Featured Stories

Holland Ladies Tour Stage 2 Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
September 07, 2011 (Gemert, The Netherlands) – Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women won the 20.5km Stage 2 ITT in Gemert over race leader Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit in second with Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit in third. Rhae-Christie Shaw lead the Canadians in 11th.

 

Results

1. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:27:31
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:11
3. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:26
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:27
5. Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:43
6. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:50
7. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 0:51
8. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 0:52
9. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 1:00
10. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:07
11. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 1:11
12. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 1:17
13. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1:21
14. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:22
15. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 1:25
16. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 1:26
17. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 1:28
18. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:33
19. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women 1:37
20. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 1:43
21. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO-To the Top
22. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 1:49
23. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 1:50
24. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giordana 1:54
25. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:55
26. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 1:57
27. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO-To the Top 1:58
28. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 2:01
29. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:04
30. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:05
31. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo
32. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST 2:06
33. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:07
34. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 2:09
35. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 2:15
36. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team
37. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 2:21
38. Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team 2:22
39. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team
40. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 2:25
41. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 2:26
42. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 2:27
43. Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 2:28
44. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 2:29
45. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 2:31
46. Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance
47. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 2:33
48. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
49. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 2:34
50. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:36
51. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:38
52. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:39
53. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:40
54. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
55. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 2:41
56. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
57. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:43
58. Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 2:44
59. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 2:48
60. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
61. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:49
62. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 2:55
63. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 2:57
65. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
66. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women 2:58
67. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 3:03
68. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
69. Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 3:07
70. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
71. Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
72. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 3:08
73. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team
74. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women
75. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3:09
76. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 3:11
77. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:14
78. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 3:16
79. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 3:19
80. Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
81. Robyn De Groot (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team 3:21
82. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 3:29
83. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 3:30
84. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 3:32
85. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team
86. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women 3:35
87. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo
88. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 3:42
89. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 3:46
90. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:47
91. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 3:48
92. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 3:50
93. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 3:51
94. Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
95. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 3:52
96. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 3:53
97. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 3:55
98. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 3:57
99. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 3:58
100. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 4:00
101. Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
102. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
103. Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 4:03
104. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
105. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 4:09
106. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 4:10
107. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 4:13
108. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team
109. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo
110. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
111. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 4:22
112. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 4:24
113. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 4:33
114. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 4:36
115. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 4:38
116. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 4:40
117. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 4:48
118. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana 4:53
119. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 4:54
120. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 4:56
121. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 5:00
122. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 5:07
123. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 5:08
124. Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 5:15
125. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 5:16
126. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 5:17
127. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 5:18
128. Marjan Stokman (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 5:19
129. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 5:34
130. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 5:42
131. Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 5:43
132. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 5:58
133. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 6:48
134. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 8:54
DNF Kristin McGrath (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance

GC after Stage 2
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:15:38
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:30
3. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:58
4. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:02
5. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:26
6. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:44
7. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:06
8. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:15
9. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:17
10. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 2:42
11. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:44
12. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 3:03
13. Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:16
14. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:21
15. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara 3:23
16. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 3:24
17. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 3:25
18. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 3:33
19. Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 3:50
20. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:54
21. Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 3:58
22. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 4:00
23. Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 4:01
24. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women 4:10
25. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 4:16
26. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO-To the Top 
27. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 4:23
28. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO-To the Top 4:31
29. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara 4:38
30. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo
31. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team 4:48
32. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 4:54
33. Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team 4:55
34. Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team
35. Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 4:58
36. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women 4:59
37. Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 5:04
38. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 5:13
39. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
40. Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 5:14
41. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 5:22
42. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 5:28
43. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 5:30
44. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 6:03
45. Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 6:05
46. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 6:19
47. Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 6:21
48. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 6:25
49. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 6:26
50. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 6:35
51. Alessandra d’Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 6:46
52. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 7:06
53. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 8:08
54. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 8:17
55. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) SC MCipollini Giordana 9:36
56. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 9:50
57. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 9:51
58. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:13
59. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 0:19
60. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:10:18
61. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:10:21
62. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:10:25
63. Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:10:26
64. Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women 0:10:40
65. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 0:10:49
66. Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
67. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women 0:10:50
68. Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:10:51
69. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:10:58
70. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 0:11:02
71. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 
72. Robyn De Groot (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team 0:11:03
73. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 0:11:17
74. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:11:29
75. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 0:11:32
76. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 0:11:40
77. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
78. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:11:48
79. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:11:51
80. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 0:11:52
81. Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST 0:11:57
82. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 0:12:00
83. Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:12:19
84. Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 0:12:20
85. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 0:12:24
86. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo 0:12:25
87. Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:12:30
88. Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:12:32
89. Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:12:39
90. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
91. Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women’s Endurance 0:12:48
92. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:12:50
93. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 0:12:52
94. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:12:54
95. Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:12:58
96. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:59
97. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:13:02
98. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:13:10
99. Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
100. Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL-Koga Cycling Team 0:13:20
101. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women’s Cycling Team 0:13:23
102. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women 0:13:26
103. Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 0:13:33
104. Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:13:42
105. Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
106. Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:13:51
107. Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
108. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
109. Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:13:54
110. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
111. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:14:04
112. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bartolo
113. Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
114. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:14:09
115. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:14:13
116. Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord 0:14:15
117. Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord 0:14:27
118. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:14:29
119. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 0:14:31
120. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:14:44
121. Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team 0:14:45
122. Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 0:14:47
123. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:14:51
124. Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To the Top 0:14:58
125. Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:15:06
126. Marjan Stokman (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:15:10
127. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:15:25
128. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:15:33
129. Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
130. Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 0:15:34
131. Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People’s Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 0:15:47
132. Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland 0:16:28
133. Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST 0:16:39
134. Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 0:19:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.