Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 Men’s Results – Cote 6th, De Vos Holds onto Yellow

by pedalmag.com

April 01, 2017 (Fayetteville, Arkansas) – Canadians continue to perform at JSMR with Silber Pro Cycling’s Pier-Andre Cote the top Canuck in 6th followed by Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) in 7th as Eric Young (Rally Cycling) took the 72.7km Stage 3 road race in Fayetteville.

Pier-Andre Cote [P] Silber Pro Cycling
Rally remains in charge as Canada’s Adam De Vos continues to hold on to the yellow leader’s jersey with the final stage on Sunday. Fellow Canuck and teammate Robert Britton sits third overall while in the top 10 are Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) in 7th, Jack Burke (Aevolo Cycling) 8th and Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) in 10th with more Canadians well represented in the GC.

Adam de Vos [P] Tom Ewart

Results

1. Eric Young (Rally Cycling) 4:23:29
2. Rui Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman)
3. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
4. Michael Hernandez (Aevolo Cycling)
5. Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
6. Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)
7. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
8. Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources)
9. Scott Law (Cylance Cycling)
10. Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
11. Alexander Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling)
12. John Murphy (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
13. Joe Lewis (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
14. Adam De Vos (Rally Cycling)
15. Taylor Warren (303 Project)
16. Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources)
17. Justin Williams (Cylance Cycling)
18. Jokin Extabae Leturia (Aevolo Cycling)
19. Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
20. Rolly Weaver (Crca/Foundation)
21. Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman)
22. Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling)
23. Cristhian Ravelo-Avila (303 Project)
24. Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
25. Miguel Bryon (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
26. Andrew Giniat (Project Echelon Racing)
27. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
28. Cory Williams (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling)
29. Stephen Bassett (Silber Pro Cycling)
30. Quinton Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
31. Mac) Charles Cassin (303 Project)
32. Luis Villalobos (Aevolo Cycling)
33. Nicolas Torraca (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling)
34. Cory Lockwood (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling)
35. Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling)
36. Robin Carpenter (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
37. Grant Koontz (Arapahoe Resources)
38. Sam Fritz (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
39. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
40. Kyle Murphy (Cylance Cycling)
41. Gerardo Medina Robles (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
42. Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
43. Ty Magner (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
44. Janier Acevedo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
45. Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
46. Conner Brown (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling)
47. Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
48. Oliver Flautt (303 Project)
49. Eric Marcotte (Cylance Cycling)
50. Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
51. Connor Dilger (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
52. Andres Diaz (Cylance Cycling)
53. Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling)
54. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle)
55. Robert Britton (Rally Cycling)
56. George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
57. Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
58. Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling)
59. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
60. Jack Burke (Aevolo Cycling)
61. Justin Mauch (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
62. Winston David (Crca/Foundation)
63. Barry Miller (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
64. Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
65. Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources)
66. Morgan Schmitt (Arapahoe Resources)
67. Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project)
68. Timothy Ahearn (Team Errace)
69. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
70. Jonathan Freter (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
71. Greg Henderson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
72. Marco Wajda (Project Echelon Racing)
73. Ian Moore (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
74. Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
75. Karl Menzies (Cylance Cycling)
76. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling)
77. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
78. David Kessler (Team Errace)
79. Matthew Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
80. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle)
81. Coulton Hartrich (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
82. Julien Gagnìä (Silber Pro Cycling)
83. Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
84. Noah Granigan (Team Errace)
85. Benjamin Foster (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
86. James Snitzer (Project Echelon Racing)
87. Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:11
88. Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 0:15
89. Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources) 0:17
90. Evan Bybee (Arapahoe Resources)
91. Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
92. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
93. Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources)
94. Cameron Clark (Team Errace)
95. Eric Hill (Project Echelon Racing) 0:21
96. Andrew Clemence (303 Project) 0:22
97. Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) 0:23
98. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle)
99. Hunter Grove (Cylance Cycling)
100. Orlando Garibay (Cylance Cycling)
101. Ruben Campanioni (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
102. Adam Farabaugh (303 Project) 0:27
103. Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling)
104. Conor O’Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:32
105. Tanner Putt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:36
106. Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 0:39
107. Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 0:48
108. Jonathan Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:01
109. Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman)
110. Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 1:08
111. Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:22
112. Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling) 1:33
113. Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 1:34
114. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 1:36
115. TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 1:45
116. William Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 2:30
117. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 3:15
118. Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:13:26
119. Brian West (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
120. Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
121. Sammy Moseley (Crca/Foundation) 0:21:02
122. Juan Pimentel (Crca/Foundation)
123. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Aguilera (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
124. David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
125. Peng Teoh (Team Errace)
126. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle)
127. Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
OTL Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:46:55
DNS Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNS Cristobal Sarrion-Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNS Brendan Mccormack (Crca/Foundation)
DNF Oscar Clark (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
DNF Austin Stephens (303 Project)
DNF Stephen Wagstaff (Project Echelon Racing)
DNF Maxwell Anderson (Project Echelon Racing)
DNF Geron Williams (Crca/Foundation)
DNF Macen Van Allen (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
DNF Adam Ventling (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
DNF Thomas Barnett (Team Errace)
DNF Derek Cote (Team Errace)
DNF Marcos Lazzarotto (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Kyle Anderson (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
DNF Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle)

GC after Stage 3

1. Adam De Vos (Rally Cycling) 8:40:36
2. Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:03
3. Robert Britton (Rally Cycling)
4. Kyle Murphy (Cylance Cycling) 0:11
5. Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling) 0:13
6. Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 0:14
7. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:15
8. Robin Carpenter (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 0:16
9. Jack Burke (Aevolo Cycling) 0:17
10. Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
11. Rui Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:21
12. Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 0:22
13. Janier Acevedo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
14. John Murphy (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 0:23
15. Stephen Bassett (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:27
16. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:28
17. Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
18. Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
19. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:31
20. Jonny Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
21. Greg Henderson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:32
22. Conner Brown (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling) 0:33
23. Barry Miller (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
24. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:34
25. Morgan Schmitt (Arapahoe Resources)
26. Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:39
27. Coulton Hartrich (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
28. Justin Mauch (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
29. Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
30. Timothy Ahearn (Team Errace) 0:40
31. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:41
32. Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project) 0:47
33. Luis Villalobos (Aevolo Cycling) 0:48
34. Alexander Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling)
35. Ty Magner (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
36. Andres Diaz (Cylance Cycling) 0:50
37. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
38. Matthew Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
39. James Snitzer (Project Echelon Racing)
40. Michael Hernandez (Aevolo Cycling) 0:53
41. George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 0:56
42. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
43. Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)
44. Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:58
45. Winston David (Crca/Foundation) 1:01
46. Eric Marcotte (Cylance Cycling) 1:02
47. Connor Dilger (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels) 1:03
48. Benjamin Foster (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:04
49. Gerardo Medina Robles (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels) 1:06
50. Jokin Extabae Leturia (Aevolo Cycling) 1:07
51. Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources) 1:08
52. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O)
53. Quinton Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:09
54. Karl Menzies (Cylance Cycling) 1:12
55. Sam Fritz (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels)
56. Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:16
57. Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team)
58. Rolly Weaver (Crca/Foundation)
59. Taylor Warren (303 Project) 1:18
60. Julien Gagnìä (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:19
61. Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling) 1:20
62. Cameron Clark (Team Errace) 1:22
63. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle)
64. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing P/B Synergy.O) 1:24
65. Cristhian Ravelo-Avila (303 Project) 1:28
66. David Kessler (Team Errace)
67. Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 1:35
68. Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources)
69. Noah Granigan (Team Errace) 1:37
70. Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources) 1:42
71. Tanner Putt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:44
72. Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources)
73. Oliver Flautt (303 Project) 1:47
74. Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources)
75. Cory Lockwood (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling) 1:48
76. Andrew Clemence (303 Project) 1:53
77. Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling) 1:54
78. Nicolas Torraca (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling) 1:56
79. Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 1:58
80. Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
81. Andrew Giniat (Project Echelon Racing) 1:59
82. Jonathan Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman)
83. Ruben Campanioni (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 2:02
84. Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling) 2:17
85. Cory Williams (Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling) 2:29
86. Ian Moore (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 2:30
87. Hunter Grove (Cylance Cycling) 2:31
88. Miguel Bryon (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 2:36
89. Orlando Garibay (Cylance Cycling)
90. Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 2:39
91. Mac) Charles Cassin (303 Project)
92. Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 2:43
93. Evan Bybee (Arapahoe Resources) 2:44
94. Adam Farabaugh (303 Project) 2:48
95. Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 2:57
96. Grant Koontz (Arapahoe Resources) 3:02
97. Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 3:06
98. Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 3:14
99. Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling) 3:17
100. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 3:27
101. Joe Lewis (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
102. Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) 3:35
103. Eric Young (Rally Cycling) 3:39
104. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle) 3:41
105. Conor O’Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4:18
106. Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4:30
107. Scott Law (Cylance Cycling) 4:37
108. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 5:09
109. TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 5:11
110. William Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team) 5:17
111. Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 5:53
112. Justin Williams (Cylance Cycling) 5:56
113. Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:14:38
114. Brian West (Above And Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels) 0:15:12
115. Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:15:30
116. Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 0:20:11
117. Marco Wajda (Project Echelon Racing) 0:20:32
118. Eric Hill (Project Echelon Racing) 0:20:39
119. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 0:21:30
120. Sammy Moseley (Crca/Foundation) 0:23:03
121. Juan Pimentel (Crca/Foundation) 0:23:12
122. Peng Teoh (Team Errace) 0:24:15
123. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Aguilera (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:24:30
124. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle) 0:25:16
125. Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:25:36
126. Jonathan Freter (Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:37:27
127. David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:40:59





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.