In the men’s race Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) also doubled up his victories on Day 2 taking Ben Berden (Raleigh-Clement) by 1 second with Adam Craig (Giant Bicycle) in 3rd.
On the final Day 3 it was Nash taking home the hattrick with Anderson on the podium again this time in second followed by Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO in third with Pendrel finishing a strong 4th.
Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com gave Powers a run for his money claiming the victory with Powers second and Berden 3rd.
Results
Day 2
Elite Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:38:48
2. Catharine (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:10
3. Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:13
4. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 2:18
5. Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 2:57
6. Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 3:15
7. Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 3:31
8. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
9. Amanda Carey (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite 3:33
10. Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 3:45
11. Erica Zaveta (USA) Redline 5:02
12. Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Felt 5:03
13. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 5:16
14. Rebecca Gross (USA) Raleigh-Clement 5:26
15. Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:43
16. Emma Swartz (USA) Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts 6:04
17. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Exergy TWENTY16 6:22
18. Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Matthews Bicycles 6:35
19. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio
20. Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Grand Performance Cyclocross Team 6:41
21. Brittany McConnell (USA) Mercy Specialized 7:05
22. Elizabeth So (USA) Team TATI 7:42
23. Karen Brocket (USA) Jetcycling 0:11:19
DNF April Morgan (USA) Foundry Cycles
DNS Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Can) Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel
DNS Marne Smiley (USA) Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red Mill
DNS Lindsay Zucco (USA) Psimet Racing
DNS Lindsay Lorenz (USA) Slimen und Grossen
Elite Men
1. Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 1:09
2. Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 0:01
3. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 0:08
4. Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:15
5. Logan Owen (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:26
6. James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh-Clement 0:55
7. Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 1:34
8. Brian Matter (USA) RACC-Trek CXC 1:52
9. Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:58
10. Yannick Eckmann (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 2:19
11. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:22
12. Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 2:36
13. Jake Wells (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 2:49
14. Eric Thompson (USA) Mt. Borah Epic Team 3:04
15. Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 3:19
16. Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:03
17. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA)
18. Sven Baumann (Ger) Wolverine Racing-Trek
19. Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 4:19
20. Rotem Ishay (Isr) Boo Bikes 4:24
21. Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 4:30
22. Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 4:37
23. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis CX 4:46
24. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis CX 4:53
25. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona-Team S&M 4:57
26. Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin 5:50
27. Taylor Carrington (USA) Feedback Sports 6:05
28. Travis Braun (USA) Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad 6:08
29. Adam York (USA) Wolverine Racing-ACFStores.com 6:10
30. Nicholas Lemke (USA) Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 6:39
31. Kevin McConnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 6:53
32. Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes 7:07
33. Ian McPherson (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 7:09
34. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) MCT-Basso 8:24
35. Ryan Travelstead (USA) Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 8:42
36. Jordan Cullen (USA) Crossniacs 9:45
37. Matthew Allen (USA) LGR-Behind Bars 0:13
38. Brian West (USA) Cycle City Racing Team -2laps
39. Brett Pirie (USA) Groove Subaru Alpha Cycles
40. Spencer Whittier (USA) HUB Endurance Chattanooga
41. Maxwell Ackermann (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
42. Sam Cerruti (USA) Jamis CX
43. Bryan Fosler (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin
44. Alexander Martin (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin -3laps
45. Eric Christ (USA) Bicycle Heaven -4laps
46. John Thompson (USA) Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross
DNF Kevin Fish (USA) Team Super Squadra
DNF Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNF Josh Bauer (USA) THC
DNF Jeff Kluck (USA) Queen City Cycling
DNF Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis CX
DNF Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony
DNF Nathan Brown (USA)
DNS Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy-Eriksen Cycles
DNS Jeffery Frost (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Olivier Vrambout (USA) Solidsurface fueled by Waffle Power
DNS Christopher Smith (USA) The Fix Studio
DNS Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement
DNS Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNS Mitchell Hoke (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS John Meehan (USA) Bissell
DNS Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt
DNS Corey Stelljes (USA) RACC-Gear Grinder
Day 3
Elite Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:37:17
2. Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:22
3. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 0:41
4. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:52
5. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01
6. Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:30
7. Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 1:33
8. Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 1:46
9. Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 1:48
10. Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 2:00
11. Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 2:03
12. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 2:10
13. Erica Zaveta (USA) Redline 2:25
14. Amanda Carey (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite 3:02
15. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 3:03
16. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 3:42
17. Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:58
18. Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Felt 4:23
19. Rebecca Gross (USA) Raleigh-Clement 4:28
20. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Exergy TWENTY16 4:34
21. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 4:41
22. Brittany McConnell (USA) Mercy Specialized 4:44
23. Emma Swartz (USA) Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts 5:01
24. Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Grand Performance Cyclocross Team 5:05
25. Marne Smiley (USA) Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red Mill 5:46
26. Elizabeth So (USA) Team TATI 6:31
27. Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Matthews Bicycles 6:50
28. Lindsay Lorenz (USA) Slimen und Grossen 9:46
DNF Karen Brocket (USA) Jetcycling
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Can) Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Lindsay Zucco (USA) Psimet Racing
DNS April Morgan (USA) Foundry Cycles
Elite Men (brief)
1. Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:45
2. Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:54
3. Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 0:57
4. Logan Owen (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:59
5. James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh-Clement 1:06
6. Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 1:44
7. Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:53
8. Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:02
9. Yannick Eckmann (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 2:09
10. Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement 2:17