Featured Stories

Holland Ladies Tour Stage 4 Full Results – Polspoel Wins

by pedalmag.com
September 10, 2011 (Breda, Netherlands) – Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team took the win on Stage 4 from Noceto to San Valentino di Brentonico, 175km, with Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team in second and Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team in third. Julie Beveridge lead the Canadians in 46th.

Results

1. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 3:15:35
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:00:28
4. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:38
5. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
6. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy
8. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
9. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:01:40
10. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
11. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
12. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13. Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
14. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
15. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
16. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
17. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
18. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
20. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana
21. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
22. Alessandra D’ettorre (Ita) Italy
23. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
24. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
26. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
27. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
28. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
29. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
31. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
32. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
33. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy
34. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
35. Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
36. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
37. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
39. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
40. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara
41. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
42. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products – UCK
43. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
45. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
46. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
47. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giordana
48. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
49. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
50. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
51. Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) TIBCO – To The Top
52. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To The Top 0:01:49
53. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada
54. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
55. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
56. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland
57. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
58. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:51
59. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
60. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
61. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
62. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women
63. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
65. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
66. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To The Top
67. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
68. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top
69. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
70. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
71. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To The Top
72. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:01:55
73. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To The Top
74. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
76. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
77. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
78. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
79. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
80. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
81. Robin Farina (USA) United States 0:01:58
82. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
83. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST
84. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada
85. Heather Logan (Can) Canada
86. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team
87. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
88. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
89. Coryn Rivera (USA) United States
90. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
91. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
92. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
93. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
94. Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany
95. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK
96. Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara
97. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara
98. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
99. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara
100. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
101. Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States
102. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
103. Henriette Woering (Ned)
104. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
105. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
106. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
107. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
108. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italy
109. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
111. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada
112. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:02:08
113. Tayler Wiles (USA) United States 0:02:09
114. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
115. Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
116. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
117. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 0:02:16
118. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
119. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
120. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord
121. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:02:33
122. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:04:59
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora – Pasta Zara
DNF Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States
DNF Marjan Stokman (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNS Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara
DNS Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
DNS Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
General classification after stage 4 Result
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 9:27:23
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK 0:00:44
3. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:03
4. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:01:13
5. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:29
6. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:02:30
7. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:03:03
8. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:03:32
9. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 0:03:40
10. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:46
11. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To the Top 0:04:55
12. Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:05:19
13. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:25
14. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:07:36
15. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:07:54
16. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
17. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:08:21
18. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 0:09:04
19. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:10:06
20. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:12:20
21. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 0:12:50
22. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:13:27
23. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women 0:13:31
24. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:15:16
25. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:27
26. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:15:45
27. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:15:55
28. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:15:59
29. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:16:22
30. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:16:25
31. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:16:32
32. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women 0:16:45
33. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:16:53
34. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:16:55
35. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To the Top
36. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:17:02
37. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:17:20
38. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:17:22
39. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:28
40. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 0:17:30
41. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 0:17:32
42. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:17:33
43. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:38
44. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:17:46
45. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:17:54
46. Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:17:57
47. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:18:29
48. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:18:45
49. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:18:50
50. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
51. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:19:03
52. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:19:08
53. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 0:19:10
54. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:19:30
55. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:20:28
56. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:22:00
57. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:22:07
58. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:22:32
59. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:22:45
60. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:22:49
61. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:22:53
62. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:22:56
63. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:23:13
64. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:26
65. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:33
66. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team 0:23:42
67. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:23:44
68. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:23:53
69. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:23:56
70. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 0:24:16
71. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:24:21
72. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:24:22
73. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:24:24
74. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:24:39
75. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
76. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team 0:24:48
77. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:24:49
78. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:25:02
79. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:25:05
80. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:25:14
81. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
82. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
83. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:25:29
84. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:25:30
85. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:25:41
86. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:25:44
87. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:25:47
88. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:25:49
89. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL – Koga Cycling Team 0:25:55
90. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:25:57
91. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team 0:26:15
92. Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:26:24
93. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK 0:26:33
94. Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara 0:26:36
95. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:26:46
96. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
97. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:26:51
98. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 0:26:54
99. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:26:55
100. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:27:04
101. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK 0:27:15
102. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 0:27:20
103. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:27:27
104. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 0:27:31
105. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO – To the Top 0:27:33
106. Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:27:41
107. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 0:27:47
108. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:28:07
109. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:28:15
110. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:28:22
111. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women
112. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 0:29:04
113. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 0:29:21
114. Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:30:40
115. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women 0:30:50
116. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:31:17
117. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana 0:32:08
118. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:33:26
119. Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:33:27
120. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:34:04
121. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM – WV Eemland 0:34:20
122. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 0:37:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.