Featured Stories

Holland Ladies Tour Stage 6 Final Full Results – Vos Dominates, Numainville 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com

September 12, 2011 (Netherlands) – Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit won the final stage of the 2011 Holland Ladies Tour by a margin of 34s over second place, Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team and third place, Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top was the top Canadian in ninth position. Vos also took the overall classification, with Johansson second. Numainville placed an impressive sixth overall.

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:05:28
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 0:34
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK
4. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
5. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara
6. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:37
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:38
8. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:43
9. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 0:45
10. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
11. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:50
12. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:58
13. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 1:01
14. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 1:02
15. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:25
16. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 2:30
18. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:31
19. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:34
20. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
21. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
22. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
23. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 2:47
24. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 6:36
25. Nicole Cooke (GBR) SC Mcipollini Giordana 6:38
26. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 6:39
27. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women
28. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 6:41
29. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
30. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women
31. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
32. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team
33. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
34. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
35. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
36. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana
37. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
38. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
39. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team
40. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
41. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team
42. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
43. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
44. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
45. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team
46. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
47. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 6:48
48. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
49. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
50. Linda Villumsen (NZL) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
51. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
52. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
53. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
54. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 6:52
55. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 6:54
56. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 6:59
57. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
58. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
59. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara
60. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 7:09
61. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
62. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 7:11
63. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 10:41
64. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
65. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women
66. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara
67. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 10:44
DNF Katie Colclough (GBR) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
DNF Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
DNF Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women
DNF Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
DNF Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
DNF Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
DNF Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
DNF Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
DNF Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
DNF Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNF Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNF Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNF Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord
DNF Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
DNF Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord
DNF Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
DNF Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
DNF Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
DNF Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST
DNS Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
DNS Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
DNS Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel

Final Overall GC
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 15:23:14
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK 1:41
3. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:57
4. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 5:20
5. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:21
6. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 6:07
7. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:13
8. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 6:32
9. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 9:18
10. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 9:55
11. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 10:16
12. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 10:48
13. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 10:55
14. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 12:27
15. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 14:49
16. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 16:55
17. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 17:03
18. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 18:14
19. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 18:19
20. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 18:22
21. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 18:28
22. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara 18:36
23. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 19:04
24. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 19:41
25. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 20:11
26. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women 20:39
27. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 20:40
28. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 22:05
29. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 22:06
30. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 22:29
31. Linda Villumsen (NZL) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 23:24
32. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 23:45
33. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 23:56
34. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 24:48
35. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara 25:12
36. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 25:44
37. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 25:57
38. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 26:02
39. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 26:18
40. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 26:43
41. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 27:23
42. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 27:49
43. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara 28:01
44. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 28:45
45. Nicole Cooke (GBR) SC Mcipollini Giordana 29:05
46. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 30:06
47. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 30:57
48. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 31:05
49. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 31:34
50. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 31:37
51. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 32:02
52. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 32:03
53. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 32:25
54. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 32:44
55. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 32:55
56. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 33:22
57. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 33:23
58. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 34:04
59. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 34:26
60. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 34:41
61. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 34:56
62. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 35:04
63. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 35:10
64. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 35:12
65. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 36:10
66. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 37:21
67. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana 39:21





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.