Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Joe Martin Stage Race Women/Men’s Results Stage 3 – Canada’s Kirchmann 3rd, Boivin 4th

by pedalmag.com

April 25, 2015 (Fayetteville, Arkansas) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) continued her strong showing on Stage 3, 101.3km, at the Joe Martin Stage Race won by Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team with Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team in third. Kirchmann remains in 4th overall.

Stage 3 profile 2015-04-25 at 9.42.15 PM.2

Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies finished just off the podium in 4th as John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team took the men’s 175.42km race over Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home in second and Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing in third. Canada’s Ryan Macdonald (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) finished 8th and Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) was 9th.

Results

Women

1. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:30:39
2. Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Lenore Pipes (Gua) Painpathways
5. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
6. Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0:03
7. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
8. Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
9. Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10. Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing

16. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
21. Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
27. Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08
35. Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
38. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
46. Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 11:07
54. Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 12:19
55. Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
66. Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB

Men

1. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:03:02
2. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
3. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing
4. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5. Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team

8. Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
9. Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
19. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
21. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
23. Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
25. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
33. Matteo Dal – Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
41. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:10
61. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
66. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling

 

GC after Stage 3

1. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 5:05:02
2. Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:13
3. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23
4. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:25
5. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:32
6. Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 0:34
7. Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:40
8. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:44
9. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49
10. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:51

29. Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:59
39. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 4:51
42. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 4:55
52. Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 16:16
66. Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 25:09
67. Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 25:40
68. Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus

Men

1. Gregory Brenes (Crc)  Jamis – Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 8:19:40
2. Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno       0:01
3. Dion Smith (Nzl) Hincapie Racing 0:05

6. Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:12
9. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:19
15. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28
20. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:36
24. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38
25. Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:40
30. Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:44
32. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  0:47
35. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team    0:50
37. Matteo Dal – Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:52
45. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 1:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.