Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Jingle Cross Day 1 Results – Rochette 5th, Van Den Ham 7th

by pedalmag.com

November 15, 2014 (Iowa City, Iowa) – Canada’s Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) claimed 5th in the women’s race at the Jingle Cross won by Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team over Courtenay McFadden (USA) GE Capital/American Classic with Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross T in third. Mical Dyck (Can) Stan’s NoTubes finished in 18th.

Maghalie Rochette [P] Ethan Glading

In the men’s race Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes finished 7th as Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement  took the victory over James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement in second with Brian Matter (USA) Momentum Endurance Coaching in 3rd.

Michael van den Ham [P] Ethan Glading

Results

Elite Women

1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  0:46:10
2. Courtenay McFadden (USA) GE Capital/American Classic  0:10
3. Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross T  0:28
4. Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement  0:54
5. Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team  1:20
6. Erica Zaveta (USA) Amy D. Racing  1:34
7. Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg  1:52
8. Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo  1:57
9. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh / Clement  2:02
10. Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut  2:28
11. Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective  2:54
12. Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross  3:05
13. Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing  3:10
14. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Team Rhino Rush
15. Brittany Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized  3:16
16. Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp  3:55
17. Katherine Shields (USA) Ken’s Bike Shop  4:10
18. Mical Dyck (Can) Stan’s NoTubes  4:11
19. Marsa Daniel (USA) Team Group Health  4:27
20. Caroline Dezendorf (USA)  5:05
21. Ellen Sherrill (USA) Rock Lobster Cyclocross  5:38
22. Katherine Kelter (USA) Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee  5:57
23. Jennifer Nowlin (USA) The Fix Studio  6:06
24. Rebecca Gross (USA) Vanderkitten Racing  6:35
25. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio  6:49
26. Tina Brubaker (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing  7:27
27. Katie Isermann (USA) PSIMET Racing
28. Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) SDG-Bellwether p.b. KREMA Peanu
29. Lindsay Zucco (USA) PSIMET Racing
DNF  Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel

Elite Men

1. Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement  1:02:39
2. James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement  0:02
3. Brian Matter (USA) Momentum Endurance Coaching  0:10
4. Kerry Werner (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:15
5. Adam Craig (USA) Giant factory Off-Road team  1:05
6. Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing  1:32
7. Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  1:35
8. Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant / Specialized  2:15
9. Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross T  2:16
10. Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant / Specialized  2:20
11. Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh / Clement  2:47
12. Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Team  3:15
13. Ian Haupt (USA) Milwaukee Bicycle Company  3:27
14. Justin Lindine (USA) Redline Factory / NBX  3:44
15. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  3:57
16. Joserph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons  4:00
17. Skyler Mackey (USA) Soundpony  4:21
18. Alex Martin (USA) Revolution Cycles  4:22
19. Dominic Talerico (USA) Foundry Cycles  5:02
20. Nicholas Lemke (USA) HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio  5:11
21. Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar  5:24
22. Travis Braun (USA) Revolution Cycles  5:26
23. Josh Johnson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Raod Team  5:27
24. Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross  5:36
25. Nate Kullbom (USA) ATLAS  5:47
26. Ryan Travelstead (USA) Scalo Veloce
27. Samuel Bramel (USA) Minnesota Cycling Team  6:46
28. Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized
29. Josh Bauer (USA) Twin Six
30. Matthew Allen (USA) LGR
31. Jp Brocket (USA) Ethos Racing
32. Max Judelson (USA) Rock Lobster
33. Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl
34. Bryan Fosler (USA) Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic
35. Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36. Travis Monroe (USA) Vertical Earth
37. Jay Strothman (USA) Off The Front racing
38. Jason Siegle (USA) SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut
39. Zachary Carlson (USA) RBM/Matrix
40. Lucas Seibel (USA) Jus d’Orange
41. Kailin Waterman (USA) Voler/HRS/Rocklobster
42. Gerald Drummond (USA) De Pijp Racing
43. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Southwest Racing
44. Zach Bender (USA) Cycle-Smart
45. Brian Staby (USA) CX Nation
46. Vance Fletcher (USA) Bicycle Exchange
DNF  Shawn Milne (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo
DNF  Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR
DNF  Jake Wells (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite CX
DNF  Jeff Kluck (USA) Queen City Cycling
DNF  Hugo Robinson (Gbr)
DNF  Brandon Melott (USA) Soundpony
DNF  Mark Norton (USA) Team Wisconsin – KS Energy Serv
DNF  Tyler Cloutier (USA) Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe
DNF  Jim Gentes (USA) Buy-Cell.com
DNS  Logan Owen (USA) California Giant / Specialized
DNS  Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNS  Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized
DNS  Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team CLIF BAR
DNS  Taylor Squillaci (USA) Get Out! New Mexico
DNS  Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNS  Kolby Preble (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.