dickinson (USA) Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team 5:34
38. Ann D’Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 5:40
39. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 6:00
40. Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 6:32
41. Natalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 7:00
42. Emily Henkemans (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com 7:20
43. Rebecca Wellons (USA) Svelte Cycles 7:23
44. Jenny Ives (USA) Anthem Women’s Cycling Team 7:24

Pro/1/2 Men

1. Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault 3:06:35
2. Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 0:27
3. Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:33
4. Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:53
5. Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:57
6. Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 1:03
7. David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 1:18
8. Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:21
9. Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware 1:40
10. Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:57
11. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:03
12. Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 2:11
13. Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:11
14. Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 2:18
15. Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD 2:24
16. Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:27
17. Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:29
18. Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England 2:37
19. Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:42
20. Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance 2:46
21. Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:50
22. Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 2:54
23. Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni 2:58
24. Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall 2:58
25. Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 2:59
26. John Stewart (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:02
27. Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:04
28. Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:10
29. Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:13
30. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:16
31. Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 3:16
32. Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation 3:17
33. Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks 3:24
34. Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:24
35. Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team 3:24
36. Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 3:26
37. Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:29
38. Evan Cooper (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 3:35
39. Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing 3:40
40. Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 3:43
41. Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:44
42. Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:55
43. Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 4:08
44. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 4:08
45. Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com 4:10
46. J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 4:13
47. Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:13
48. Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution 4:13
49. Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 4:25
50. Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached 4:26
51. Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:28
52. Mark Walters (Can) MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 4:37
53. Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:48
54. Alex Dossin (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:49
55. David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:58
56. Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:59
57. Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 5:01
58. Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 5:13
59. Owen Pope (USA) BikeReg.com 5:19
60. James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:21
61. Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 5:35
62. Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 5:37
63. Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA 6:05
64. Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 6:43
65. Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 7:25
66. Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 8:11
67. David Chiu (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 8:44
68. Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 8:44
69. Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 9:50
70. Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 10:17
71. Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 15:40
72. John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 0:29:10
73. Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 0:30:01
74. Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:38:37
75. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:42:51
76. John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 0:58:54







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.