Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Island Cup DH – Round 2

April 18, 2006 – Here are the results of the second Island Cup DH in Hartland Bike Park, Victoria BC.

Expert Women
1. Fiona Taylor 4:54.30
2. Kjersten Lone 5:09.41

Intermediate Women
1. Michelle Wright 5:45.13
2. Adele Hunt 6:18.70
3. Brigit Jensen 6:34.41
4. Carolyn Towell 7:09.43
DNF. Lewis Erin

Expert Men
1. Andrew Mitchell 3:50.52
2. Jeremy Vosburgh 3:53.41
3. Dan Espeseth 3:53.58
4. Dean Tennant 3:54.95
5. Stuart Couper 4:00.12
6. Neil McKinnon 4:04.41
7. Simon Stevenson 4:08.39
8. Ryan Day 4:10.26
9. Kyle Salisbury 4:12.19
10. John Pitton 4:12.99
11. Matt Grossnickle 4:16.64
12. Lee Blais 4:18.47
13. Lars Nyberg 4:18.60
14. Matty Perzel 4:20.19
15. Trevor Jones 4:20.49
16. Sky Gusten 4:25.57
17. Kyle Jolnson 4:28.85
18. Bryan Slater 4:30.46
19. Larry Charbonner 4:30.90
20. Justin Bonar 4:32.17
21. Alex Patterson 4:32.80
22. Harrison Greene 4:36.92
23. Ryley Champagne 4:41.66
24. Mike Parcher 4:42.90
25. Adrienne Miller 4:43.76
26. Sean Ferguson 4:50.59
27. Daryl Chase 4:51.66
28. Sean Firman 5:08.53

Intermediate Men
1. Rob Jensen 4:15.71
2. Dan Diedricksen 4:25.97
3. Scott Brown 4:30.54
4. Cam Maysmith 4:31.30
5. Jeff Larouche 4:32.83
6. Kris Berntson 4:34.87
7. Greg Fox 4:36.04
8. Keegan Holme 4:36.38
9. Lorien Arnold 4:38.36
10. Kale Mose 4:41.93
11. Ryan McCurrie 4:42.85
12. Matt Daves 4:43.74
13. Ben Porteous 4:44.83
14. Leland Brame 4:46.46
15. Remi Gauvin 4:50.84
16. Kurtiz Blue 4:50.91
17. Aaron Dobie 4:52.61
18. Chad Bigalke 4:54.64
19. Richard Florczak 4:54.97
20. Brent Haines 4:56.09
21. Andrew Veldhuis 4:57.49
22. Cory Gillard 4:57.68
23. Andrew Hayes 5:00.06
24. Levan Bartan 5:00.74
25. Chris Rigets 5:03.49
26. Tyler Racansky 5:03.57
27. Tuson Schley 5:04.16
28. Eric Holmes 5:06.67
29. charlie Silbernagel 5:08.14
30. Steve Fawkes 5:09.91
31. Justin Rintoul 5:11.03
32. Troy Nelson 5:11.43
33. Derek Glencross 5:13.65
34. Cameron Osclenny 5:14.55
35. Evan McCurrie 5:15.63
36. Justin Campbell 5:18.00
37. Andrew Gaiga 5:24.81
38. Mitchell Faulkner 5:28.88
39. Russell Campbell 5:30.07
40. Dwayne McArthur 5:33.75
41. Sean Reinders 5:44.22
42. Lucas Sangha 5:45.73
43. Angus McLean 6:59.22

Beginner Men
1. Aleks Saddlemyer 4:39.30
2. Mark Aust 4:47.46
3. Justin Dale 4:54.99
4. Mardeep Khtaria 4:56.24
5. Kale VanBruggen 5:04.64
6. Damian Dallyn 5:06.46
7. Cameron Porteous 5:08.92
8. Alexi A. 5:14.81
9. Kevin Burnett 5:21.59
10. Nathan Dunlop 5:25.01
11. Brad Home 5:26.41
12. Darryll Challis 5:42.82
13. Brad Cranwell 5:51.58
14. Keelan Porter 6:03.03
15. Max Lutz 6:09.35
16. Elijah Stone 6:15.53
17. Spencer Needham 6:38.40
18. Brett Hemmerling 6:47.80
19. Cody Schram 7:00.79
20. kelly Barnes 7:19.17
21. Dylan Toby 7:23.05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.