Featured Stories

Inaugural Bay of Quinte Road Race Challenge Results

by pedalmag.com

August 30, 2015 (Quinte West, ON) – Here are the results from the inaugural Bay of Quinte Road Race Challenge held in the City of Quinte West in partnership with the Bay of Quinte Tourism featuring a 92km event for racers and a 45km event for enthusiasts.

Results

92km
1. Anton Varabei (Garneau-Quebecor – LM20-49) 2:17:49
2. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee cycling team – LM20-49) 01:02
3. Timothy Burton (Real Deal Racing – LM20-49) 03:22
4. Justin Rogers (Naes/Waspcam – LMNOAGE) 03:18
5. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx – LMNOAGE) 03:24
6. Christopher Bozek (RealDeal – LM20-49) 06:25
7. Aurther Parsons (MGCC – LMNOAGE) 06:23
8. Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – LM50+) 06:22
9. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer – LM50+) 10:11
10. Mike Avery (First Capital CyclingKingston – LM50+) 10:08
11. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b CyclepathWood – LF20-49) 10:13
12. Phill Vermette (Eurosports – LM50+)
13. Brent Aquino (PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES – LM50+) 10:10
14. Janet Baitley (C – LF50+) 10:10
15. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – LM20-49) 10:11
16. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory – LM50+) 10:13
17. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest – LF20-49) 10:13
18. Chris Herten (Cobourg Cycling Club – LMNOAGE) 10:14
19. Kevin Jenkins (Cobourg Cycling Club – LM20-49) 10:12
20. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – LM20-49)
21. Julia Bradley (Rise Racing p/b CyclepathWood – LF20-49) 15:40
22. Jeff Clark (Cobourg Cycling Club – LM20-49) 15:35
23. Bruce Camacho (Full – LM50+) 15:40
24. Chris Davidson (First Capital – LMNOAGE) 17:47
25. Justin Dalton (Newmarket Eagles CyclingClub – LM20-49) 17:49
26. Adam Doxtator (LM20-49) 17:45
27. Jim Forbes (Doug’s Bicycle – LM50+) 18:53
28. Chris Freeland (Jetfuel – LM20-49) 19:37
29. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b CyclepathWood – LF20-49) 19:35
30. Lafayette Brazil (LMNOAGE) 20:44
31. Brett Anderson (Cobourg cycling club – LM50+) 21:11
32. Petr Civin (Independent – LM20-49) 29:16
33. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – LF20-49) 29:15
34. Allan Faulds (LM20-49) 29:36
35. James Barnes (Cobourg Cycling Club – LM50+) 29:57
36. Liz Grant (LF50+) 31:59
37. Derek Lulker (Doug’s Cycle – LMNOAGE) 33:04
38. Anthony Amodeo (Kingston Velo Club – LM20-49) 38:04
39. Alex (Ha) Nguyen (LM20-49) 51:32
40. Andrew Brown (LM20-49) 1:02:30
41. Chris Halper (AdventureArt.ca – LM20-49) 1:11:42

45km
1. Greg Zak (chain gang -SMale) 1:27:36
2. Chris Sayer (SMale) 01:59
3. Andrea Valenti (Independant -SMale) 02:00
4. Ron Ferreira (SMale) 05:12
5. Ken Ruckstuhl (SMale) 12:59
6. Kuldeep Sandhu (SMale) 23:05
7. Mike Terry (SMale) 29:05
8. Bill Reid (SMale) 35:29
9. Kevin Heath (SMale) 43:45
10. Reenu Sandhu (SFemale) 47:38
11. Jen Pinarski (Media – SFemale) 1:02:23
12. Patricia Cadeau (SFemale) 1:36:44





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.