Featured Stories

Internationale Cyclo-cross Heerlen GP Heuts – Wyman and Pauwels Score

by pedalmag.com

February 13, 2011 (Heerlen, NED) – Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona and Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team were the respective winners of the women’s and men’s races at the Internationale Cyclo-cross Heerlen GP Heuts on Sunday in Belgium. Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash was second and Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus was third in the women’s race while 2. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus was second and Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team was third in the men’s race.

Results

Elite Women

1. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona
2. Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash
3. Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
4. Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl
5. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) BrainWash
6. Nikki Harris (Gbr) APB Cycling Team
7. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Style & Concept
8. Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.nl
9. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Stevens Racing
10. Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)
11. Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco – Revor Cycling Team
12. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Merida Cycling
13. Iris Ockeloen (Ned)
14. Linda van Rijen (Ned)
15. Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
16. Britt Jochems (Ned) Team Champion System-LBS
17. Marianne Alleleijn-Ten Haaf (Ned)

Elite Men

1. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:31
2. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
3. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
4. Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 7
5. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:21
6. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:32
7. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:42
8. Ben Berden (Bel) Baboco-Revor 1:29
9. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 1:48
10. Marco Bianco (Ita) 2:12
11. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) 2:39
12. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:52
13. Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:16
14. Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 3:43
15. Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 3:56
16. Martin Zl·malÌk (Cze) Sunweb – Revor 4:03
17. Ian Field (Gbr) Hargroves Cycles 4:13
18. Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl 4:34
19. Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl 4:37
20. Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl 4:46
21. Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 5:11
22. David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 5:46
23. CornÈ van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
24. Wilant van Gils (Ned)
25. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) ZZPR.nl
26. Jordy Luisman (Ned) Craft-Sensa-RSE Cycling
27. Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube Cycling
28. Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)
29. Max Gensing-Podschun (Ger)
30. Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
31. Daan Bongers (Ned) TWC Maaslandster
32. Edwin Arts (Ned)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.