Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Holland Ladies Tour Stage 5 Full Results – Numainville 10th

by pedalmag.com

September 10, 2011 (Gerwen, Netherlands) – Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO-To the Top finished 10th on Stage 5 from Nuenen to Gerwen 113.7km as Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit was back on top of the podium. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team was 2nd and  Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women was third.

Result

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:50:46
2. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
4. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
5. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team
6. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:00:04
7. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara
8. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC Mcipollini Giordana
9. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
10. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top    
11. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
12. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team
13. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
14. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK
15. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
16. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
17. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
18. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
19. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
20. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
21. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
22. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
23. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
24. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
25. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
26. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
27. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
28. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
29. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK
30. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
31. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
32. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
33. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara
34. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Team Canada 0:00:09
35. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada
36. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
37. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
38. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana
39. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
40. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
41. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
42. Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada
43. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
44. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
45. Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
46. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
47. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To the Top
48. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
49. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
50. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
51. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
52. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
53. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
54. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
55. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
56. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK
57. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
58. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women
59. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
60. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
61. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
62. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team
63. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
64. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:18
65. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:19
66. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
67. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
68. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
69. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
70. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
71. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
72. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
73. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
74. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
75. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
76. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
77. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
78. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
79. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
80. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
81. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
82. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara
83. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
84. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:28
85. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:00:45
86. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:09
87. Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
88. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
89. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
90. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
91. Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
92. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
93. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK
94. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
95. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
96. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
97. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
98. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
99. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
100. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
101. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
102. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
103. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
104. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
105. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 0:01:55
106. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:01:59
107. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:02:44
108. Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:03:15
109. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 0:03:17
110. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 0:06:52
111. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
112. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:06:54
DNF Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara
DNF Heather Sprenger (Can) Team Canada
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Canada
DNF Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
DNF Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
DNS Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
DNS Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team

GC after Stage 5

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:17:56
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK 0:01:01
3. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:09
4. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:01:22
5. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:02:45
6. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:46
7. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:03:25
8. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:03:54
9. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 0:03:57
10. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:08
11. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 0:05:12
12. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:05:36
13. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:06:47
14. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:07:58
15. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team 0:08:11
16. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:08:34
17. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 0:09:17
18. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:12:52
19. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team 0:13:48
20. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:13:49
21. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:15:38
22. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:44
23. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:16:02
24. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:16:16
25. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:16:26
26. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:16:44
27. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:16:47
28. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:16:54
29. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women 0:17:07
30. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:17:10
31. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:17:14
32. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 0:17:17
33. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 0:17:24
34. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:17:44
35. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:17:50
36. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 0:17:52
37. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara
38. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 0:17:54
39. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:55
40. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:18:03
41. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:18:46
42. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:18:50
43. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:19:06
44. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:19:16
45. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:19:17
46. Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:19:19
47. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:19:22
48. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:19:25
49. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 0:19:27
50. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:19:52
51. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:20:25
52. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:21:00
53. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:22:17
54. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:23:04
55. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:06
56. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:23:15
57. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:23:18
58. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:23:35
59. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:50
60. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:58
61. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Team Canada  0:24:06
62. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:24:14
63. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:15
64. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 0:24:33
65. Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada  0:24:43
66. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada  0:24:46
67. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:25:05
68. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:25:06
69. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:25:11
70. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
71. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:25:18
72. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:25:34
73. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:25:44
74. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:25:46
75. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
76. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:26:02
77. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:26:03
78. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:26:06
79. Julie Beveridge (Can) Team Canada  0:26:09
80. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:26:27
81. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:26:36
82. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team 0:26:37
83. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:27:03
84. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:27:06
85. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:27:19
86. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 0:27:26
87. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:27:27
88. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 0:27:37
89. Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:27:46
90. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:27:55
91. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK
92. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:28:08
93. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
94. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
95. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:28:11
96. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:28:26
97. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:28:47
98. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:28:54
99. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team 0:29:21
100. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:29:29
101. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:29:42
102. Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:31:09
103. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 0:31:22
104. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 0:31:29
105. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:31:39
106. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:32:30
107. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 0:34:25
108. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 0:34:52
109. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:35:38
110. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:35:42
111. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 0:40:56
112. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:41:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.