Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Jackson 10th on Stage 3 at Ovo Energy Women’s Tour of Great Britain Full Results – Kirchmann 15th Overall

by pedalmag.com

Alison Jackson (CAN) [P] Cor Vos
June 09, 2017 (Royal Leamington Spa, UK) – Canada’s Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) placed 10th with the same time as winner Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini while fellow Canuck Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women was 35th also with the same time. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling continues to lead with Kirchmann 15th and Jackson 65th overall.

Chloe Hosking [P] Cor Vos
Leah Kirchmann [P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 3:57:10
2. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
3. Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
4. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
5. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing
7. Kate Archibald (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
8. Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
9. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
10. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
11. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
12. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women
13. Dani King (Gbr) Cylance Pro Cycling
14. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
16. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
18. Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
19. Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
20. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
21. Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22. Natalie Grinczer (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
23. Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
25. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
26. Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
28. Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
30. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
31. Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
32. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
33. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34. Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
35. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
36. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
37. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
38. Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
39. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
40. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
41. Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team
42. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
43. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
44. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
45. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
46. Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women 00:37
47. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 00:43
48. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 00:53
49. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 01:04
50. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
51. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 01:39
52. Elizabeth Deignan (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 03:10
53. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
54. Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
55. Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
56. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 04:28
57. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
58. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
59. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
60. Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
61. Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
62. Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women
63. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
64. Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
65. Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
66. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
67. Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products
68. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
69. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
70. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
72. Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
73. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
74. Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
75. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
77. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
78. Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
79. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
80. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
81. Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
82. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
84. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
85. Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
86. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling
87. Hayley Jones (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
88. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
89. Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
90. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota

GC after Stage 3

1. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling 11:38:21
2. Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 01:43
3. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 01:46
4. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing
5. Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
6. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 01:52
7. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 01:55
8. Kate Archibald (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 01:56
9. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 01:58
10. Dani King (Gbr) Cylance Pro Cycling 01:59
11. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 02:00
12. Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
13. Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 02:01
14. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 02:02
15. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
16. Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 02:05
17. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 02:06
18. Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals 02:10
20. Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
22. Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
23. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
24. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
25. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
26. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 02:15
27. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 02:17
28. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 02:19
29. Natalie Grinczer (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 02:22
30. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women 03:13
31. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 03:15
32. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 03:29
33. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women 03:35
34. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 04:00
35. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 04:08
36. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 06:43
37. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 07:09
38. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 08:35
39. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 08:39
40. Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 08:43
41. Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
42. Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 08:47
43. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
44. Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 08:54
45. Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team 08:56
46. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
47. Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women 09:57
48. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 10:24
49. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:50
50. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 10:55
51. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 11:02
52. Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals 11:43
53. Elizabeth Deignan (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 11:57
54. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:13
55. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 13:07
56. Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
57. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 13:20
58. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 13:24
59. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61. Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
62. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 13:36
63. Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women 13:48
64. Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
65. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 14:10
66. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women 14:12
67. Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:33
68. Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
69. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas 15:41
70. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
71. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
72. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
73. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 15:50
74. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas 15:57
75. Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals 16:02
76. Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products 16:14
77. Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women
78. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
79. Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 16:22
80. Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling 16:24
81. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 21:25
82. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 21:54
83. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 26:16
84. Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals 26:49
85. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 30:33
86. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling 31:46
87. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas 33:06
88. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas 39:37
89. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 44:20
90. Hayley Jones (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 44:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.