Featured Stories

Jewel in the Wilderness – Stages 2, 3 – Final

August 14, 2005 – Here are the results of the final two stages of the Elliot Lake stage race, the Jewel in the Wilderness. Riders did a criterium yesterday, and a road race today.


Criterium


Senior 3 / Master C / Junior Men Results – 39.0 km – Average Speed 38.82 km/h

1 VENTURELLI, Paul MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3 01:00:17 40
2 PORTEN, Sebastian GEARS RACING.COM RJ ” 41
3 BROWNE, Craig COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RJ ” 35
4 KORTEN, Alexander ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 36
5 SAUNDERS, Chris ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS3 ” 33
6 VINEY, Dave TEAM HARDWOOD RMC ” 32
7 MCDONNELL, David NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 ” 39
8 FOSTER, Thomas INDEPENDENT RJ ” 36
9 MACDONALD, James NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 ” 29
10 DEKELVER, Michael OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 ” 32
11 HENRY, Angus OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 ” 27
12 VEAL, Ed NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 ” 26
13 PROSSER, Jonathan HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 25
14 PEREZ, Fred CYCLE CAMBRIDGE.COM – KICX 99.5 RS3 ” 24
15 LAIRD, Jim MULTI-LASER RACING RMC ” 23
16 LI, Marco AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RS3 ” 22
17 BRYER, Charlie NEWORLD CYCLE RJ ” 21
18 LEES, Andrew VELOCITY RACING RS3 ” 20
19 LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RJ @0:30 19
20 CHESKEY, Rob HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RMC @0:52 18
21 ILLMAN, Drew MCGUIRE LANGDALE RS3 @1:49 17
22 MUREDDA, Mario FRANK’S RED HOT RS3 @3:19 16
23 FULTON, Alexander OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3E ” 15
24 HUNT, Andrew ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 14
25 HAZZARD, Kevin MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 13
PUL DOMONKOS, Dave NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUG RJ PUL 1
PUL WADLEIGH, Jim WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMC PUL 1
PUL BARBEAU, Michel SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMC PUL 1
PUL RUSSELL, Steve NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RJ PUL 1
PUL MICHAUD, Scott NBCC RJ PUL 1
DNF SALISBURY, Duncan BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS3 DNF 0
DNF ROHER, Josiah MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3E DNF 0
DNF ROBERTSON, Eric WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RS3E DNF 0
DNF ENGLISH, Darren MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RJ DNF 0

Master D / Cadet Men Results – 39.0 km – Average Speed 38.81 km/h

1 ROBERTSON, Matthew WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RU17 0.041875 40
2 MUNDY, Evan INDEPENDENT RU17 ” 37
3 HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RU17 @2:21 35
4 KORTEN, Darren ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 @3:25 34
5 VELOCE, Joseph ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 ” 33
6 PEREA, Ricardo MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RU17 @3:58 32
7 STIRLING, Robert INDEPENDENT RMD ” 31
8 DOMONKOS, Dan NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RU17 ” 30
DNS BERNIER, Romeo INDEPENDENT RMD DNS 0

Master A & B Men Results – 37.7 km – Average Speed 39.92 km/h

1 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA 00:56:40 46
2 EUGENI, Paolo REYNOLD KOOLINI RACING TEAM RMA @1:01 39
3 HECK, Steve SPORT SWAP RACING RMA ” 41
4 CAMPBELL, Ed ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 34
5 MARTEL, Bradley RIDE WITH RENDALL RMB ” 33
6 ABBEY, Garnett D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 32
7 ZURCHER, Stefan D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 31
8 RENKEMA, Edward ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 30
9 FLETCHER, Robert LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA ” 29
10 PIERCE, David BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB ” 28
11 HOWELL, Thomas SPORT SWAP RACING RMA ” 27
12 HEARN, Mark ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 26
13 EADE, Malcolm D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 31
14 D’ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMA ” 24
15 ROSS, Ronald CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMB ” 23
16 CUSHING, Gregory T. D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 22
17 MORETTI, Cary TEAM BIOVAIL RMA ” 21
18 BANNER, Geoff OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMB ” 20
19 AMARAL, Jose Paul BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA ” 19
20 GOODMAN, Glenn INDEPENDENT RMA ” 18
21 KIZIAK, Chris BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA ” 17
22 JYLHA, Mika INDEPENDENT RMA ” 16
PUL VILLANO, Tom SPORT SWAP RACING RMA PUL 1
PUL KILLEN, Lindsay INDEPENDENT RMB PUL 1
PUL FITZSIMMONS, Jason SPORT SWAP RACING RMA PUL 1
PUL STEINMAN, Zachary WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMA PUL 1
PUL CREVIER, Gregoire LES ROULEURS DE L’OUTAOUAIS RMB PUL 1
PUL MCCRONE, Glen BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB PUL 1
PUL PERRIN, Pierre MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMB PUL 1
PUL DOMONKOS, John NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RMB PUL 1
PUL ROBERTSON, W. Drew SPORT SWAP RACING RMA PUL 5
PUL WEHBE, Hussein SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB PUL 1
DNF BREHN, Robert JET FUEL COFFEE RMB DNF 0
DNF DOSEN, Delko FRANK’S RED HOT RMA DNF 0
DNS BATTAION, Frank SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS BEST, Tim SAULT CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS PRITCHARD, Chris SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS DAVIS, Jim JET FUEL COFFEE RMB DNS 0
DNS JARVIS, Carl SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS JEFFERY, Bob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS SHIPMAN, Peter INDEPENDENT RMB DNS 0
DNS WAKEFIELD, Sean RIDE WITH RENDALL RMA DNS 0

Senior Women Results – 37.4 km – Average Speed 38.25 km/h
Place Name Team Cat Time Points
1 COLLINS, Merrill LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 00:58:40 52
2 HOBSON, Leigh TEAM DIET CHEERWINE RS1 ” 43
3 MOORE, Amy VICTORY BREWING RS1 ” 41
4 STEPHENSON, Jennifer TEAM BIOVAIL / CERVELO RS1 @0:02 34
5 ELLIOTT, Natasha CYCLE LOGIK RACING RS3 ” 33
6 LAGLER, Anita WHEELS OF BLOOR RS3 @0:03 32
7 PYJOR, Maogosha WHEELS OF BLOOR RS2 ” 31
8 NELSON, Rebecca MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 ” 30
9 SWEENEY, Lisa TEAM COASTAL RS1 @0:05 29
10 ORZECK, Tricia INDEPENDENT RS2 ” 28
11 BRADLEY, Julia WHEELS OF BLOOR RS1 @0:07 27
12 SIN, Amanda BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2 @0:17 26
13 GUZMAN, Anne MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3 @0:30 25
14 MCGOWAN, Jaymie MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RS3 ” 24
15 DESBIENS, Lisanne SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS3 ” 23
16 ATKINSON, Erin INDEPENDENT RS3 ” 22

Master & Cadet Women Results – 37.4 km – Average Speed 38.07 km/h
Place Name Team Cat Time Points
1 JONES-BAUMGARDT, Celeste AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RU17 00:58:57 40
2 FERGUSON, Tabitha WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMW @0:58 37
3 BACIK, Andrea MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMW @2:13 35
DNS WOODSIDE, Lisa COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RMW DNS 0

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 66.0 km – Average Speed 44.17 km/h
Place Name Team Cat Time Points
1 BOWKER, Richard ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 01:29:39 46
2 ROTH, Ryan GEARSRACING.COM RS1E ” 39
3 ISAAC, Chris ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 35
4 MORSE, Peter CHAIN REACTION RS1 ” 34
5 GIULIANO, Giusseppe JET FUEL COFFEE RS1 ” 33
6 CHOWN, Nathan ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 36
7 SANOWAR, Peter INDEPENDENT RS1 ” 31
8 FILLION, Aaron OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS1 ” 30
9 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 ” 33
10 WADE, Adam BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS1 ” 28
11 DION – POITRAS, Joel ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ ” 27
12 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 ” 26
13 KURZAWINSKI, Damian MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2E ” 31
14 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 ” 24
15 PURVIS, Blair KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 ” 23
16 GOODFELLOW, William ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ ” 22
17 POZNIAK, Mark JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E ” 21
18 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 22
19 ST. JOHN, Derrick OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS2 ” 19
20 KRIP, Bruce MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1 ” 18
21 ELENZ, Todd DE MOLENSPURTERS MEULEBEKE RS1E ” 17
22 GILDINER, Jamey MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2 ” 16
23 BAUMHARD, Erich INDEPENDENT RS2E ” 15
24 ATKINS, Chris LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 ” 14
25 REID, John-Christopher TEAM COASTAL RS2 ” 13
26 MANN, Robert KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 ” 12
27 SCHILLER, Jeff GEARS RACING.COM RS1 ” 23
28 ROY, David SG/ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – TTN RS1 ” 10
29 MOORE, Michael GEARSRACING.COM RS1 ” 9
30 ROTH, Greg ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 8
31 MANNING, Ian BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS2E ” 7
PUL TELISMAN, Paul ADVANTAGE BENEFITS GROUP CYCLING TEAM RS2 PUL 1
PUL DOUGLAS, Kyle BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2E PUL 1
DNF FORFAR, Matt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
DNF SMITH, Isaac ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
DNF LAVELL, Shane ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
DNF DE BRAY, Benjamin KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS1 DNF 0
DNF DUNCAN, Seko ASFRA FLANDERS RACING TEAM RS1 DNF 0
DNS RUSCHE, Bryan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNS 0
DNS RENDALL, Glen RIDE WITH RENDALL RS1 DNS 0
DNS ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNS 0


Road Races

Master D / Cadet Men Results – 72.6 km – Average Speed 38.94 km/h

1 ROBERTSON, Matthew WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RU17 01:51:52 50
2 HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RU17 @0:04 46
3 MUNDY, Evan INDEPENDENT RU17 ” 43
4 KORTEN, Darren ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 @3:32 41
5 VELOCE, Joseph ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 @16:04 40
6 PEREA, Ricardo MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RU17 ” 39
7 DOMONKOS, Dan NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RU17 @23:26 38
8 BERNIER, Romeo INDEPENDENT RMD @40:43 37
DNF STIRLING, Robert INDEPENDENT RMD DNF 0

Senior 3 / Master C / Junior Men Results – 96.8 km – Average Speed 38.51 km/h

1 PORTEN, Sebastian GEARS RACING.COM RJ 02:30:49 50
2 FOSTER, Thomas INDEPENDENT RJ @0:03 46
3 VENTURELLI, Paul MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3 ” 43
4 KORTEN, Alexander ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 41
5 PROSSER, Jonathan HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 40
6 PEREZ, Fred CYCLE CAMBRIDGE.COM – KICX 99.5 RS3 ” 39
7 BRYER, Charlie NEWORLD CYCLE RJ ” 38
8 SAUNDERS, Chris ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS3 ” 37
9 MCDONNELL, David NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 ” 36
10 LEES, Andrew VELOCITY RACING RS3 ” 35
11 VINEY, Dave TEAM HARDWOOD RMC @0:14 34
12 LI, Marco AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RS3 ” 33
13 DEKELVER, Michael OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 @0:21 32
14 HENRY, Angus OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 ” 31
15 MACDONALD, James NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 @0:42 30
16 LAIRD, Jim MULTI-LASER RACING RMC @0:47 29
17 ENGLISH, Darren MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RJ @0:52 28
18 MUREDDA, Mario FRANK’S RED HOT RS3 ” 27
19 ILLMAN, Drew MCGUIRE LANGDALE RS3 @1:20 26
20 VEAL, Ed NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 ” 25
21 CHESKEY, Rob HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RMC ” 24
22 ROBERTSON, Eric WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RS3E @1:39 23
23 ROHER, Josiah MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3E ” 22
24 FULTON, Alexander OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3E ” 21
25 BROWNE, Craig COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RJ @23:21 20
26 HAZZARD, Kevin MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 19
27 MICHAUD, Scott NBCC RJ @24:07 18
28 RUSSELL, Steve NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RJ ” 17
29 DOMONKOS, Dave NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUG RJ @27:58 16
30 BARBEAU, Michel SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMC @32:27 15
31 WADLEIGH, Jim WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMC @52:21 14
DQ LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RJ DQ 0
DNF SALISBURY, Duncan BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS3 DNF 0
DNS HUNT, Andrew ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ DNS 0

Master A & B Men Results – 121.0 km – Average Speed 35.37 km/h

1 HEARN, Mark ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB 03:25:17 50
2 CUSHING, Gregory T. D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 46
3 EUGENI, Paolo REYNOLD KOOLINI RACING TEAM RMA @2:05 43
4 HECK, Steve SPORT SWAP RACING RMA ” 41
5 ABBEY, Garnett D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 40
6 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA ” 39
7 CAMPBELL, Ed ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 38
8 D’ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMA ” 37
9 DAVIS, Jim JET FUEL COFFEE RMB ” 36
10 ROBERTSON, W. Drew SPORT SWAP RACING RMA ” 35
11 RENKEMA, Edward ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 34
12 MARTEL, Bradley RIDE WITH RENDALL RMB ” 33
13 MORETTI, Cary TEAM BIOVAIL RMA ” 32
14 ZURCHER, Stefan D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB ” 31
15 KIZIAK, Chris BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA ” 30
16 BANNER, Geoff OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMB ” 29
17 BATTAION, Frank SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB @2:46 28
18 FLETCHER, Robert LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA ” 27
19 AMARAL, Jose Paul BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA @2:55 26
20 BREHN, Robert JET FUEL COFFEE RMB ” 25
21 PIERCE, David BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB ” 24
22 GOODMAN, Glenn INDEPENDENT RMA ” 23
23 STEINMAN, Zachary WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMA ” 22
24 HOWELL, Thomas SPORT SWAP RACING RMA @3:04 21
25 ROSS, Ronald CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMB @3:14 20
26 JYLHA, Mika INDEPENDENT RMA ” 19
27 FITZSIMMONS, Jason SPORT SWAP RACING RMA ” 18
28 MCCRONE, Glen BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB ” 17
29 EADE, Malcolm D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB @4:01 16
30 CREVIER, Gregoire LES ROULEURS DE L’OUTAOUAIS RMB @10:23 15
31 KILLEN, Lindsay INDEPENDENT RMB @23:07 14
32 JEFFERY, Bob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB ” 13
33 SHIPMAN, Peter INDEPENDENT RMB @47:53 12
34 WEHBE, Hussein SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB @49:57 11
DNF PERRIN, Pierre MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMB DNF 0
DNF DOMONKOS, John NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNF 0
DNF PRITCHARD, Chris SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNF 0
DNF DOSEN, Delko FRANK’S RED HOT RMA DNF 0
DNF VILLANO, Tom SPORT SWAP RACING RMA DNF 0
DNS BEST, Tim SAULT CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS JARVIS, Carl SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB DNS 0
DNS WAKEFIELD, Sean RIDE WITH RENDALL RMA DNS 0

Master & Cadet Women Results – 72.6 km – Average Speed 31.85 km/h

1 FERGUSON, Tabitha WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMW 02:16:45 50
2 JONES-BAUMGARDT, Celeste AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RU17 @3:25 46
3 BACIK, Andrea MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMW @22:29 43
DNS WOODSIDE, Lisa COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RMW DNS 0

Senior Women Results – 96.8 km – Average Speed 34.52 km/h

1 HOBSON, Leigh TEAM DIET CHEERWINE RS1 02:48:15 50
2 STEPHENSON, Jennifer TEAM BIOVAIL / CERVELO RS1 ” 46
3 MOORE, Amy VICTORY BREWING RS1 ” 43
4 COLLINS, Merrill LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 ” 41
5 ELLIOTT, Natasha CYCLE LOGIK RACING RS3 ” 40
6 NELSON, Rebecca MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 @0:33 39
7 LAGLER, Anita WHEELS OF BLOOR RS3 @2:01 38
8 BRADLEY, Julia WHEELS OF BLOOR RS1 @2:15 37
9 SIN, Amanda BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2 @4:10 36
10 PYJOR, Maogosha WHEELS OF BLOOR RS2 @5:33 35
11 MCGOWAN, Jaymie MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RS3 @16:10 34
12 ATKINSON, Erin INDEPENDENT RS3 @18:49 33
DNF SWEENEY, Lisa TEAM COASTAL RS1 DNF 0
DNF ORZECK, Tricia INDEPENDENT RS2 DNF 0
DNS GUZMAN, Anne MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3 DNS 0
DNS DESBIENS, Lisanne SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS3 DNS 0

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 145.2 km – Average Speed 38.88 km/h

1 ROTH, Ryan GEARSRACING.COM RS1E 03:44:04 50
2 POZNIAK, Mark JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E ” 46
3 KURZAWINSKI, Damian MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2E ” 43
4 BOWKER, Richard ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 @0:25 41
5 FILLION, Aaron OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS1 ” 40
6 GIULIANO, Giusseppe JET FUEL COFFEE RS1 ” 39
7 ISAAC, Chris ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 38
8 CHOWN, Nathan ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 @1:21 37
9 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 36
10 ROY, David SG/ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – TTN RS1 ” 23
11 KRIP, Bruce MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1 ” 34
12 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 @3:32 33
13 MORSE, Peter CHAIN REACTION RS1 @3:34 20
14 ELENZ, Todd DE MOLENSPURTERS MEULEBEKE RS1E @3:53 31
15 DE BRAY, Benjamin KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS1 @4:01 30
16 GILDINER, Jamey MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2 @5:10 29
17 BAUMHARD, Erich INDEPENDENT RS2E @7:08 28
18 PURVIS, Blair KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 @9:14 27
19 WADE, Adam BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS1 ” 26
20 SMITH, Isaac ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 @9:32 25
21 MANNING, Ian BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS2E @10:58 24
22 SANOWAR, Peter INDEPENDENT RS1 ” 23
23 ROTH, Greg ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 ” 22
24 ST. JOHN, Derrick OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS2 @15:08 21
25 ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 @15:27 20
26 TELISMAN, Paul ADVANTAGE BENEFITS GROUP CYCLING TEAM RS2 @15:57 19
27 DOUGLAS, Kyle BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2E @16:44 18
28 LAVELL, Shane ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 ” 17
DNF MANN, Robert KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 DNF 0
DNF MOORE, Michael GEARSRACING.COM RS1 DNF 0
DNF RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
DNF HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
PUL REID, John-Christopher TEAM COASTAL RS2 PUL 1
DNF DUNCAN, Seko ASFRA FLANDERS RACING TEAM RS1 DNF 0
DNF SCHILLER, Jeff GEARS RACING.COM RS1 DNF 0
DNF ATKINS, Chris LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 DNF 0
DNF FORFAR, Matt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNF 0
DNF DION – POITRAS, Joel ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ DNF 0
DNS RUSCHE, Bryan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RS2 DNS 0
DNS RENDALL, Glen RIDE WITH RENDALL RS1 DNS 0
DNS GOODFELLOW, William ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ DNS 0

Final G.C.

Master D / Cadet Men

1 ROBERTSON, Matthew WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RU17 1 120
2 MUNDY, Evan INDEPENDENT RU17 3 107
3 HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RU17 2 106
4 KORTEN, Darren ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 4 99
5 VELOCE, Joseph ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RU17 5 96
6 PEREA, Ricardo MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RU17 6 90
7 DOMONKOS, Dan NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RU17 7 90
8 BERNIER, Romeo INDEPENDENT RMD 8 0
9 STIRLING, Robert INDEPENDENT RMD 9 0

Senior 3 / Master C / Junior Men

1 PORTEN, Sebastian GEARS RACING.COM RJ 1 115
2 KORTEN, Alexander ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ 4 102
3 MCDONNELL, David NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 9 96
4 FOSTER, Thomas INDEPENDENT RJ 2 95
5 VENTURELLI, Paul MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3 3 95
6 VINEY, Dave TEAM HARDWOOD RMC 11 93
7 BRYER, Charlie NEWORLD CYCLE RJ 7 89
8 SAUNDERS, Chris ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS3 8 88
9 PROSSER, Jonathan HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RJ 5 85
10 DEKELVER, Michael OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 13 81
11 HENRY, Angus OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3 14 77
12 BROWNE, Craig COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RJ 25 77
13 LEES, Andrew VELOCITY RACING RS3 10 70
14 MACDONALD, James NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 15 67
15 PEREZ, Fred CYCLE CAMBRIDGE.COM – KICX 99.5 RS3 6 65
16 VEAL, Ed NEWMARKET EAGLES CC RS3 20 65
17 LI, Marco AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RS3 12 61
18 LAIRD, Jim MULTI-LASER RACING RMC 16 61
19 CHESKEY, Rob HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RMC 21 58
20 HAZZARD, Kevin MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RJ 26 55
21 ILLMAN, Drew MCGUIRE LANGDALE RS3 19 54
22 FULTON, Alexander OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS3E 24 46
23 MUREDDA, Mario FRANK’S RED HOT RS3 18 44
24 MICHAUD, Scott NBCC RJ 27 23
25 RUSSELL, Steve NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RJ 28 21
26 DOMONKOS, Dave NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUG RJ 29 18
27 BARBEAU, Michel SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMC 30 17
28 WADLEIGH, Jim WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMC 31 16
29 ENGLISH, Darren MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RJ 17 0
30 ROBERTSON, Eric WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RS3E 22 0
31 ROHER, Josiah MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3E 23 0
32 LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RJ 32 0
33 SALISBURY, Duncan BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS3 33 0
34 HUNT, Andrew ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RJ 34 0

Master A & B Men

1 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA 6 110
2 HECK, Steve SPORT SWAP RACING RMA 4 109
3 EUGENI, Paolo REYNOLD KOOLINI RACING TEAM RMA 3 104
4 CAMPBELL, Ed ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB 7 92
5 CUSHING, Gregory T. D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB 2 87
6 ABBEY, Garnett D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB 5 86
7 RENKEMA, Edward ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB 11 85
8 MARTEL, Bradley RIDE WITH RENDALL RMB 12 84
9 MORETTI, Cary TEAM BIOVAIL RMA 13 83
10 HEARN, Mark ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMB 1 81
11 D’ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMA 8 76
12 ZURCHER, Stefan D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB 14 75
13 BANNER, Geoff OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMB 16 72
14 PIERCE, David BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB 21 68
15 ROBERTSON, W. Drew SPORT SWAP RACING RMA 10 64
16 AMARAL, Jose Paul BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA 19 62
17 FLETCHER, Robert LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RMA 18 59
18 EADE, Malcolm D’ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB 29 57
19 KIZIAK, Chris BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMA 15 54
20 GOODMAN, Glenn INDEPENDENT RMA 22 50
21 HOWELL, Thomas SPORT SWAP RACING RMA 24 49
22 ROSS, Ronald CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMB 25 44
23 JYLHA, Mika INDEPENDENT RMA 26 39
24 STEINMAN, Zachary WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMA 23 35
25 CREVIER, Gregoire LES ROULEURS DE L’OUTAOUAIS RMB 30 22
26 FITZSIMMONS, Jason SPORT SWAP RACING RMA 27 20
27 MCCRONE, Glen BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RMB 28 19
28 KILLEN, Lindsay INDEPENDENT RMB 31 16
29 WEHBE, Hussein SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB 34 13
30 DAVIS, Jim JET FUEL COFFEE RMB 9 0
31 BATTAION, Frank SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB 17 0
32 BREHN, Robert JET FUEL COFFEE RMB 20 0
33 JEFFERY, Bob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB 32 0
34 SHIPMAN, Peter INDEPENDENT RMB 33 0
35 PERRIN, Pierre MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMB 35 0
36 DOMONKOS, John NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RMB 36 0
37 PRITCHARD, Chris SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB 37 0
38 DOSEN, Delko FRANK’S RED HOT RMA 38 0
39 VILLANO, Tom SPORT SWAP RACING RMA 39 0
40 BEST, Tim SAULT CYCLING CLUB RMB 40 0
41 JARVIS, Carl SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMB 41 0
42 WAKEFIELD, Sean RIDE WITH RENDALL RMA 42 0

Master & Cadet Women

1 FERGUSON, Tabitha WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS RMW 1 117
2 JONES-BAUMGARDT, Celeste AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RU17 2 113
3 BACIK, Andrea MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMW 3 103
4 WOODSIDE, Lisa COACH CHRIS.CA / ALL SEASON SPORTS RMW 4 0

Senior Women

1 HOBSON, Leigh TEAM DIET CHEERWINE RS1 1 123
2 COLLINS, Merrill LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 4 120
3 MOORE, Amy VICTORY BREWING RS1 3 107
4 STEPHENSON, Jennifer TEAM BIOVAIL / CERVELO RS1 2 105
5 ELLIOTT, Natasha CYCLE LOGIK RACING RS3 5 97
6 LAGLER, Anita WHEELS OF BLOOR RS3 7 92
7 NELSON, Rebecca MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 6 90
8 BRADLEY, Julia WHEELS OF BLOOR RS1 8 82
9 SIN, Amanda BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2 9 81
10 PYJOR, Maogosha WHEELS OF BLOOR RS2 10 81
11 MCGOWAN, Jaymie MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RS3 11 72
12 ATKINSON, Erin INDEPENDENT RS3 12 68
13 SWEENEY, Lisa TEAM COASTAL RS1 13 0
14 ORZECK, Tricia INDEPENDENT RS2 14 0
15 GUZMAN, Anne MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3 15 0
16 DESBIENS, Lisanne SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS3 16 0

Senior 1&2 Men

1 ROTH, Ryan GEARSRACING.COM RS1E 1 119
2 BOWKER, Richard ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 4 110
3 ISAAC, Chris ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 7 98
4 FILLION, Aaron OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS1 5 94
5 GIULIANO, Giusseppe JET FUEL COFFEE RS1 6 93
6 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 12 93
7 CHOWN, Nathan ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 8 91
8 KURZAWINSKI, Damian MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2E 3 85
9 POZNIAK, Mark JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E 2 84
10 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 9 71
11 WADE, Adam BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS1 19 66
12 KRIP, Bruce MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1 11 60
13 ST. JOHN, Derrick OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RS2 24 60
14 MORSE, Peter CHAIN REACTION RS1 13 59
15 BAUMHARD, Erich INDEPENDENT RS2E 17 57
16 SANOWAR, Peter INDEPENDENT RS1 22 57
17 PURVIS, Blair KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 18 51
18 ELENZ, Todd DE MOLENSPURTERS MEULEBEKE RS1E 14 49
19 ROY, David SG/ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – TTN RS1 10 48
20 GILDINER, Jamey MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2 16 47
21 ROTH, Greg ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE RS1 23 46
22 MANNING, Ian BIKESPORTS – PFAFF RT RS2E 21 32
23 TELISMAN, Paul ADVANTAGE BENEFITS GROUP CYCLING TEAM RS2 26 21
24 DOUGLAS, Kyle BAY CYCLE / 3 ROX RACING RS2E 27 20
25 REID, John-Christopher TEAM COASTAL RS2 33 18
26 DE BRAY, Benjamin KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS1 15 0
27 SMITH, Isaac ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 20 0
28 ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 25 0
29 LAVELL, Shane ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 28 0
30 MANN, Robert KHS BICYCLES CANADA RS2 29 0
31 MOORE, Michael GEARSRACING.COM RS1 30 0
32 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RS2 31 0
33 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2 32 0
34 DUNCAN, Seko ASFRA FLANDERS RACING TEAM RS1 34 0
35 SCHILLER, Jeff GEARS RACING.COM RS1 35 0
36 ATKINS, Chris LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RS1 36 0
37 FORFAR, Matt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS2 37 0
38 DION – POITRAS, Joel ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ 38 0
39 RUSCHE, Bryan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RS2 39 0
40 RENDALL, Glen RIDE WITH RENDALL RS1 40 0
41 GOODFELLOW, William ESPOIRS DE LAVAL – RP RJ 41 0







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.