Featured Stories

Invictus Games 2017 Criterium Results – Canadians on the Podium

by pedalmag.com

September 27, 2017 (Toronto, ON) – Canadians were on the podium again for the Criterium races on day two of the cycling events at the Invictus Games 2017 presented by Jaguar & Land-Rover – full results below

Results

IHB1 / IHB2 Women – 12.95 km – Average Speed 26.9 km/h
1. Jen Warren (United Kingdom) 0:28:56
2. Tiana Lopez (United States Of America) 01:11
3. Stephanie Morris (United States Of America) -1 Lap
4. Lorraine Grobe-Frintop (Germany) -1 Lap
5. Cornelia Oosthuizen (United Kingdom) -2 Laps
6. Sharona Young (United States Of America) -2 Laps

IHB1 Men – 14.8 km – Average Speed 32.2 km/h
1. Franck Robin (France) 0:27:35
2. Loreto Di Loreto (Italy) 00:06
3. Sébastien Pradalier (France) 00:08
4. Nate Dewalt (United States Of America) 00:10
5. Dave Sandles (United Kingdom) 00:10
6. Luke Delahunty (United Kingdom) 02:18
7. Kirk Hughes (United Kingdom) 05:40
8. Michael Clarke (Canada) 07:38
9. Mark Ormrod (United Kingdom) 12:47
DNS Jens Sondergaard (Denmark)

IHB2 Men – 14.8 km – Average Speed 32.2 km/h
1. Steve Arnold (United Kingdom) 0:27:37
2. Rémy Boulle (France) 00:00
3. Brant Ireland (United States Of America) 02:13
4. Daniel Dudek (United States Of America) 04:11
5. Massimo Chiappetta (Italy) 05:02
6. Michael Trauner (Canada) 06:21
7. Thomas Stuber (Germany) 07:53
8. Valerica Costinel Slaniceanu (Romania) 13:53
9. Hector Varela (United States Of America) 19:21
10. Janno Lepik (Estonia) 23:17
11. Sancho Johnson (United States Of America) 42:19
DNS Austin Reese (United States Of America)
DNS Bear Bretherton (Australia)

Note: Rider 304 has been relegated

IRECB1 Women – 14.8 km – Average Speed 30.2 km/h
1. Lara Mastel (United States Of America) 0:29:27
2. Julie Marcotte (Canada) 00:01
3. Gabby Graves-Wake (United States Of America) 02:46
4. Amy Dotson (United States Of America) -3 Laps

IRECB1 Men – 16.65 km – Average Speed 34.9 km/h
1. Pete Rudland (Australia) 0:28:39
2. Ralf Kleindienst (Germany) 01:46
3. Dustin Gabehart (United States Of America) 03:21
4. Garry Robinson (Australia) -1 Lap
5. James Pradke (United States Of America) -1 Lap
6. Aaron Stewart (United States Of America) -1 Lap
7. Max Kristensen (Germany) -1 Lap
8. Mark Bowra (United Kingdom) -2 Laps
9. Isaac Rios (United States Of America) -2 Laps
DNF Lucas Purser (United States Of America) -5 Laps
DNS Jean-Philippe Plamondon (Canada)
DNS Nate Hamilton (United States Of America)

IRB1 / IRB2 Women – 12.95 km – Average Speed 29.9 km/h
1. Kelly Elmlinger (United States Of America) 0:26:01
2. Julie Nadeau (Canada) 01:46
3. Christy Wise (United States Of America) 04:05

IRB1 Men – 20.35 km – Average Speed 39.1 km/h
1. David Travadon (France) 0:31:12
2. Damien Brou (France) 00:01
3. Edwin De Wolf (Netherlands) -1 Lap
4. Adam Popp (United States Of America) -1 Lap
5. Frens Hartgers (Netherlands) -1 Lap
6. William Reynolds (United States Of America) -1 Lap
7. Claus Jensen (Denmark) -2 Laps
DNS Stefan Leroy (United States Of America)

IRB2 Men – 18.5 km – Average Speed 39.3 km/h
1. Karl Allen-Dobson (United Kingdom) 0:28:15
2. Michael Lyddiard (Australia) 00:44
3. Henri Rebujent (France) 00:44
4. Pavlo Mamontov (Ukraine) 00:45
5. Mitch Kieffer (United States Of America) 00:45
6. Wayne Harrod (United Kingdom) 00:45
7. Arnaud Sallembien (France) 02:24
8. Ben Seekell (United States Of America) -1 Lap
9. Blaise Lapointe (Canada) -1 Lap
10. Kennet Larsen (Denmark) -2 Laps
11. Costel Stanciu (Romania) -2 Laps
DNS Tyron Lincoln (Canada)

ITB1 Men – 18.5 km – Average Speed 44.8 km/h
1. Daniel Knegt (Netherlands) 0:24:45
2. Lutz Stelzner (Canada) 01:41
3. Jamie Weller (United Kingdom) 01:44
4. Ivan Castro (United States Of America) 02:03
5. Sean Johnson (United States Of America) -1 Lap

IRB3 Women – 18.5 km – Average Speed 37.8 km/h
1. Sarah Watson (Australia) 0:29:21
2. Mireille Poulin (Canada) 00:04
3. Aimi Mlekoday (United States Of America) 01:26
4. Caroline Bonde (Denmark) 01:30
5. Tara Robertson (United Kingdom) 02:20
6. Katherine Heath (Canada) 02:51
7. Brandi Evans (United States Of America) -1 Lap
8. Melissa Klotz (United States Of America) -1 Lap
9. Tracy Howlett-Cooney (Canada) -1 Lap
10. Cheryl Bush (Canada) -1 Lap
11. Isabelle Rouleau (Canada) -1 Lap
12. Jessica-Rose Hammack (United States Of America) -2 Laps
13. Isabelle Boutin (Canada) -2 Laps
DNS Kelly Scanlan (Canada)
DNS Irina Raudsepp (Estonia)

IRB3 Men – 20.35 km – Average Speed 43.1 km/h
1. Andrew White (United Kingdom) 0:28:21
2. Nathan Jones (United Kingdom) 00:00
3. Adam Faine (United States Of America) 00:01
4. Timothy Grover (Australia) 00:01
5. Mike Fuentespina (Canada) 00:01
6. Harry Reddin (Canada) 00:02
7. Dave Ohearn (United States Of America) 00:02
8. Maarten Leeuwenburgh (Netherlands) 00:03
9. Jason Mcnulty (Australia) 00:04
10. Serhii Molodid (Ukraine) 00:07
11. Alex Moulder (United Kingdom) 00:07
12. Oleksandr Chub (Ukraine) 00:07
13. Wade Roberts (Australia) 00:08
14. Stephen Sebburn (United Kingdom) 00:08
15. Cédric Arci (France) 00:09
16. Rahmon Zondervan (Netherlands) 00:09
17. Cal Gentry (United States Of America) 00:09
18. Michael Toth (United States Of America) 00:09
19. Kai Cziesla (Germany) 00:09
20. Aj Jackson (United States Of America) 00:10
21. Mik Popiel (Canada) 00:10
22. Mark Perkins (United Kingdom) 00:12
23. Micheal Westwell (United Kingdom) 00:15
24. John Lassen (Denmark) 00:16
25. Robert Van Der Holst (Netherlands) 00:32
26. David Neagle (Australia) 00:40
27. Michel Leblanc (Canada) 00:57
28. Jérémy Meyer (Canada) -1 Lap
29. Gheorghe-Irinel Matei (Romania) -1 Lap
30. Marcin Staniszewski (Germany) -1 Lap
31. Bjoern Jarke (Germany) -1 Lap
32. Pearce Bourassa (Canada) -1 Lap
33. Joerg Ohlendorf (Germany) -1 Lap
34. Gabriel Gehr (United States Of America) -1 Lap
35. Andreas Eggert (Germany) -1 Lap
36. Thorsten Kardel (Germany) -2 Laps
37. Allan Lohals (Denmark) -2 Laps
38. Tim Bergenstock (United States Of America) -4 Laps
39. Ryan Voll (Canada) -4 Laps
DNF Ollivier Boutier (France) -1 Lap
DNS Scott Atkinson (Canada)
DNS Geoff De Melo (Canada)
DNS Peter Dennis (Canada)
DNS Nichlas Dam (Denmark)
DNS Stefan Huss (Germany)
DNS Michael Kiebach (Germany)
DNS Robb Anfinson (United States Of America)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.