Featured Stories

Recent Videos

HPCX Day 2 Full Results – Canada’s Elliott and St. John on the Podium

by pedalmag.com
Natasha Elliott [P] Alain Villneuve
November 02, 2016 (Jamesburg, New Jersey) – Canada’s Natasha Elliott (Garneau-Easton Cycling) landed second on the podium on Day 2 of the HPCX in New Jersey while her partner Derrick St. John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads took home a 3rd-place finish in the men’s race. The two cross racers from Ottawa were all smiles at the finish. Serena Gordon (USA) Liv-Giant Co-factory won the women’s competition while Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-road Team topped the men’s field.

Derrick St John [P] Neal Stoeckel
Natasha Elliott interview [P] Neal Stoeckel

Results

Elite Women
1. Serena Gordon (USA) Liv-Giant Co-factory 0:42:50
2. Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau-Easton Cycling 0:11
3. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4. Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
5. Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe’s Garage CX p/b Bikereg 0:54
6. Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 1:01
7. Stacey Barbossa (USA) Midatlantic Colavita Women’s Team 1:28
8. Rebecca Gross (USA) Khs Bicycles 1:42
9. Katherine Northcott (USA) West Hill Shop 1:46
10. Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 2:02
11. Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio p/b Blu 2:52
12. Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman 2:59
13. Regina Legge (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 3:04
14. Rebecca Lewandowski (USA) Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick 3:16
15. Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam/NCC 3:25
16. Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Midatlantic Colavita Women’s Team 3:52
17. Rhys May (USA) NCC/Jam 3:59
18. Joanne Grogan (USA) Next-bmb 4:07
19. Heidi Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team 4:13
20. Leslie Lupien (USA) Dartmouth Cycling Team
21. Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 4:33
22. Taylor Kuyk-White (USA) Laser Cats Feline All Stars 4:52
23. Stephanie Thompson (USA) 4:56
24. Julie Van Der Hoop (USA) Mit Cycling Team p/b Thoughtfor 5:07
25. Clio Dinan (USA) Kd Collective CX 5:23
26. Taryn Mudge (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 5:30
27. Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) 717 Cycling p/b Rsi Panels 5:34
28. Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) Woo Girl! 5:47
29. Shaina Kravitz (USA) Kelpius Cycling 6:00
30. Natasja Brooijmans (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 6:33
31. Paige Williams (USA) Ladies First 6:52
32. Lindsey Bauer (USA) TRT Bicycles 7:40
33. Elisabeth Reinkordt (USA) Laser Cats Feline All-stars 8:23
34. Lauren Festa (USA) Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick 8:44
35. Shane Ferro (USA) Columbia University Cycling
DNS Elizabeth White (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNF Lydia Hausle (USA) Team Averica

Elite Men
1. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-road Team 0:59:53
2. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:22
3. Derrick St. John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:32
4. Cole Oberman (USA) Protestedgear.com 0:50
5. Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:01
6. Andrew Juiliano (USA) Voler/clif/hrs/rock Lobster 1:10
7. Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Tgb/Mumu/Felt 1:14
8. Mark D’Avino (USA) Cadence Cycling 1:31
9. Scott Smith (USA) NCC/Jam 2:13
10. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Set/coaching Giro Scratchlabs 2:28
11. Jack Kisseberth (USA) NCC/Jam 2:37
12. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-road Team 2:51
13. Jordan Snyder (USA) C3-twenty20 Cycling 3:22
14. Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) 717cycling p/b Rsi Panels 3:41
15. Jules Goguely (USA) Apex/nbx/trek 3:54
16. Merwin Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 4:11
17. Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:15
18. Trent Blackburn (USA) NCC/Jam Fund 4:18
19. Aaron Snyder (USA) Stan’s Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 4:20
20. Michael Mihalik (USA) Jmac Cycling/novacare 4:21
21. Tim Willis (USA) King Kog 4:50
22. Mark Flis (USA) Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 4:57
23. Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:16
24. David Kessler (USA) Rhode Island School Of Design 5:51
25. Matthew Tyler (USA) Küdü Collective CX 6:08
26. Aaron Oakes (USA) Wenzel Coaching 6:22
27. Michael Margarite (USA) Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 6:48
28. Jesse Stauffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 7:07
29. Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:21
30. Olivier Vrambout (USA) Waffle Power 7:44
31. Chris Niesen (USA) NCC/Jam 8:06
32. Jerod Stoner (USA) 717 Cycling p/b Rsi Panels 9:00
33. Jack Drummond (USA) Arrow Racing-2 Laps
34 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) Army West Point Cycling Team
35. Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team
36. Keith Garrison (USA) King Kog
37. Andrew Lints (USA) Rit Cycling-3 Laps
38 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2c2 p/b Boloco
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Samuel O’Keefe (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNF Matthew Erchull (USA) Küdü Collective CX
DNF Gerald Adasavage (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Evan Huff (USA) Bikereg
DNS Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes
DNS Antonin Marecaille (USA)
DNS Dan Chabanov (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNS Jake Sitler (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Hunter Resek (USA) Giant Co-factory Off Road Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.