Featured Stories

Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 – Willock 3rd, Erker 17th

by pedalmag.com

May 8, 2009 (Fayetteville, Arkansas) – Erinne Willock (USA) Webcor Builders was on the podium in 3rd at the 4km/2.5-mile ITT on Stage 1 won by Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 with Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders at the Joe Martin Stage Race which runs from May 7-10. Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies lead the Canadians in the men’s race in 17th won by Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling with Rory Sutherland (Aus) Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 2nd and Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling in 3rd.

Results

Women 1/2

1. Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 9:37
2. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 0:04
3. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 0:18
4. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Mellow Mushroom 0:19
5. Robin Farina (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:22
6. Katharine Carroll (USA) Team Tibco 0:24
7. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0:25
8. Ruth Corset (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
9. Christina Ruiter (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:33
10. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders 0:39
11. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 0:40
12. Kristin Sanders (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:42
13. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders 0:44
14. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1 0:46
15. Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team Tibco 0:47
16. Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco 0:50
17. Emily Zell (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:53
18. Veronica Leal (USA) Team Type 1 0:54
19. Nicole Evans (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team
20. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran 1:04
21. Sydney Brown (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 1:06
22. Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 1:07
23. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:09
24. Sabrina Savage (USA) Veloforma 1:10
25. Lise Olivier (USA) Tulsa Tough Racing
26. Rachel Warner (USA) Juice Plus Club Team
27. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
28. Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Kenda 1:11
29. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Tibco 1:14
30. Brooke Miller (USA) Team Tibco
31. Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 1:16
32. Sharon Allpress (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team
33. Kathleen Billington (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:23
34. Whitney Schultz (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:26
35. Anna Sanders (USA) Veloforma 1:27
36. Elena Dale (USA) Mellow Mushroom
37. Robin Secrist (USA) Veloforma
38. Veronique Labonte (Can) Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 1:28
39. Shannon Koch (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:29
40. Susy Pryde (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:35
41. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda 1:39
42. Jennifer Mcrae (USA) Team Type 1
43. Amity Elliot (USA) Juice Plus Club Team 1:41
44. Christina Smith (USA) Veloforma
45. Erica Allar (USA) Unattached 1:43
46. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 1:56
47. Laura Mccaughey (USA) Salmander
48. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
49. Krystal Mcnutt (USA) Team Kenda 2:00
50. Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 2:03
51. Steph Roorda (Can) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 2:04

52. Martina Patella (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 2:05
53. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Type 1 2:07
54. Emma Rickards (USA) Team Tibco 2:08
55. Heather Kay (Can) 2:09
56. Monique Hanley (USA) Team Type 1 2:17
57. Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda
HD Kristen Meshberg (USA) BH USA 2:26
HD Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda 2:29
HD Michelle Jensen (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 2:34
HD Amy Mcguire (USA) Hub Racing 2:37
HD Christy Keely (USA) Team Kenda 2:38
HD Jessica Cole (USA) Team Kenda 2:40
HD Tammy Wallace (USA) Moritz Chevrolet Cycling 2:43
HD Priscilla Cazer (USA) Carve 2:51
HD Madeleine Puissant (USA) Nova-Iscorp 3:08
HD Jen Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 3:11
HD Malindills Maclean (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:39
HD Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 1 4:16

Men Pro 1/2

1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 8:03
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:01
3. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:13
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:14
5. Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:17
6. Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
7. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18
8. Darren Lill (USA) Team Type 1 0:19
9. Chris Baldwin (USA) Rock Racing 0:20
10. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:22
11. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
12. Patrick Mccarty (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:25
13. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:26
14. Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
15. John Murphy (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:27
16. Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:28
17. Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
18. Tim Johnson (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:29
19. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly
20. Jonny Clark (Aus) Jelly Belly 0:30
21. Daniel Campbell (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
22. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
23. Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing
24. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:31
25. Will Hoffarth (USA) Mountain Khakis 0:33
26. Jim Camut (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
27. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:34
28. Phil Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly
29. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
30. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:35
31. Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 0:36
32. Luis Amaran (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
33. Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
34. Mike Creed (USA) Rock Racing 0:38
35. Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’S
36. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 0:39
37. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
38. Peter Latham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:40
39. Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:41
40. Gregory Christian (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 0:42
41. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch Presented By Maxxis
43. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:45
44. Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
45. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Mountain Khakis 0:46
46. Scott Stewart (USA) Team Waste Management
47. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:48
48. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
49. Matt Crane (USA) Jelly Belly
50. Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
51. Moises Aldape (USA) Team Type 1
52. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:49
53. John Minutrn (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
54. Hayden Brooks (USA) Fly V Australia 0:51
55. Valery Kobzarenko (USA) Team Type 1 0:52
56. Matt Winstead (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling
57. Josh Dillon (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 0:53
58. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
59. Roman Van Uden (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:54
60. Alex Hagman (USA) Ciclismo Racing
61. Ty Stanfield (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 0:55
62. Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
63. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
64. Russell Stevenson (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 0:56
65. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Team Hotel San Jose
66. Michael Mathis (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
67. Brian Jensen (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 0:57
68. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
69. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:59
70. Ben Kneller (USA) Ciclismo Racing
71. Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 1:00
72. Curtis Gunn (USA) Fly V Australia 1:01
73. Fabio Calabria (USA) Team Type 1 1:02
74. Matt Wilson (USA) Team Type 1
75. Scott Davis (USA) Fly V Australia
76. David Kemp (USA) Fly V Australia 1:03
77. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
78. Dan Timmerman (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:04
79. Jonathan Cantwell (USA) Fly V Australia
80. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 1:05
81. Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
82. Kirk Obee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
83. Nic Sanderson (USA) Rock Racing
84. Michael Margarite (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 1:07
85. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 1:08
86. Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee

87. Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:09
88. Stefan Rothe (USA) Texas Tough
89. Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 1:10
90. Chris Wherry (USA) Team Hotel San Jose 1:11
91. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 1:13
92. Isaac Neff (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling 1:14
93. Mat Ankney (USA) Texas Tough
94. Charles Marzot (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:16
95. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
96. Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
97. Benne Van Der Genugten (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
98. Nicholas Coil (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 1:17
99. Clay Mufret (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:18
100. Bernard Sulzberger (USA) Fly V Australia
101. Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy
102. Noah Singer (USA) Competitive Cyclist 1:19
103. James Stemper (USA) Team Geargrinder 1:21
104. Matt White (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:22
105. Frank Travieso (USA) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 1:24
106. Thomas Soladay (USA) Mountain Khakis
107. Bryan Mcvey (USA) Vision Quest
108. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:25
109. Mike Northey (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:26
110. Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly 1:28
111. Nick Keough (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
112. Steve Weller (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:29
113. Danny Finneran (USA) Rock Racing
114. Tomas Roba (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite 1:30
115. Mike Sherer (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling
116. William Nowak (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling
117. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 1:31
118. David Henderson (USA) CBC
119. Bryson Bowers (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
120. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly 1:33
121. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management 1:34
122. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 1:35
123. Jarred Berger (USA) Ciclismo Racing
124. Eric Schildge (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:38
125. Ryan Sullivan (USA) Myogenesis:Com/United Healthcr 1:39
126. Bobby Lea (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 1:42
127. Alex Welch (USA) Texas Tough 1:44
128. Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande
129. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Compani 1:47
130. Jeff Winkler (USA) St. John’s Powerful Medicine 1:48
131. Travis Hagner (USA) Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar
132. Vince Roberge (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 1:49
133. Steve George (USA) Fly V Australia 1:52
134. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:55
135. Chad Cagle (USA) Texas Tough 1:58
136. Seth Hansley (USA) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
137. Scott Wenzel (USA) Team Rio Grande
138. Bill Stolte (USA) HRRC/Trek/Shimano 1:59
139. Logan Hunn (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 2:00
140. Ben Renkema (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy

GC after Stage 1

Women

1. Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 9:37
2. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 0:04
3. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 0:18
4. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Mellow Mushroom 0:19
5. Robin Farina (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:22
6. Katharine Carroll (USA) Team Tibco 0:24
7. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0:25
8. Ruth Corset (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
9. Christina Ruiter (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:33
10. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders 0:39
11. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 0:40
12. Kristin Sanders (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:42
13. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders 0:44
14. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1 0:46
15. Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team Tibco 0:47
16. Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco 0:50
17. Emily Zell (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 0:53
18. Veronica Leal (USA) Team Type 1 0:54
19. Nicole Evans (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team
20. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran 1:04
21. Sydney Brown (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 1:06
22. Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 1:07
23. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:09
24. Sabrina Savage (USA) Veloforma 1:10
25. Lise Olivier (USA) Tulsa Tough Racing
26. Rachel Warner (USA) Juice Plus Club Team
27. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
28. Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Kenda 1:11
29. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Tibco 1:14
30. Brooke Miller (USA) Team Tibco
31. Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 1:16
32. Sharon Allpress (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team
33. Kathleen Billington (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:23
34. Whitney Schultz (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:26
35. Anna Sanders (USA) Veloforma 1:27
36. Elena Dale (USA) Mellow Mushroom
37. Robin Secrist (USA) Veloforma
38. Veronique Labonte (Can) Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 1:28
39. Shannon Koch (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:29
40. Susy Pryde (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:35
41. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda 1:39
42. Jennifer Mcrae (USA) Team Type 1
43. Amity Elliot (USA) Juice Plus Club Team 1:41
44. Christina Smith (USA) Veloforma
45. Erica Allar (USA) Unattached 1:43
46. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 1:56
47. Laura Mccaughey (USA) Salmander
48. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda
49. Krystal Mcnutt (USA) Team Kenda 2:00
50. Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 2:03
51. Steph Roorda (Can) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 2:04

52. Martina Patella (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team 2:05
53. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Type 1 2:07
54. Emma Rickards (USA) Team Tibco 2:08
55. Heather Kay (Can) 2:09
56. Monique Hanley (USA) Team Type 1 2:17
57. Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda

Pro Men 1/2

1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 8:03
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:01
3. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:13
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:14
5. Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:17
6. Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
7. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18
8. Darren Lill (USA) Team Type 1 0:19
9. Chris Baldwin (USA) Rock Racing 0:20
10. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:22
11. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
12. Patrick Mccarty (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:25
13. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:26
14. Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
15. John Murphy (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:27
16. Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:28
17. Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
18. Tim Johnson (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:29
19. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly
20. Jonny Clark (Aus) Jelly Belly 0:30
21. Daniel Campbell (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
22. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
23. Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing
24. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:31
25. Will Hoffarth (USA) Mountain Khakis 0:33
26. Jim Camut (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
27. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:34
28. Phil Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly
29. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
30. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:35
31. Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 0:36
32. Luis Amaran (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
33. Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
34. Mike Creed (USA) Rock Racing 0:38
35. Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’S
36. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 0:39
37. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
38. Peter Latham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:40
39. Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 0:41
40. Gregory Christian (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 0:42
41. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch Presented By Maxxis
43. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:45
44. Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
45. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Mountain Khakis 0:46
46. Scott Stewart (USA) Team Waste Management
47. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:48
48. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt
49. Matt Crane (USA) Jelly Belly
50. Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
51. Moises Aldape (USA) Team Type 1
52. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:49
53. John Minutrn (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
54. Hayden Brooks (USA) Fly V Australia 0:51
55. Valery Kobzarenko (USA) Team Type 1 0:52
56. Matt Winstead (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling
57. Josh Dillon (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 0:53
58. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
59. Roman Van Uden (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:54
60. Alex Hagman (USA) Ciclismo Racing
61. Ty Stanfield (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 0:55
62. Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
63. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
64. Russell Stevenson (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 0:56
65. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Team Hotel San Jose
66. Michael Mathis (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
67. Brian Jensen (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 0:57
68. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
69. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 0:59
70. Ben Kneller (USA) Ciclismo Racing
71. Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 1:00
72. Curtis Gunn (USA) Fly V Australia 1:01
73. Fabio Calabria (USA) Team Type 1 1:02
74. Matt Wilson (USA) Team Type 1
75. Scott Davis (USA) Fly V Australia
76. David Kemp (USA) Fly V Australia 1:03
77. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
78. Dan Timmerman (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:04
79. Jonathan Cantwell (USA) Fly V Australia
80. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 1:05
81. Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
82. Kirk Obee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
83. Nic Sanderson (USA) Rock Racing
84. Michael Margarite (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 1:07
85. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 1:08
86. Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee

87. Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:09
88. Stefan Rothe (USA) Texas Tough
89. Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 1:10
90. Chris Wherry (USA) Team Hotel San Jose 1:11
91. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 1:13
92. Isaac Neff (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling 1:14
93. Mat Ankney (USA) Texas Tough
94. Charles Marzot (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:16
95. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave
96. Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
97. Benne Van Der Genugten (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
98. Nicholas Coil (USA) Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 1:17
99. Clay Mufret (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:18
100. Bernard Sulzberger (USA) Fly V Australia
101. Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy
102. Noah Singer (USA) Competitive Cyclist 1:19
103. James Stemper (USA) Team Geargrinder 1:21
104. Matt White (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:22
105. Frank Travieso (USA) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 1:24
106. Thomas Soladay (USA) Mountain Khakis
107. Bryan Mcvey (USA) Vision Quest
108. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:25
109. Mike Northey (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:26
110. Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly 1:28
111. Nick Keough (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale
112. Steve Weller (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:29
113. Danny Finneran (USA) Rock Racing
114. Tomas Roba (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite 1:30
115. Mike Sherer (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling
116. William Nowak (USA) Alderfer Bergen Cycling
117. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 1:31
118. David Henderson (USA) CBC
119. Bryson Bowers (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
120. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly 1:33
121. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management 1:34
122. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 1:35
123. Jarred Berger (USA) Ciclismo Racing
124. Eric Schildge (USA) Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:38
125. Ryan Sullivan (USA) Myogenesis:Com/United Healthcr 1:39
126. Bobby Lea (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis 1:42
127. Alex Welch (USA) Texas Tough 1:44
128. Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande
129. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Compani 1:47
130. Jeff Winkler (USA) St. John’s Powerful Medicine 1:48
131. Travis Hagner (USA) Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar
132. Vince Roberge (USA) Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 1:49
133. Steve George (USA) Fly V Australia 1:52
134. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:55
135. Chad Cagle (USA) Texas Tough 1:58
136. Seth Hansley (USA) Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge
137. Scott Wenzel (USA) Team Rio Grande
138. Bill Stolte (USA) HRRC/Trek/Shimano 1:59
139. Logan Hunn (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 2:00
140. Ben Renkema (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy











Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.