Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Kittel Makes it Five Victories at Tour de France Takes Stage 11

by pedalmag.com

July 12, 2017 (Pau, France) – Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors took home his 5th victory at the Tour and appears to be invincible as he bested Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo in second and Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data in third on Stage 11 from Eymet to Pau, 203.5 km.

Marcel Kittel wins Stage 11 [P] Cor Vos
Kittel has now tied Mark Cavendish (Gbr) for five sprint wins at a single Tour. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky maintains his grip on the yellow jersey as the mountains loom ahead.

Results

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 4:34:27
2. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
4. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
5. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
6. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
7. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
8. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
10. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
11. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
12. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
13. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
14. Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
15. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
17. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
18. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
19. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
20. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
21. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
22. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
23. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
24. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
26. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
28. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
29. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
30. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
31. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
32. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
33. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
34. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
36. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
37. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
38. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
39. George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
43. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
44. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
46. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
49. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
50. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates
51. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
53. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
54. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
55. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
57. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
58. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
59. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
62. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
64. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
65. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
66. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
67. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
69. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
72. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
73. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
75. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
76. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
77. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
78. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
80. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
81. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
82. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
83. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
84. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
86. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
89. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
91. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
92. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
93. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
94. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
95. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
96. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
97. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
98. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
100. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
102. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
103. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
104. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
105. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-Scott
106. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
107. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
108. Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
109. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
110. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
112. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
114. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
115. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
116. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
117. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
118. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
120. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
121. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
123. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
124. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
125. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
126. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
127. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
128. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
129. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
130. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
131. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
132. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
133. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
134. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
135. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
136. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00:35
137. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:37
138. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:00:38
139. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:00:47
140. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:01:07
141. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
142. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:10
143. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
147. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:14
149. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 0:01:22
150. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:01:26
151. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
152. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
153. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
154. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
155. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
156. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
157. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
158. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
159. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:37
160. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:06
161. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
162. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro
163. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
164. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
166. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:20
167. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
168. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
169. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
170. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
171. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
172. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
173. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
174. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
175. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
177. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:03:44
178. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:16
179. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:06:04
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team

GC after Stage 11
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 47:01:55
2. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:18
3. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:51
4. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:55
5. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:01:37
6. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:44
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:02:02
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:13
9. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:03:06
10. George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03:53
11. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:00
12. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:15
13. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:30
14. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:06:18
15. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:06:55
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06:58
17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:56
18. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:08:46
19. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:10:34
20. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:11:43
21. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:14:11
22. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:15:23
23. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:44
24. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:02
25. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:21:06
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:21:59
27. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:55
28. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:05
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:25:44
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:26:10
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:29:14
32. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:29:28
33. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:31:46
34. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:31:50
35. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 0:32:03
36. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:34:00
37. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:35:24
38. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:35:42
39. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:36:16
40. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:36:30
41. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:38
42. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:36:52
43. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:40
44. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:34
45. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:39:28
46. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:41:18
47. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:41:59
48. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:42:04
49. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:42:50
50. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:43:22
51. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:31
52. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 0:43:39
53. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:43:50
54. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:44:15
55. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:45:50
56. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:47:32
57. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:48:04
58. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:48:59
59. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49:19
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:49:37
61. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:50:19
62. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:22
63. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:50:44
64. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:01
65. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:52:02
66. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 0:52:04
67. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:52:28
68. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:54:19
69. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:54:26
70. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:54:38
71. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-Scott 0:55:44
72. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:57:03
73. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:57:18
74. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:57:42
75. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:57:45
76. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:58:27
77. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:31
78. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:59:05
79. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 0:59:10
80. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:59:17
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 0:59:38
82. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:00:23
83. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:00:38
84. Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
85. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:01:13
86. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:01:29
87. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:31
88. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:37
89. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:23
90. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:02:55
91. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:03:37
92. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:27
93. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
94. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
95. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:05:16
96. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:27
97. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:06:04
98. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:06:42
99. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:07:19
100. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:07:22
101. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:07:57
102. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
103. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:09:08
104. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:10:35
105. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:10:40
106. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:10:42
107. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:49
108. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:21
109. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:48
110. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
111. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12:16
112. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:12:38
113. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:14
114. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:42
115. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:43
116. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:14:22
117. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:41
118. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:43
119. Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:14:55
120. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14:58
121. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:15:20
122. Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:23
123. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:02
124. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:21
125. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:39
126. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:23
127. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:45
128. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:05
129. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:21
130. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:32
131. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:19:42
132. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:19:55
133. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:20:22
134. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:41
135. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:20:42
136. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:20:44
137. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:21:07
138. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:21:09
139. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 1:21:22
140. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:54
141. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:23:34
142. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:38
143. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:39
144. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24:57
145. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:35
146. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:25:49
147. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25:56
148. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:26:32
149. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:57
150. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:28:19
151. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:28:23
152. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:29:04
153. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:29:10
154. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:20
155. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:21
156. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:45
157. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:51
158. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:30:54
159. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30:58
160. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:31:04
161. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:31:07
162. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:48
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 1:32:17
164. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:33:34
165. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:33:35
166. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:33:58
167. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:35:03
168. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:33
169. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:32
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:37:59
171. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:26
172. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40:29
173. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:40:42
174. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:40:51
175. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41:43
176. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 1:43:30
177. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:53:30
178. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:56:55
179. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:57:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.