Results
Elite Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:40:39
2. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 0:15
3. Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:54
4. Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 1:08
5. Catharine (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:27
6. Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 1:39
7. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 2:30
8. Amanda Carey (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite 2:39
9. Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 3:11
10. Erica Zaveta (USA) Redline 3:20
11. Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:26
12. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 3:44
13. Brittany McConnell (USA) Mercy Specialized 3:52
14. Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Felt 4:06
15. Emma Swartz (USA) Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts 4:18
16. Rebecca Gross (USA) Raleigh-Clement 4:26
17. Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Grand Performance Cyclocross Team 4:46
18. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 5:34
19. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Exergy TWENTY16 6:30
20. Marne Smiley (USA) Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red Mill 7:06
21. Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme 7:24
22. Sarah Lukas (USA) Quantum Mesa Cycles 7:37
23. Karen Brocket (USA) Jetcycling -1 lap
24. Elizabeth So (USA) Team TATI
DNF Jeanne Fleck (USA) VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
DNF April Morgan (USA) Foundry Cycles
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M
DNF Lindsay Lorenz (USA) Slimen und Grossen
Elite Men
1. Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:58:29
2. Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 0:16
3. James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh-Clement 0:49
4. Brian Matter (USA) RACC-Trek CXC 0:52
5. Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03
6. Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement 1:42
7. Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross 1:51
8. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:07
9. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 2:08
10. Eric Thompson (USA) Mt. Borah Epic Team
11. Jake Wells (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
12. Rotem Ishay (Isr) Boo Bikes 2:43
13. Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin 2:48
14. Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 2:53
15. Kevin McConnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 3:18
16. Jeff Kluck (USA) Queen City Cycling 3:24
17. Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar
18. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis CX 3:32
19. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:44
20. Mark Savery (USA) Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:49
21. Steven Stefko (USA) First City Cycling Team 3:50
22. Tom Burke (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 4:01
23. Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 4:23
24. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis CX
25. Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh-Clement-Hodala! 4:48
26. Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes
27. Joshua Johnson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:11
28. Maxwell Ackermann (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 5:13
29. Ian McPherson (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 5:14
30. Nicholas Lemke (USA) Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 5:45
31. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) MCT-Basso 6:33
32. Adam York (USA) Wolverine Racing-ACFStores.com
33. Ryan Travelstead (USA) Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 6:42
34. Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis CX 6:53
35. Travis Braun (USA) Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad 7:17
36. Spencer Whittier (USA) HUB Endurance Chattanooga
37. Matthew Allen (USA) LGR-Behind Bars 7:38
38. Josh Bauer (USA) THC 7:41
39. Brett Pirie (USA) Groove Subaru Alpha Cycles -1 lap
40. Jordan Cullen (USA) Crossniacs -2 laps
41. Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony
42. Sam Cerruti (USA) Jamis CX
43. Christopher Smith (USA) The Fix Studio -3 laps
44. Nathan Brown (USA)
45. Eric Christ (USA) Bicycle Heaven -4 laps
46. John Thompson (USA) Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF William Iaia (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle
DNF Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona-Team S&M
DNF Alexander Martin (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin
DNF Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized
DNF Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX
DNF Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
DNS John Meehan (USA) Bissell
DNS Bryan Fosler (USA) KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin
DNS Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNS Mitchell Hoke (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy-Eriksen Cycles
DNS Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt