Featured Stories

Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Final Full Results – Parisien 4th and Samplonius 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com

May 9, 2010 (Fayetteville, Arkansas) – Canada’s Francois Parisien (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) was 4th overall in the men’s division while Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears was 6th overall for the women as the final 60/90-min Stage 4 Criterium was won by Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis and Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation respectively. Canada’s Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis) was 4th on the final stage while Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears was the top Canadian woman in 13th.

Results

Women 1/2

1. Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:52:23
2. Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:01
3. Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
4. Christina Gokey-Smith (Veloforma)
5. Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To the Top)
6. Laura Van Gilder (Treads.com/DFT) 0:06
7. Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
8. Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
9. Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:09
10. Anna Mcloon (Team Kenda) 0:12
11. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)
12. Lauren Robertson (Unattached)
13. Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
14. Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)

15. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
16. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
17. Heather Logan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
18. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:27

19. Meredith Miller (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:12
20. Jasmine Hurikino (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 0:54
21. Devon Haskell (TIBCO/To the Top) 1:31
22. Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
23. Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:34
24. Megan Hottman (Treads.com/DFT)
25. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 1:38
26. Monica Mendez (IDERCAS COLOMBIA) 1:34
27. Silke Wunderwal (Team Kenda)
28. Megan Guarnier (TIBCO/To the Top)
29. Alison Starnes (TIBCO/To the Top)
30. Patricia Schwager (biketiresdirect.com)
31. Lindsay Myers (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 1:44
32. Kristen Lasasso (TIBCO/To the Top)
33. Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 0:12
34. Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels)
35. Liza Rachetto (Treads.com/DFT) 6:14
36. Annajean Dallaire (Alderfer Bergen) 6:50
37. Angela Mcclure (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 7:10
38. Anna Sanders (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita) 7:20
39. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda)
40. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda)
41. Bri Kovac (Alderfer Bergen)
42. Alexandra Carle (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
43. Susannah Gordon (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
44. Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing)
45. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
46. Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
47. Samantha Schneider (TIBCO/To the Top)
48. Jill Kislia (Team Kenda)
49. Lauren Hecht (biketiresdirect.com) 9:11
50. Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 9:41
DNS Lisa Renee Tumminello (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
DNS Heather Kay (United Cycle)
DNF Mitzie Goldman (Team Kenda)
DNF Moriah MacGregor (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
DNF Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Tayler Wiles (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita)
DNF Katharina Weber (Alderfer Bergen)
DNF Nury Dudfay Torres (Indercas Colombia)
DNF Jennifer Herrell (Bicycles of Tulsa)
DNF Priscilla Cazer (Tulsa Tough)

Men

1. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 1:28:14
2. Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
3. Jonathion Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
4. Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
5. Luca Damiani (Kenda-Geargrinder)
6. Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
7. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
8. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
9. Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
10. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell)
11. Nick Walker (Team Holowesko Partners)
12. Francois Parisien (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
13. Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)
14. Tyler Wren (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
15. Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
16. Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com /Cannondale)
17. Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
18. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell)
19. Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong)
20. David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
21. Patrick Mccarty (Richardson Bike Mart)
22. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell)
23. Taylor Sheldon (Team Holowesko Partners) 0:11
24. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 0:16
25. Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1)
26. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda-Geargrinder) 0:19
27. Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong)
28. Eric Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:21
29. David Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)

30. Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
31. Nick Waite (Kenda-Geargrinder)
32. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
33. James Driscill (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
34. Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1)
35. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
36. Corey Collier (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
37. Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
38. John Eisinger (Cleveland Clinc Sports)
39. Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
40. Matthew Cooke (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
41. Floyd Landis (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
42. Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
43. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
44. Alex Hagman (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
45. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 0:34
46. Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes) 0:38
47. David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 0:59
48. Kevin Nicol (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s) 1:16
49. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia) 1:20
50. Jay Thompson (Fly V Australia) 1:26
51. Jason Donald (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 0:21
52. Caleb Fairly (Team Holowesko Partners) 1:37
53. Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1) 1:46
54. Corey Carlson (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 2:29
55. Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy /Trek Stores) 2:31
56. Evan Hyde (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 2:36
57. Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:16
58. Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong) 2:50
59. Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:24
60. Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s) 0:21
61. Matthew Rice (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
62. Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
63. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 7:01
64. Eric Schildge (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
65. Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
66. Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com /Cannondale)
67. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 7:09
68. Daniel Campbell (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)
69. Christopher Uberti (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)
70. Peter Latham (Bissell) 7:33
71. Thomas Burke (Cleveland Clinc Sports) 7:36
72. Bryan Mcvey (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 8:10
73. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com /Cannondale) 8:44
74. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com /Cannondale)
75. Alan Antonuk (Cleveland Clinc Sports)
76. Sean Passage (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
77. Noah Singer (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)
78. Mike Sherer (NUVO Cultural Trial) 0:10:57
DNS Ronald Strange (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s)
DNS Jason Allen (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong)
DNF Eric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Bissell)
DNF Paul Mach (Bissell)
DNF Robert Britton (Bissell)
DNF Kyle Wamsley (Bissell)
DNF Christopher Monteleone (Kenda-Geargrinder)
DNF Jim Stemper (Kenda-Geargrinder)
DNF Oscar Clark (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
DNF Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
DNF Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
DNF Neil Coleman (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Mark Batty (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
DNF Ryan Roth (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)

DNF Demis Aleman (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
DNF Guido Palma (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita)
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1)
DNF Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
DNF James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
DNF Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)
DNF Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms)
DNF Sidney Taberlay (California Giant Berry Farms)
DNF Troy Wells (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Ryan Knapp (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Wade Wolfenbarger (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Emilio Asconeguy (AeroCat Cycling Team)
DNF Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team)
DNF Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team)
DNF Adam Carr (AeroCat Cycling Team)
DNF Winston David (Myogenesis.com)
DNF Spencer Gaddy (Myogenesis.com)
DNF Luke Keough (BikeReg.com /Cannondale)
DNF Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com /Cannondale)
DNF Cameron Cogburn (CCB Wheelworks)
DNF Logan Hutchings (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s)
DNF Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s)
DNF Roman Vanuden (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong)
DNF Erik Hamilton (NUVO Cultural Trail)
DNF Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Mat Stephens (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
DNF Travis Mccabe (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
DNF Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
DNF Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
DNF David Sojo Diego (Richardson Bike Mart)
DNF Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart)
DNF Tim Srenaski (Cleveland Clinc Sports)
DNF Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy /Trek Stores)
DNF Bill Stolte (TradeWind Energy /Trek Stores)
DNF Walker Savidge (Team Holowesko Partners)
DNF Andrew Barker (Team Holowesko Partners)

Final GC

Women 1/2

1. Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 7:06:40
2. Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 0:02
3. Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:37
4. Meredith Miller (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:45
5. Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:46
6. Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
7. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
8. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12) 0:54
9. Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:56
10. Anna Mcloon (Team Kenda) 1:00
11. Lauren Robertson (Unattached) 1:02
12. Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:13
13. Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 1:16
14. Heather Logan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 1:19
15. Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:22

16. Christina Gokey-Smith (Veloforma) 1:34
17. Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels) 1:35
18. Laura Van Gilder (Treads.com/DFT) 1:54
19. Alison Starnes (TIBCO/To the Top) 1:56
20. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 2:00
21. Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 2:20
22. Devon Haskell (TIBCO/To the Top) 2:22
23. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 2:26
24. Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
25. Patricia Schwager (biketiresdirect.com) 2:32
26. Megan Guarnier (TIBCO/To the Top) 2:43
27. Jasmine Hurikino (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 2:45
28. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 3:05
29. Silke Wunderwal (Team Kenda) 3:07
30. Megan Hottman (Treads.com/DFT) 3:11
31. Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 4:00
32. Lindsay Myers (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 4:07
33. Kristen Lasasso (TIBCO/To the Top) 4:21
34. Monica Mendez (IDERCAS COLOMBIA) 4:28
35. Susannah Gordon (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita) 8:15
36. Annajean Dallaire (Alderfer Bergen) 8:19
37. Alexandra Carle (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team) 8:39
38. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 8:47
39. Anna Sanders (Primal/Rocky Mountain Colvita) 8:52
40. Liza Rachetto (Treads.com/DFT) 9:08
41. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda) 9:14
42. Bri Kovac (Alderfer Bergen) 9:16
43. Angela Mcclure (Webcor Builders Cycling Team) 9:21
44. Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 9:41
45. Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 9:50
46. Jill Kislia (Team Kenda) 9:59
47. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda) 0:10:17
48. Kat Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 0:13:55
49. Samantha Schneider (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:17:43
50. Lauren Hecht (biketiresdirect.com) 0:31:18

Men

1. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 9:12:27
2. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) 0:01
3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell) 0:15
4. Francois Parisien (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:29
5. Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 0:30
6. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 0:36
7. Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 0:39
8. Tyler Wren (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 0:43
9. Jason Donald (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 0:46
10. Jonathion Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 0:47
11. Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 0:48
12. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) 0:58
13. Eric Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
14. Patrick Mccarty (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:04
15. Nick Waite (Kenda-Geargrinder)
16. Corey Collier (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team)
17. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 1:06
18. James Driscill (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 1:08
19. Taylor Sheldon (Team Holowesko Partners) 1:09
20. Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong) 1:13
21. Matthew Cooke (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes)
22. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda-Geargrinder) 1:16
23. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
24. Floyd Landis (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 1:20
25. Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 1:21
26. Nick Walker (Team Holowesko Partners)
27. David Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 1:23
28. Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) 1:24
29. Alex Hagman (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 1:27
30. Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis – Sutter Home pb Colavita) 1:28
31. Luca Damiani (Kenda-Geargrinder) 1:29
32. Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong)
33. Matthew Rice (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 1:31
34. Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:34
35. Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms) 1:37
36. Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com /Cannondale) 1:39
37. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:46
38. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 1:47
39. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 1:50
40. John Eisinger (Cleveland Clinc Sports) 1:51
41. Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 1:55
42. Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:58
43. Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1) 2:02
44. David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 2:04
45. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 2:05
46. Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 2:08
47. Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team) 2:24
48. Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 2:26
49. David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes) 2:32
50. Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s) 2:35
51. Kevin Nicol (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny’s) 2:39
52. Caleb Fairly (Team Holowesko Partners)
53. Jay Thompson (Fly V Australia) 3:09
54. Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1) 3:31
55. Corey Carlson (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 3:48
56. Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy /Trek Stores) 3:56
57. Evan Hyde (OUCH Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team) 4:01
58. Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting Livestrong) 4:14
59. Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 5:04
60. Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes) 5:14
61. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 8:17
62. Peter Latham (Bissell) 8:20
63. Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes) 8:27
64. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 8:53
65. Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com /Cannondale) 9:03
66. Daniel Campbell (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist) 9:10
67. Eric Schildge (Mountain Khakis Fuel by Jittery Joes) 9:11
68. Thomas Burke (Cleveland Clinc Sports) 9:35
69. Christopher Uberti (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist) 9:58
70. Noah Singer (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist) 0:1 9
71. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com /Cannondale) 0:10:33
72. Sean Passage (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 0:10:48
73. Bryan Mcvey (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 0:10:55
74. Alan Antonuk (Cleveland Clinc Sports) 0:11:02
75. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com /Cannondale) 0:11:18
76. Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcar-Maxxis) 0:11:49
77. Mike Sherer (NUVO Cultural Trial) 0:16:06
78. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia) 0:25:48

Team Classification

Women
1. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 21:21:41
2. TIBCO /To the Top 1:30
3. Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 2:20
4. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2:47
5. Team Kenda 4:05
6. Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:10:02
7. TREADS.com/DFT 0:12:38

Men
1. Bissell 27:38:26
2. Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Cola 0:22
3. Fly V Australia 1:06
4. UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:42
5. OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 1:43
6. SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 1:45
7. Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Gear 2:11
8. Team Type 1 2:18
9. Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes 3:28
10. Team Holowesko Partners 4:04
11. Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong 5:49
12. Hagens Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:32
13. BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:19:39
14. Clev. Clinic Sport Health 0:21:23
15. Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:26:27







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.