Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt Stages 5, 6 Results, Photos – Numainville Now 11th Overall

by pedalmag.com
Joelle Numainville (Bigla) [P] Cor Vos
July 20, 2016 (Schleiz, GER) – Canada’s Joelle Numainville (Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team) is now 11th overall following two strong stages where she claimed 10th on Stage 5 in Greiz, 122km, won by Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team and then 9th on the 130km queen Stage 6 in Schleiz won by Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS. Fellow Canuck and teammate Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin is 62nd overall.

Marianne Vos [P] Cor Vos
Amanda Spratt [P] Cor Vos
Elena Cecchini [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 5 – July 19 – Greiz 122km
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:38:35
2. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing
3. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS
4. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
5. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
6. Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS
7. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
8. Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 00:06
10. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
12. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 00:11
13. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14. Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
15. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
16. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Sweden National Team
17. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
18. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
19. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
21. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
22. Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team
23. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team
24. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
25. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 00:18
26. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 00:42
27. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 01:07
28. Laura Massey (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
29. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
31. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
32. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
33. Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
34. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
35. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
36. Natalie Grinczer (Gbr) Team WNT
37. Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team
38. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
39. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
40. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
41. Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
42. Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
44. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS
45. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
46. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
47. Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 01:12
48. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 01:27
49. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 01:48
50. Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 04:23
51. Eva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team 05:10
52. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
53. Rotem Gafinoviz (Isr) Israel National Team
54. Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team
55. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
56. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
57. Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana
58. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
59. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
60. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
61. Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
62. Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 07:30
63. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 08:53
64. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:16
65. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
66. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
67. Vera Adrian (Nam) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 12:51
68. Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden National Team
69. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT
70. Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden National Team
71. Hayley Simmonds (Gbr) Team WNT
72. Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
73. Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team
74. Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
75. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
76. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
77. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team
78. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
79. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team
80. Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
81. Ida Erngren (Swe) Sweden National Team
82. Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
83. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team
84. Annasley Park (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
85. Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
86. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
87. Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
88. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 13:14
89. Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 20:58
90. Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 21:28
91. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
92. Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
93. Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden National Team
94. Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team
95. Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team
96. Christina Koep (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
97. Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team
98. Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team
99. Jo Tindley (Gbr) Team WNT 23:30
100. Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT
101. Keira Mcvitty (Gbr) Team WNT
102. Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
103. Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team

Stage 6 – July 20 – Schleiz 130km
1. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:47:31
2. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing 00:02
3. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS 04:39
4. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
6. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Sweden National Team
7. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
8. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
9. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10. Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
12. Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 04:43
13. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
14. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team
15. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 04:48
16. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 04:50
17. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 04:57
18. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 09:04
19. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
20. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
21. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
22. Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
23. Laura Massey (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
24. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
25. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
26. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
27. Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team
28. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
29. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
30. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
32. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
33. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
34. Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team
35. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
36. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
37. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
38. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
39. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
40. Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team
41. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
42. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 09:11
43. Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS
44. Ida Erngren (Swe) Sweden National Team
45. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 09:22
46. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
47. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 09:30
48. Natalie Grinczer (Gbr) Team WNT 14:04
49. Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
50. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51. Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
52. Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden National Team
53. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
54. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 14:07
55. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:09
56. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 16:40
57. Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 21:53
58. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
60. Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 26:30
61. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
62. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
63. Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana
64. Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 30:23
65. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team
66. Vera Adrian (Nam) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
67. Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team
68. Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team
69. Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
70. Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
71. Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
72. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
73. Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
74. Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden National Team
75. Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team
76. Christina Koep (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
77. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team
78. Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team
79. Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
80. Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
81. Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT
82. Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team
83. Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
84. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
85. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
86. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT
87. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
88. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team
89. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
90. Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team
91. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team
92. Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
93. Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
94. Annasley Park (Gbr) Great Britain National Team

GC after Stage 6

1. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing 14:18:34
2. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 03:05
3. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 03:20
4. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS 03:30
5. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 03:49
6. Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 03:52
7. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 04:09
8. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 04:24
9. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 04:53
10. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Sweden National Team 05:52
11. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 05:55
12. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 06:01
13. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team
14. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team 06:07
15. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 06:28
16. Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 06:51
17. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 07:24
18. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team 09:40
19. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 10:08
20. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10:14
21. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 10:37
22. Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team 11:12
23. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 11:13
24. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11:23
25. Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11:24
26. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 11:54
27. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 12:04
28. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 12:16
29. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 12:27
30. Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS 12:35
31. Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team 12:38
32. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team 12:46
33. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
34. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5 13:05
35. Laura Massey (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 13:09
36. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 13:17
37. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 13:21
38. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team 13:23
39. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 13:47
40. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 14:17
41. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 14:28
42. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 15:42
43. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 17:30
44. Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 18:05
45. Natalie Grinczer (Gbr) Team WNT 18:14
46. Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team 18:21
47. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 22:37
48. Ida Erngren (Swe) Sweden National Team 26:48
49. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 27:02
50. Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 28:16
51. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 28:54
52. Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 29:43
53. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 30:47
54. Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 30:53
55. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 30:56
56. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 32:13
57. Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden National Team 33:12
58. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 36:22
59. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 36:49
60. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 38:16
61. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 38:56
62. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 40:19
63. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 40:34
64. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 42:48
65. Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 44:42
66. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team 46:40
67. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 47:05
68. Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 48:04
69. Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 48:24
70. Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS 48:28
71. Vera Adrian (Nam) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 49:12
72. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women’s Cycling Team 49:36
73. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT 49:41
74. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team 49:51
75. Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden National Team 55:41
76. Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana 59:45
77. Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:00:36
78. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 1:05:09
79. Annasley Park (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 1:06:35
80. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:08:13
81. Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 1:13:15
82. Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:15:16
83. Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 1:15:39
84. Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 1:16:10
85. Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team 1:18:24
86. Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:19:29
87. Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:23:33
88. Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT 1:24:18
89. Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 1:26:12
90. Christina Koep (Ger) Team Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 1:27:41
91. Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 1:28:47
92. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:29:15
93. Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team 1:30:29
94. Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team 1:52:01





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.