Featured Stories

Killington Stage Race Full Results Stages 1-3 – Canada’s Watters Takes Overall, Prendergast 2nd and Gutgesell 3rd

by pedalmag.com

May 25, 2015 (Killington, VT) – Canada swarmed the podium at the Killington Stage Race in Vermont this past weekend as Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus) claimed the overall in the Women 1/2/3 category while Jet Fuel Coffee’s Chris Prendergast and Robert Gutgesell went 2-3 overall in the Pro 1/2 Men’s race. Watters won the final 17.7km Stage 3 ITT on her way to the top step on the women’s podium.

Results

Stage 1 – May 23 – Circuit Race – 53/72 miles

Women 1/2/3 – 53 miles 19.88 mph
1. Cassandra Maximenko (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy) 2:40:00
2. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
3. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus)
4. Clio Dinan (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
5. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
6. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
7. Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio)
8. Emma White (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio)
9. Irena Ossola (Unattached)
10. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio)
11. Nicole Moerig (NCCH p/b Dec Express)
12. Dominique Danco (McGill Cycling Team)
13. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr)
14. Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team)
15. Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy)
16. Dafné Theroux Izquierd (SAS Mazda Macogep)
17. Anna Zivarts (H+H Racing)
18. Cheryl Clark (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio)
19. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express)
20. Brittlee Bowman (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy)
21. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com)
22. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC)
23. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)
24. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista)
25. Jessica Meany (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy)
26. Amy Kneale (FinKraft Women’s Cycling Team)
27. Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio)
28. Melissa Hiller (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
29. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games)
30. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr)
31. Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)
32. Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com)

Men Pro/1/2 – 72 miles – 25.88 mph

1. Felix Cote bouvette (H&R Pro cycling) 2:46:57
2. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
3. Matt Moon (Downeast Racing)
4. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)
5. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes)
6. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci)
7. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)
8. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)
9. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee)
10. Austin Vincent (Airgas Safway Cycling Team)
11. Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School)
12. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee)
13. Braydon Bourne (Jet Fuel Coffee)
14. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
15. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
16. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing)
17. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha)
18. Isaac Howe (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube)
19. Adam Carr (CCB Racing)
20. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
21. Daniel Crespo (Primal-Audi Denver)
22. Cory Small (CCB Racing)
23. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
24. Marcos Mazzo Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)
25. Jesse Walker (CRCA/e2Value)
26. Gabriel Remillard (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
27. Lance Ohlsson (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics)
28. Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.)
29. Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
30. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies)
31. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
32. Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours)
33. Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction)
34. James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
35. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team)
36. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco)
37. Tyler D’Arcy (Velorganic Racing Team)
38. Chad Young (CCB Racing)
39. Baris Aytan (CRCA / e2Value)
40. Nick Cressey (Unattached)
41. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)
42. Guillaume Plourde (Trek-Fiera)
43. Karl Nelson (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)
44. Chris Lundberg (Team Cycleton)
45. Jonathan D’Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
46. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
47. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee)
48. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)
49. Chris Young (CRCA / Bold Racing Team / enduranceWERX)
50. Maxwell Godbey (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege)
51. Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental)
52. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)
53. Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera)
54. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
55. Frederic Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
56. Juan Pimentel (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube)
57. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
58. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing)
59. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES)
60. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
61. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle club)
62. Emile Jean (Santé Universelle/Marin)
63. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
64. Benjamin Chartrand (Transport Lacombe – Devinci)
65. Dylan McNicholas (Polartec)
66. Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
67. Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance)
68. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe Devinci)
69. Tim Aiken (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)
70. Stefano Zanotti (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
71. Jordan Lynn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
72. Bryan McGill (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles)
73. Mitchell MacDonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
74. William Crabtree (Unattached)
75. Samuel Périgny (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
76. Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe Devinci)
77. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing)
78. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)
79. Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles)
80. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)
81. Michael Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM)
82. Brian Fuller (JAM/NCC/Vittoria)
83. Sean Barrie (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)
84. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing)
85. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing)
86. Jeremy Powers (RAPHA-FOCUS)
87. Pier-andré Côté (Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI)
88. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co.) 0:00:32
89. Brian Wolff (GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles) 0:11:06
90. Philippe Allard (Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles) 0:11:06
91. Marc-Antoine No_l (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI) 0:11:48
92. Ford Murphy (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:13:23
93. Michael Baird (Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles) 0:17:34
94. Antoine Breton (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 0:32:15
DNF Lucas Fortini (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:00

Stage 2 – May 24 – 61/76 miles

Women 1/2/3 – 61 miles – 19.19 mph

1. Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 3:10:46
2. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus) 0:00:08
3. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 0:00:10
4. Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio) 0:00:15
5. Nicole Moerig (NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:00:21
6. Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles) 0:01:11
7. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:01:20
8. Anna Zivarts (H+H Racing) 0:01:27
9. Irena Ossola (Unattached) 0:02:08
10. Cassandra Maximenko (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy) 0:02:34
11. Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio) 0:02:34
12. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:03:43
13. Clio Dinan (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 0:04:01
14. Dafné Theroux Izquierdo (SAS Mazda Macogep) 0:04:34
15. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 0:07:11
16. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 0:08:10
17. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:08:51
18. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio) 0:09:40
19. Dominique Danco (McGill Cycling Team) 0:09:47
20. Cheryl Clark (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio) 0:11:37
21. Brittlee Bowman (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy) 0:15:33
22. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr) 0:16:18
23. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:16:39
24. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr) 0:17:01
25. Melissa Hiller (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 0:18:01
26. Amy Kneale (FinKraft Women’s Cycling Team) 0:18:23
27. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:20:19
28. Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:24:12
29. Jessica Meany (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy) 0:25:36
30. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 0:35:18
31. Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy) 0:51:05
DNF Emma White (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio) 0:00:00

Men Pro/1/2 – 76 miles – 23.56mph

1. Chad Young (CCB Racing) 3:13:32
2. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:22
3. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:33
4. James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:00:36
5. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:36
6. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:00:36
7. Austin Vincent (Airgas Safway Cycling Team) 0:00:46
8. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO) 0:00:51
9. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:59
10. Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:01:04
11. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes) 0:01:12
12. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:14
13. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:14
14. Sean Barrie (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO) 0:01:18
15. Brian Fuller (JAM/NCC/Vittoria) 0:01:26
16. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles) 0:01:37
17. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co.) 0:01:39
18. Jeremy Powers (RAPHA-FOCUS) 0:01:41
19. Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School) 0:01:55
20. Frederic Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 0:01:55
21. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 0:02:04
22. Chris Lundberg (Team Cycleton) 0:02:04
23. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES) 0:02:13
24. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 0:02:20
25. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:02:23
26. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:02:26
27. Michael Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM) 0:02:36
28. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:02:49
29. Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) 0:02:52
30. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle club) 0:02:57
31. Daniel Crespo (Primal-Audi Denver) 0:02:57
32. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 0:02:59
33. Adam Carr (CCB Racing) 0:03:11
34. Mitchell MacDonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:03:15
35. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 0:03:23
36. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 0:03:23
37. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing) 0:03:23
38. Pier-andré Côté (Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI) 0:03:32
39. Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:03:42
40. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:03:44
41. Jesse Walker (CRCA/e2Value) 0:03:47
42. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha) 0:03:51
43. Dylan McNicholas (Polartec) 0:04:34
44. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:04:34
45. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 0:04:34
46. Guillaume Plourde (Trek-Fiera) 0:04:34
47. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:04:51
48. Jordan Lynn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:05:19
49. Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental) 0:05:24
50. William Crabtree (Unattached) 0:06:00
51. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 0:06:02
52. Jonathan D’Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:06:05
53. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:06:05
54. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 0:06:37
55. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:06:37
56. Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) 0:06:50
57. Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours) 0:07:47
58. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team) 0:07:49
59. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 0:08:06
60. Isaac Howe (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:08:56
61. Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction) 0:09:14
62. Juan Pimentel (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:09:23
63. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:09:23
64. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:09:23
65. Stefano Zanotti (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:10:41
66. Karl Nelson (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles) 0:11:53
67. Emile Jean (Santé Universelle/Marin) 0:12:53
68. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies) 0:12:59
69. Lance Ohlsson (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics) 0:13:12
70. Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles) 0:13:27
71. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 0:15:21
72. Tyler D’Arcy (Velorganic Racing Team) 0:16:25
73. Bryan McGill (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles) 0:17:09
74. Benjamin Chartrand (Transport Lacombe – Devinci) 0:18:31
75. Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:18:31
76. Felix Cote bouvette (H&rpro cycling) 0:18:31
77. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 0:19:05
78. Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.) 0:19:38
79. Ford Murphy (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:20:25
80. Tim Aiken (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:20:33
81. Philippe Allard (Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles) 0:22:28
82. Maxwell Godbey (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege) 0:24:09
83. Samuel Périgny (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:27:19
84. Matt Moon (Downeast Racing) 0:29:24
85. Gabriel Remillard (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:35:20
86. Michael Baird (Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles) 0:37:26
87. Baris Aytan (CRCA / e2Value) 0:37:39
88. Nick Cressey (Unattached) 0:55:32
DNF Braydon Bourne (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:00
DNF Antoine Breton (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 0:00:00
DNF Marc-Antoine Noêl (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI) 0:00:00
DNF Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:00
DNF Brian Wolff (GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles) 0:00:00
DNF Chris Young (CRCA / Bold Racing Team / enduranceWERX) 0:00:00

Stage 3 – May 25 – 11miles ITT

Women 1/2/3 – 11 miles – 24.68 mph

1. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus) 25:46.0
2. Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 0:00:04
3. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 0:00:06
4. Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:00:26
5. Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:00:49
6. Cassandra Maximenko (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:01:01
7. Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:01:14
8. Anna Zivarts (H+H Racing) 0:01:54
9. Nicole Moerig (NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:01:55
10. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K) 0:02:13
11. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:02:18
12. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:02:28
13. Clio Dinan (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 0:02:29
14. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K) 0:02:43
15. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 0:02:48
16. Irena Ossola (Unattached) 0:02:51
17. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 0:02:56
18. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:03:06
19. Brittlee Bowman (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:03:09
20. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:03:12
21. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:03:27
22. Dominique Danco (McGill Cycling Team) 0:03:33
23. Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:03:48
24. Jessica Meany (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:03:59
25. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 0:03:59
26. Amy Kneale (FinKraft Women’s Cycling Team) 0:04:11
27. Melissa Hiller (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 0:04:16
28. Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:04:26
29. Dafné Theroux Izquierd (SAS Mazda Macogep) 0:06:20
30. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:08:44

Men Pro/1/2 – 11 miles – 28.50mph

1. Michael Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM) 22:19.1
2. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:02
3. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:19
4. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:00:22
5. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:23
6. Chad Young (CCB Racing) 0:00:25
7. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:00:27
8. Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) 0:00:28
9. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:31
10. James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:00:34
11. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:00:35
12. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:50
13. Jonathan D’Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:58
14. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle club) 0:00:58
15. Emile Jean (Santé Universelle/Marin) 0:00:59
16. Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours) 0:01:05
17. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:12
18. Brian Fuller (JAM/NCC/Vittoria) 0:01:20
19. Marcos Mazzo Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT) 0:01:22
20. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:01:30
21. Austin Vincent (Airgas Safway Cycling Team) 0:01:32
22. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing) 0:01:34
23. Pier-andré Côté (Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI) 0:01:37
24. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 0:01:38
25. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl) 0:01:39
26. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 0:01:42
27. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 0:01:43
28. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:01:44
29. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes) 0:01:50
30. Baris Aytan (CRCA / e2Value) 0:01:51
31. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 0:01:52
32. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 0:01:56
33. Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction) 0:02:04
34. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES) 0:02:08
35. Dylan McNicholas (Polartec) 0:02:10
36. Jesse Walker (CRCA/e2Value) 0:02:10
37. Sean Barrie (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT) 0:02:11
38. Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) 0:02:16
39. Karl Nelson (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:02:21
40. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 0:02:21
41. Isaac Howe (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:02:28
42. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:02:33
43. Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.) 0:02:40
44. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:02:41
45. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 0:02:43
46. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:02:46
47. Maxwell Godbey (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege) 0:02:47
48. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:02:51
49. Mitchell MacDonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:02:52
50. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:02:53
51. Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles) 0:02:58
52. Bryan McGill (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles) 0:02:59
53. Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc) 0:03:00
54. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:03:02
55. Daniel Crespo (Primal-Audi Denver) 0:03:05
56. Stefano Zanotti (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:03:07
57. Tyler D’Arcy (Velorganic Racing Team) 0:03:07
58. Jeremy Powers (RAPHA-FOCUS) 0:03:09
59. Jordan Lynn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:03:11
60. Adam Carr (CCB Racing) 0:03:11
61. William Crabtree (Unattached) 0:03:17
62. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 0:03:18
63. Nick Cressey (Unattached) 0:03:23
64. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 0:03:30
65. Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:03:31
66. Matt Moon (Downeast Racing) 0:03:34
67. Frederic Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 0:03:37
68. Juan Pimentel (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:03:38
69. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 0:03:55
70. Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:03:56
71. Gabriel Remillard (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:04:00
72. Samuel Périgny (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:04:11
73. Ford Murphy (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:04:15
74. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:04:17
75. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 0:04:35
76. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddie) 0:04:44
77. Philippe Allard (Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles) 0:04:45
78. Benjamin Chartrand (Transport Lacombe – Devinci) 0:04:58
79. Michael Baird (Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles) 0:05:15
80. Tim Aiken (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:05:32
81. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team) 0:05:58
82. Felix Cote bouvette (H&rpro cycling) 0:13:29
83. Chris Lundberg (Team Cycleton) 0:00:00

Final GC

Women 1/2/3

1. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus) 6:16:34
2. Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 0:00:02
3. Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 0:00:14
4. Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:01:02
5. Nicole Moerig (NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:02:14
6. Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:02:23
7. Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:02:58
8. Anna Zivarts (H+H Racing) 0:03:19
9. Cassandra Maximenko (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:03:21
10. Irena Ossola (Unattached) 0:04:57
11. Clio Dinan (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 0:06:24
12. Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:07:08
13. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:09:54
14. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 0:09:57
15. Dafné Theroux Izquierdo (SAS Mazda Macogep) 0:10:52
16. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 0:11:04
17. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:12:01
18. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun) 0:12:06
19. Dominique Danco (McGill Cycling Team) 0:13:18
20. Brittlee Bowman (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:18:40
21. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:18:53
22. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K) 0:18:59
23. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K) 0:19:11
24. Melissa Hiller (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 0:22:15
25. Amy Kneale (FinKraft Women’s Cycling Team) 0:22:32
26. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:23:23
27. Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:27:58
28. Jessica Meany (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:29:33
29. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 0:39:15
30. Jennifer Nordhem (CRCA/ Stan’s NoTubes p/b Velo Class) 0:55:29

Men Pro/1/2

1. Chad Young (CCB Racing) 6:23:13
2. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:27
3. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:00:34
4. James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:00:45
5. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:00:46
6. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:05
7. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:01:19
8. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:01:39
9. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:39
10. Marcos Mazzo Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT) 0:01:48
11. Austin Vincent (Airgas Safway Cycling Team) 0:01:53
12. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:02:01
13. Michael Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM) 0:02:11
14. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:02:20
15. Brian Fuller (JAM/NCC/Vittoria) 0:02:21
16. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes) 0:02:35
17. Sean Barrie (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT) 0:03:04
18. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 0:03:17
19. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl) 0:03:25
20. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle club) 0:03:30
21. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 0:03:37
22. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:03:45
23. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES) 0:03:56
24. Jeremy Powers (RAPHA-FOCUS) 0:04:25
25. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 0:04:30
26. Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc) 0:04:30
27. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing) 0:04:32
28. Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) 0:04:43
29. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 0:04:50
30. Frederic Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 0:05:07
31. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:05:17
32. Jesse Walker (CRCA/e2Value) 0:05:32
33. Daniel Crespo (Primal-Audi Denver) 0:05:37
34. Mitchell MacDonald (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:05:42
35. Adam Carr (CCB Racing) 0:05:57
36. Dylan McNicholas (Polartec) 0:06:19
37. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:06:21
38. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 0:06:28
39. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 0:06:30
40. Jonathan D’Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:06:38
41. Pier-andré Côté (Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI) 0:06:44
42. Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) 0:06:53
43. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:07:12
44. Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 0:07:13
45. Jordan Lynn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:08:05
46. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddie) 0:08:10
47. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:08:21
48. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:08:26
49. Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours) 0:08:27
50. William Crabtree (Unattached) 0:08:52
51. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:09:00
52. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:09:03
53. Eliot Pitney (Downeast Racing) 0:09:24
54. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 0:09:26
55. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 0:09:32
56. Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction) 0:10:53
57. Isaac Howe (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:10:59
58. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:11:31
59. Juan Pimentel (Champion System – Stans’s NoTube) 0:12:36
60. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team) 0:13:22
61. Stefano Zanotti (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:13:23
62. Emile Jean (Santé Universelle/Marin) 0:13:27
63. Karl Nelson (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic) 0:13:49
64. Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles) 0:16:00
65. Tyler D’Arcy (Velorganic Racing Team) 0:19:07
66. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 0:19:31
67. Bryan McGill (Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles) 0:19:43
68. Lewis Fellas (CCB Racing) 0:21:23
69. Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 0:21:37
70. Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.) 0:21:53
71. Benjamin Chartrand (Transport Lacombe – Devinci) 0:23:04
72. Tim Aiken (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team) 0:25:40
73. Maxwell Godbey (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege) 0:26:31
74. Samuel Périgny (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:31:05
75. Felix Cote bouvette (H&rpro cycling) 0:31:23
76. Matt Moon (Downeast Racing) 0:32:27
77. Ford Murphy (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 0:37:38
78. Philippe Allard (Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles) 0:37:54
79. Gabriel Remillard (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:38:55
80. Baris Aytan (CRCA / e2Value) 0:39:05
81. Nick Cressey (Unattached) 0:58:30
82. Michael Baird (Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles) 0:59:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.