Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Iceman Cometh Challenge – Pendrel 3rd

by pedalmag.com

November 09, 2011 (Traverse City, Michigan) – Canada’s Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro) landed on the podium in third this past weekend at the Iceman Cometh Challenge in Traverse City, Michigan, won by Heather Irimiger (USA) Subaru-Trek in with Chloe Woodruff (USA) BMC Mtn Development in third. No Canadian men competed in the Pro Men’s race

Results

Pro Women
1. Heather Irimiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:46:01
2. Chloe Woodruff (USA) BMC Mtn Development 1:46:13
3. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro 1:47:03
4. Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda-Felt 1:48:32
5. Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda-Felt 1:48:45
6. Johanna Schmidt (USA) Einstein Racing 1:50:43
7. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant 1:50:44
8. Susan Stephens (Can) Quiring Cycles 1:51:50
9. Erica Tingey (USA) White Pine Racing 1:51:57
10. Heather Spencer (USA) Team Fast 1:54:55
11. Susan Vigland (USA) Hagerty Cycling 1:55:25
12. Mackenzie Woodring (USA) Priority Health 1:56:37
13. Lynn Alfs (USA) Paint Creek Bicycles 1:56:38
14. Marne Smiley (USA) Bobs Red Mill 1:57:27
15. Jamie Galambos (USA) Maumee Vallley Wheelers 2:00:21
16. Amanda Ryan (USA) Team Giant 2:01:19
17. Erin Vicary (USA) Quiring Cycles 2:02:04
18. Patti Kaufmann (USA) Expo Racing 2:09:56
19. Michelle Peariso (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 2:14:15
20. Dana Baurbenn (USA) Wolverine/ACF Stores 2:22:34

Pro Men

1. Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 1:33:05
2. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale 1:33:07
3. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:33:13
4. Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder 1:33:18
5. Tristan Schouten (USA) Mafia Racing 1:33:19
6. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 1:33:28
7. Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek Store Boulder 1:34:02
8. Matthias Fluckiger (USA) Trek World Racing 1:34:14
9. Christian Tanguy (USA) Team CF 1:34:14
10. Matt Shriver (USA) Trek 1:34:18
11. Nathan Guerra (USA) Wheel & Sprocket 1:34:31
12. Isaac Neff (USA) Willy Bikes 1:34:43
13. Jorden Wakeley (USA) Einstein Racing 1:34:50
14. Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers Racing 1:34:50
15. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:35:18
16. Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl Midwest 1:36:58
17. Mike Simonson (USA) RBS/Trek/NoTubes 1:37:00
18. Derek Graham (USA) Bissell/ABC 1:37:02
19. Ron Catlin (USA) MPI-Main Street 1:37:04
20. Dan Korienek (USA) Leadout Racing 1:37:16
21. Alex Vanias (USA) Priority Health Cycling 1:37:18
22. Nathan Williams (USA) Bissell/ABC 1:37:49
23. Cole House (USA) 616 Fabrication 1:38:29
24. Jeff Pendlebury (USA) Groovy Cycleworks 1:38:30
25. Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar 1:38:30
26. Jeff Craven (USA) City Bike Shop 1:38:34
27. Chad Sova (USA) On The Rivet 1:38:36
28. Stephen Dempsey (USA) Quiring Cycles 1:38:36
29. Colin Cares (USA) Kenda-Felt 1:38:42
30. Cameron Walters (USA) Racing Greyhounds 1:38:51

Full women’s results HERE
Full men’s results HERE.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.