Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Joe Martin Stage Race-Stage 2 Full Results, Photos – Boily 4th, Testroete 7th

by pedalmag.com

May 8, 2010 (Fayetteville, Arkansas) – Canada’s Eric Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) was just off the podium in 4th on Stage 2, 177km with over 1,750m of climbing, won by Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia with Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita in second and Thomas Rabou (USA) Team Type 1 in third. Teammate Francois Parisien was 11th and sits in 8th overall.

Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation finished 7th in the women’s 102km race won by Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team over Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Veloforma in second and race leader Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation in third. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears was 8th on the stage and leads the Canadians in 5th overall.

Results

Men

1. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:14:07
2. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3. Thomas Rabou (USA) Team Type 1
4. Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 0:12
5. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
6. Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
7. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell 0:15
8. Nick Waite (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9. Matthew Rice (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
10. Jim Stemper (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:18
11. Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
12. Jason Donald (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
13. Mike Creed (USA) Team Type 1
14. Troy Wells (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:25
15. Kevin Wolfson (USA) CCB Wheelworks
16. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Bissell
17. Nick Walker (Aus) Team Holowesko Partners
18. James Driscill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
19. Jonathion Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia
20. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
21. Robert Britton (Can) Bissell
22. Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
23. Eric Schildge (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
24. David Boily (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
25. Mike Northey (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
26. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
27. Aldo Ilesic (USA) Team Type 1
28. Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
29. Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
30. Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
31. Joey Rosskopf (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
32. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
33. Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
34. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
35. Sean Sullivan (Aus) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
36. Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
37. Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
38. Corey Collier (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
39. Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
40. Patrick Bevin (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
41. Chad Cagle (USA) Park Place Dealerships
42. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
43. Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
44. Corey Carlson (USA) ReCycling p/b Ascension
45. Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia
46. Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB Wheelworks
47. Evan Hyde (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
48. Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
49. Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
50. Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
51. Ryan Roth (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
52. Alex Hagman (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
53. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
54. Emile Abraham (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
55. John Eisinger (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
56. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
57. Mark Hekman (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
58. Mike Sherer (USA) US NUVO Cultural Trail
59. Kevin Nicol (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
60. Victor Riquelme (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse
61. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
62. Roman Vanuden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
63. Alan Antonuk (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
64. Spencer Gaddy (USA) Myogenesis.com
65. Thomas Burke (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
66. Tim Srenaski (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
67. David Guttenplan (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
68. Oscar Clark (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
69. Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
70. Guido Palma (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
71. Neil Coleman (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
72. Kris French (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
73. Walker Savidge (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
74. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
75. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
76. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
77. William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
78. Nick Keough (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
79. Juan Pablo Dotti (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
80. Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
81. Andrew Barker (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
82. Matthew Cooke (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
83. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
84. Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
85. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
86. Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
87. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
88. Erik Hamilton (USA) US NUVO Cultural Trail
89. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
90. Mat Ankney (USA) Park Place Dealerships
91. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
92. Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
93. Colt Trant (USA) Richardson Bike Mart
94. Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:43
95. Brian Jensen (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 0:46
96. Bryan Mcvey (USA) ReCycling p/b Ascension 0:52
97. Daniel Camp/bell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:56
98. Zacha Spinhirne-Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
99. Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
100. Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:05
101. Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:09
102. Bill Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 1:23
103. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
104. Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
105. Luke Keough (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
106. Adam Carr (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team 1:27
107. David Sojo Diego (USA) Richardson Bike Mart 1:45
108. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
109. Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
110. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell
111. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
112. Ronald Strange (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 2:00
113. Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 2:19
114. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 0:25
115. Nicholas Coil (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
116. Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
117. Adam Myerson (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes 2:37
118. Jay Thompson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:25
119. David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia
120. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 2:47
121. Sidney Taberlay (Aus) California Giant Berry Farms 0:25
122. Will Hoffarth (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
123. Samuel Pickman (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
124. Alexey Schmidt (Rus) Team Type 1
125. Logan Hutchings (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
126. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
127. Jonathan Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
128. Diego Garavito (Col) AeroCat Cycling Team
129. Brian Cornelius (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse 3:17
130. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 4:19
131. Carlos Vargas (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 0:25
132. Andrew Pinfold (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
133. Patrick Mccarty (USA) Richardson Bike Mart
134. Eric Barlevav (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:10:24
135. Matthew Crane (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
136. Mat Stephens (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:22:55
137. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia
138. Winston David (USA) Myogenesis.com 0:26:31
139. Emilio Asconeguy (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
140. Andrew Crater (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
141. Emerson Oronte (USA) CCB Wheelworks 0:26:35

Women

1. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 2:55:24
2. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Veloforma
3. Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
4. Alison Starnes (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 1
5. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2
6. Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO / To the Top
7. Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
8. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears

9. Andrea Graus (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
10. Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
11. Susannah Gordon (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
12. Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO / To the Top
13. Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda
14. Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
15. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 0:11
16. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
17. Jasmine Hurikino (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
18. Laura Van Gilder (USA) TREADS.com/DFT
19. Alexandra Carle (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
20. Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
21. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO / To the Top
22. Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
23. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
24. Lauren Robertson (USA)
25. Devon Haskell (USA) TIBCO / To the Top
26. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh 0:16
27. Bri Kovac (USA) Alderfer Bergen
28. Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
29. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Alderfer Bergen
30. Heather Kay (Can) United Cycle 0:19
31. Erinne Willock (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 0:21
32. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
33. Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:27
34. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
35. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO / To the Top
36. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
37. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda
38. Angela McClure (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 0:34
39. Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
40. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda 0:36
41. Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 0:39
42. Jill Kislia (USA) Team Kenda 0:41
43. Erica Allar (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:42
44. Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 0:44
45. Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.com/DFT 0:11
46. Mitzie Goldman (USA) Team Kenda 1:02
47. Nury Dudfay Torres (Col) INDERCAS Columbia 1:09
48. Monica Lorena Mendez (Col) INDERCAS Columbia 1:17
49. Lisa Renee Tumminello (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 0:13:40
50. Priscilla Cazer (USA) Tulsa Tough
51. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:13:58
52. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 0:37:11
53. Liza Rachetto (USA) TREADS.com/DFT
54. Katharina Weber (USA) Alderfer Bergen
55. Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
56. Lauren Hecht (USA) Webcor Alto Velo
57. Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
58. Kat Carr (USA) TREADS.com/DFT
59. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
60. Kate Bates (Aus) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
61. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Bicycles of Tulsa
62. Kristen Meshberg (USA) Flatlandia Cycling Team
63. Michelle Jensen (USA) Bicycles of Tulsa
64. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
65. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears


GC after Stage 2

Men

1. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 4:22:08
2. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:13
3. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell 0:22
4. Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:26
5. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:37
6. Jason Donald (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 0:38
7. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:39
8. Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 0:42
9. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Bissell 0:45
10. Corey Collier (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
11. Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:48
12. James Driscill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:49
13. Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
14. Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
15. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:54
16. Matthew Cooke (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
17. Mike Creed (USA) Team Type 1 0:55
18. Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 0:56
19. Nick Waite (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
20. Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:59
21. Alex Hagman (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 1:00
22. Patrick Mccarty (USA) Richardson Bike Mart
23. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
24. Thomas Rabou (USA) Team Type 1 1:01
25. Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:02
26. Jonathion Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:03
27. David Boily (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 1:04
28. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
29. David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:07
30. Juan Pablo Dotti (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team 1:09
31. Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
32. Patrick Bevin (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
33. Ryan Roth (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 1:10
34. Mike Northey (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong 1:12
35. Oscar Clark (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
36. Jonathan Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:13
37. Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1:15
38. Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:16
39. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1:18
40. Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
41. Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
42. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:20
43. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
44. Corey Carlson (USA) ReCycling p/b Ascension 1:21
45. Andrew Pinfold (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:23
46. Walker Savidge (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
47. Matthew Rice (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
48. Nick Walker (Aus) Team Holowesko Partners
49. Neil Coleman (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 1:24
50. Roman Vanuden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
51. Kevin Nicol (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 1:25
52. Logan Hutchings (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 1:26
53. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
54. Sean Sullivan (Aus) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
55. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 1:27
56. Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
57. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
58. Evan Hyde (USA) OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
59. Joey Rosskopf (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes 1:28
60. Nicholas Coil (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 1:30
61. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:31
62. Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB Wheelworks
63. Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
64. John Eisinger (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 1:32
65. Sidney Taberlay (Aus) California Giant Berry Farms
66. Guido Palma (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:33
67. Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:35
68. Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:36
69. Jim Stemper (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
70. Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:37
71. Will Hoffarth (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
72. Erik Hamilton (USA) US NUVO Cultural Trail
73. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:39
74. Mat Ankney (USA) Park Place Dealerships 1:40
75. Troy Wells (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:41
76. Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:42
77. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1:43
78. Jay Thompson (RSA) Fly V Australia 1:45
79. Andrew Barker (USA) Team Holowesko Partners 1:46
80. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
81. Victor Riquelme (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse
82. Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 1:47
83. Alexey Schmidt (Rus) Team Type 1
84. Brian Jensen (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 1:48
85. Colt Trant (USA) Richardson Bike Mart 1:49
86. Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:50
87. Diego Garavito (Col) AeroCat Cycling Team 1:51
88. Kevin Wolfson (USA) CCB Wheelworks
89. William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
90. Aldo Ilesic (USA) Team Type 1 1:52
91. Spencer Gaddy (USA) Myogenesis.com 1:56
92. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 1:59
93. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:00
94. Thomas Burke (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 2:01
95. Daniel Camp/bell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:03
96. Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 2:04
97. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 2:06
98. Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 2:10
99. Mark Hekman (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes 2:12
100. Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
101. Eric Schildge (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes
102. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
103. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 2:16
104. Carlos Vargas (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 2:17
105. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell
106. Nick Keough (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 2:18
107. Alan Antonuk (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 2:20
108. Emile Abraham (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
109. David Guttenplan (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes 2:28
110. Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:31
111. Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 2:36
112. Kris French (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:37
113. Tim Srenaski (USA) US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
114. Samuel Pickman (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 2:42
115. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita 2:44
116. Bryan Mcvey (USA) ReCycling p/b Ascension 2:47
117. Chad Cagle (USA) Park Place Dealerships 2:59
118. David Sojo Diego (USA) Richardson Bike Mart 3:06
119. Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell 3:12
120. Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
121. Bill Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
122. Luke Keough (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 3:13
123. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 3:18
124. Adam Carr (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team
125. Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 3:36
126. Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 3:46
127. Ronald Strange (USA) Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 3:48
128. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:58
129. Adam Myerson (USA) Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes 4:38
130. Mike Sherer (USA) US NUVO Cultural Trail 5:11
131. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 5:14
132. Brian Cornelius (USA) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse 5:27
133. Zacha Spinhirne-Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 7:56
134. Matthew Crane (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:11:14
135. Eric Barlevav (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:11:35
136. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia 0:24:30
137. Mat Stephens (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:25:18
138. Emerson Oronte (USA) CCB Wheelworks 0:27:55
139. Winston David (USA) Myogenesis.com 0:28:16
140. Emilio Asconeguy (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team 0:28:48
141. Andrew Crater (USA) AeroCat Cycling Team 0:29:21

Women

1. Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:04:59
2. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 5
3. Alison Starnes (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 0:14
4. Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 0:30
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:31
6. Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 0:33
7. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 0:34
8. Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:37
9. Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 0:39
10. Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:44
11. Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 0:45
12. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 0:46
13. Lauren Robertson (USA) 0:47
14. Devon Haskell (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 0:48
15. Susannah Gordon (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 0:52
16. Andrea Graus (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17. Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 1:01
18. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 1:02
19. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:04
20. Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:07

21. Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 1:15
22. Alexandra Carle (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:16
23. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh 1:20
24. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
25. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 1:24
26. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
27. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Alderfer Bergen 1:26
28. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
29. Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 1:29
30. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Veloforma 1:30
31. Erinne Willock (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
32. Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.com/DFT 1:34
33. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 1:42
34. Lisa Renee Tumminello (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
35. Jasmine Hurikino (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:48
36. Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 1:51
37. Laura Van Gilder (USA) TREADS.com/DFT
38. Bri Kovac (USA) Alderfer Bergen 1:53
39. Mitzie Goldman (USA) Team Kenda 2:06
40. Angela McClure (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2:08
41. Nury Dudfay Torres (Col) INDERCAS Columbia
42. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda 2:11
43. Erica Allar (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:15
44. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 2:18
45. Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2:20
46. Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:23
47. Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 2:27
48. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TIBCO / To the Top 2:34
49. Jill Kislia (USA) Team Kenda 2:36
50. Heather Kay (Can) United Cycle 2:44
51. Monica Lorena Mendez (Col) INDERCAS Columbia 2:47
52. Liza Rachetto (USA) TREADS.com/DFT 2:51
53. Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 2:53
54. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda 2:54
55. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 2:56
56. Lauren Hecht (USA) Webcor Alto Velo 3:41
57. Priscilla Cazer (USA) Tulsa Tough 3:44
58. Kat Carr (USA) TREADS.com/DFT 4:11
59. Katharina Weber (USA) Alderfer Bergen 4:16
60. Kate Bates (Aus) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 5:17
61. Kristen Meshberg (USA) Flatlandia Cycling Team 0:17:03
62. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Bicycles of Tulsa 0:17:09
63. Michelle Jensen (USA) Bicycles of Tulsa 0:17:14
64. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:43
65. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears 0:41:01







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.