Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen Stage 4

by pedalmag.com

July 22, 2011 (Zeulenroda, Germany) – Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo claimed the 100km Stage Stage 4 in Zeulenroda with local star Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women in second and race leader Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK in 3rd. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized was the top Canuck in 45th.

Results

1. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 2:39:54
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 01:05
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 01:18
4. Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team
5. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
6. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
8. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
9. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo
10. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
11. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
12. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
13. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
14. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
16. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
17. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
18. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 02:38
19. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 05:46
20. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 07:02
21. Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
22. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
23. Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
24. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
25. Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
26. Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
27. Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
28. Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
29. Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team
30. Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
31. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32. Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
33. Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team
34. Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
35. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
36. Claire Thomas (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo
37. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
38. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
39. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
40. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products-UCK
41. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
42. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
43. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
44. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
45. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
46. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
47. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
48. Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
49. Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
50. Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
51. Sarah Storey (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo
52. Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized
53. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo
54. Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
55. Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team
56. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
57. Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team
58. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products-UCK
59. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
60. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
61. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
62. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
63. Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team
64. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
65. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
66. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
67. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
68. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
69. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK
70. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 08:53
71. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
72. Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 09:11
73. Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 10:00
74. Hanna Rich (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo
75. Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 16:57
76. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
77. Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 20:39
78. Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
DNF Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo
DNF Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
DNS Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team

GC after Stage 4

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 12:32:11
2. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 00:11
3. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 00:16
4. Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team
5. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 00:17
6. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 00:24
7. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 00:26
8. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 00:30
9. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 00:33
10. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 02:00
11. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 03:56
13. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 04:07
14. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 04:54
15. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 05:31
16. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 05:37
17. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 06:24
18. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 06:25
19. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 09:14
20. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo 09:15
21. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 09:31
22. Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 09:32
23. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK 09:34
24. Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team 09:46
25. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 09:49
26. Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
27. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 09:53
28. Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
29. Claire Thomas (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 09:58
30. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 10:44
31. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 11:34
32. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 11:59
33. Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 12:04
34. Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
35. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 12:06
36. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:09
37. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products-UCK
38. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:10
39. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:11
40. Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 12:12
41. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:15
42. Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 12:20
43. Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 12:21
44. Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
45. Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
46. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 12:22
47. Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
48. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
49. Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team 12:25
50. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo 12:26
51. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 12:35
52. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
53. Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized 12:50
54. Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team 12:59
55. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 13:02
56. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss 13:12
57. Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 13:48
58. Sarah Storey (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 13:51
59. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 14:24
60. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 14:38
61. Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 14:48
62. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 15:07
63. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit 15:20
64. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products-UCK 15:36
65. Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK 15:53
66. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK 18:05
67. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion 18:53
68. Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 18:57
69. Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 31:02
70. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 31:05
71. Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 43:15
72. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 44:04
73. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 45:21
74. Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 45:36
75. Hanna Rich (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT-Prendas Ciclismo 50:52
76. Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 1:04:37
77. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:07:33
78. Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:21:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.