Featured Stories

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen Stage 2 – MacGregor 17th

by pedalmag.com
July 20, 2011 (Greiz, Germany) -Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK took over the race lead winning the 110km Stage 2 in Greiz with Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia in second and Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team in third. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized was the top Canadian in 17th.

Results

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK  2:52:10
2. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia
3. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
4. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia
5. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany
6. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
7. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
8. Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini
9. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo
10. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation  1:34
11. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
12. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products – UCK  5:52
13. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
14. Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
15. Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
16. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
17. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    
18. Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
19. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
20. Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
21. Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
22. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
23. Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
24. Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25. Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia
26. Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    
27. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
28. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
29. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
30. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    
31. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
32. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
33. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
34. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
35. Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
36. Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    
37. Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation
38. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products – UCK
39. Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
40. Claire Thomas (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT
41. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
42. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation
43. Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
44. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
45. Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
46. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
47. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
48. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
49. Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK
50. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
51. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
52. Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
53. Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian Federation
54. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini
55. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT
56. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
57. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini
58. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
59. Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
60. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
61. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
62. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
63. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giambenini
64. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT
65. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
66. Sarah Storey (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT
67. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
68. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
69. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
70. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
71. Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
72. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
73. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  9:42
74. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
75. Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
76. Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany
77. Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  0:14:31
78. Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
79. Hanna Rich (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT  0:21:56
80. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
81. Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT
82. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  0:22:36
83. Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
84. Maria Grand-Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion
85. Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  0:25:57
DNF  Venera Absaliyamova (Rus) Russian Federation
DNF  Anne Guzman (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    

GC after Stage 2

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK  6:05:58
2. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  0:07
3. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  0:13
4. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo  0:14
5. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia
6. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany  0:15
7. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  0:19
8. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  0:20
9. Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  0:23
10. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation  1:50
11. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
12. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  5:46
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  5:52
14. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo  5:56
15. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  5:59
16. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  6:06
17. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
18. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
19. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  6:07
20. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  6:08
21. Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation
22. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products – UCK  6:09
23. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
24. Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  6:10
25. Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
26. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  6:11
27. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
28. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT  6:12
29. Claire Thomas (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT
30. Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
31. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
32. Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
33. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giambenini  6:13
34. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  6:15
35. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini
36. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
37. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
38. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
39. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
40. Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  6:16
41. Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  6:20
42. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized    
43. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  6:22
44. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
45. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
46. Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
47. Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
48. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
49. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo  6:24
50. Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  6:27
51. Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
52. Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
53. Evgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation  6:38
54. Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  6:39
55. Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  6:41
56. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo  6:42
57. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  6:49
58. Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  6:50
59. Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized
60. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss  6:52
61. Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian Federation  7:05
62. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion  7:11
63. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  7:22
64. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products – UCK  7:27
65. Sarah Storey (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT  7:35
66. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT  8:25
67. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  8:30
68. Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia  8:31
69. Josie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  8:35
70. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit  9:20
71. Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  9:53
72. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  0:10:47
73. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  0:11:03
74. Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany  0:12:57
75. Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
76. Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  0:17:56
77. Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  0:18:15
78. Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT  0:22:47
79. Hanna Rich (Gbr) Horizon Fitness RT  0:23:31
80. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  0:26:14
81. Maria Grand-Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion  0:26:20
82. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  0:30:31
83. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  0:43:10
84. Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  0:43:50
85. Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  0:47:44





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.