Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Hayman Classic Youth Stage Race B.C. Youth Cycling Championships Stage 3 Results & Final GC

by pedalmag.com

June 13, 2016 (British Columbia) – Here are the results and final GC following the Road Race, the last event of the Hayman Classic Youth Stage Race held June 10-12. Each stage is a stand alone BC Provincial Championship event (for eligible riders) and is used to calculate the final General Classification (GC) standings – stages 1 and 2 here.

Youth Cycling Championships 2016

Results

Under 13 Boys 21 km
1. Campbell Parrish (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:40:45
2. Noah Rubuliak (red devils) 0:03
3. Manu Moore (DEVO pb Fortius)
4. Patrik Rytir (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:04
5. Cam McCallum (Devo pb Fortius) 0:21
6. Lucas Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:24
7. Nicholas Mitchell (Red Devils)
8. Sasha Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 3:23
9. Cameron Hobbs (Red Devils) 6:11
10. Max Wright (Tri Monsters) 9:35
DNF Remy Garrison (Tripleshot)

Under 13 Girls 21 km
1. Alisha Lilley (Devo pb Fortius) 0:44:34
2. Ava Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon)
3. Astrid Wuerr (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:01
4. Kendra Shaw (Red Devils) 2:05
5. Annie Cable (Ukon Echelon) 2:19
6. Geza Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 2:22
7. Katrin Rytirova (DEVO p/b Fortius) 5:58
8. Susanna Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 12:10

Under 15 Boys 42 km
1. Nathan Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 1:15:20
2. Skylar Beauregard (TAG CYCLING) 1:04
3. Aedan Crocker (Triple Shot Youth Cycling) 1:08
4. Jacob Rubuliak (red devils)
5. Connor Hobbs (Red Devils)
6. Lief Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius)
7. Peyton Wiebe (cyclemeisters)
8. Reese Critchlow (DEVO p/b Fortius Sport and Health) 1:11
9. Joel Worman (Red Devils)
10. Lincoln Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 1:26
11. Griffen Hart (tripleshot) 5:22
12. Erik Haaheim (Red Devils) 6:31
13. Koen Buckingham (Red Devils) 6:33
14. Colton Blaney (Red Devils cycling academy) 6:38
15. Heming Sola (Red Devils) 14:59
16. Caius Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon)
17. Connor Bosenberg (Tripleshot Youth Cycling club) 17:59
18. Brody Wright (Tri Monsters) 18:00
DNF Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles)
DNF Evan McBeath (DEVO p/b Fortius)
DNF Markus Inkster (DEVO p/b Fortius)

Under 15 Girls 42 km
1. Megan Barnes (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 1:24:44
2. Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius)
3. Toria Kalyniuk (Tripleshot)
4. Linnea Uunila (Independent)
5. Elle Bush (Phoenix Velo) 3:08
6. Caitlin Wallin (DEVO) 4:43
7. Kate Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 9:00
8. Ana Large (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 9:27
9. Maia Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 10:59
10. Carolyn Shaw (Red Devils) 16:41
11. Mollie Fraser (Yukon Echelon) 16:44
12. Kaelen Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 17:14

Under 17 Girls 63 km
1. Elizabeth Gin (Canondale pb Fortius) 1:57:48
2. Micaiah Besler (Sask Cycling) 2:48
3. Bronwen Campbell (Cannondale pb Fortius) 6:45
4. Sophie Ogilvie (IGCC) 6:59
5. Sarah Van Dam (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 9:25
6. Abbey McGill (Juventus) 9:34
7. Erin Usher (Cannondale pb Fortius) 13:59
DNF Casey Garrison (Tripleshot)

Under 19 Girls 63 km
1. Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 1:55:41
2. Devaney Collier (JUVENTUS)
3. Erin Attwell (TripleShot Bear Mountain) 0:42
4. Holly Simonson (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 4:41
5. Janae Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 9:09
6. Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (TaG Cycling) 16:07

Under 17 Boys 84 km
1. Conor Martin (TaG cycling) 2:13:08
2. Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Club)
3. Brock Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 10:32
4. Quinn Storey (Cannondale pb Fortius) 11:26
5. Sean Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 11:28
6. Evan Russell (TaG Cycling) 11:32
7. Ethan Pauly (Triple Shot youth cycling) 11:41
8. Thomas Hill (Tripleshot cycling club) 16:18
9. Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Cannondale pb Fortius) 16:19
10. Taro Laframboise (Tripleshot Youth Team)
11. Eric Worman (Red Devils) 16:27
12. Jack Boden (Tripleshot Youth Team)
13. Braden Kersey (Red Devils) 16:47
14. Tomas Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 16:56
15. Lorenzo Bonato (Cannondale pb Fortius) 19:54
16. Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 23:13
17. Talon Vale (Fernie Flyers) 24:05
18. Micah Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 26:18
19. Jackson Konkin (Independent) 27:04
20. Caleb Bender (Team Sask) 31:37
21. Alexander Mitchell (Chainline cycle) 36:21
22. Jordan Stevenson (Sask Cycling) 40:42
23. Nick Frankenberger (Triple Shot) 41:37
24. Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 1:00:04
DNF Tamatea Westby (Red Devils) 36:06.5
DNF Luke Bristow (Juventus Cycling Club)
DNF Alex Webb (Juventus)
DNF Baili Guidi (Red Devils/Fresh Air/Fulgas)
DNF Isaac Van Der Vliet (TAG cycling team)
DNF Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius)
DNF Tyler Davies (Tag Cycling Club)
DNF Eric Inkster (Cannondale p/b Fortius)
DNF Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot Cycle)
DNF Sage Parikh (Tripleshot)
DNF Lachlan Fraser (Tripleshot Cycling Club)

Under 19 Boys 105 km
1. Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ Sys) 2:46:47
2. Kurt Penno (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 3:26
3. Aidan Livesey (Synergy Racing CC) 3:29
4. James Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 3:44
5. Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG)
6. Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team)
7. Erik Diertens (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl)
8. Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing)
9. Ethan Palamarek (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 4:17
10. Elói Batista (Independent) 9:35
11. Matan Guttmann (TaG Cycling) 15:47
12. Michael Meade (Cannondale PB Fortius) 35:21
DNF Adam Bugera (unaffiliated) 41:56.5
DNF Ryan Wakelin (Tripleshot Cycling) 38:03.1
DNF Adam Attwell (TripleShot) 41:56.3
DNF Joshua Ogilvie (IGCC) 38:03.1
DNF Fergus Horrobin (Cannondale pb Fortius) 32:23.0

Para 63 km
1. Lachlan Hotchkiss (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 2:27:43

Final GC

Under 13 Boys
1. Manu Moore (DEVO pb Fortius) 1:17:53
2. Noah Rubuliak (red devils) 0:11
3. Campbell Parrish (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:22
4. Patrik Rytir (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:55
5. Cam McCallum (Devo pb Fortius) 1:44
6. Lucas Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 2:14
7. Nicholas Mitchell (Red Devils) 3:54
8. Sasha Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 4:05
9. Cameron Hobbs (Red Devils) 10:39
10. Max Wright (Tri Monsters) 19:57
11. Johna Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon)
11. Remy Garrison (Tripleshot)

Under 13 Girls
1. Alisha Lilley (Devo pb Fortius) 1:25:24
2. Ava Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon) 0:11
3. Astrid Wuerr (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:26
4. Kendra Shaw (Red Devils) 2:18
5. Geza Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 3:53
6. Annie Cable (Ukon Echelon) 10:21
7. Katrin Rytirova (DEVO p/b Fortius) 14:36
8. Susanna Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 21:17

Under 15 Boys
1. Jacob Rubuliak (red devils) 2:09:28
2. Aedan Crocker (Triple Shot Youth Cycling) 0:14
3. Skylar Beauregard (TAG CYCLING) 0:47
4. Peyton Wiebe (cyclemeisters) 1:37
5. Reese Critchlow (DEVO p/b Fortius Sport and Health) 1:54
6. Joel Worman (Red Devils) 1:56
7. Connor Hobbs (Red Devils) 2:16
8. Lief Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 2:40
9. Lincoln Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 2:43
10. Koen Buckingham (Red Devils) 6:32
11. Griffen Hart (tripleshot) 6:38
12. Erik Haaheim (Red Devils) 7:59
13. Heming Sola (Red Devils) 22:03
14. Caius Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 22:27
15. Connor Bosenberg (Tripleshot Youth Cycling club) 24:48
16. Brody Wright (Tri Monsters) 27:29
17. Nathan Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius)
17. Evan McBeath (DEVO p/b Fortius)
17. Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles)
17. Colton Blaney (Red Devils cycling academy)
17. Markus Inkster (DEVO p/b Fortius)

Under 15 Girls
1. Toria Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 2:25:58
2. Megan Barnes (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 0:25
3. Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:56
4. Linnea Uunila (Independent) 1:56
5. Elle Bush (Phoenix Velo) 4:32
6. Caitlin Wallin (DEVO) 5:54
7. Kate Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 12:18
8. Ana Large (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 13:41
9. Maia Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 16:32
10. Mollie Fraser (Yukon Echelon) 21:29
11. Carolyn Shaw (Red Devils) 23:02
12. Kaelen Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 26:12
13. Jaxon Slaney (Red Devils Cycling Academy)

Under 17 Girls
1. Elizabeth Gin (Canondale pb Fortius) 3:03:34
2. Micaiah Besler (Sask Cycling) 3:36
3. Bronwen Campbell (Cannondale pb Fortius) 4:54
4. Sarah Van Dam (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 7:00
5. Sophie Ogilvie (IGCC) 7:12
6. Abbey McGill (Juventus) 8:21
7. Erin Usher (Cannondale pb Fortius) 19:04
8. Annabel Johnson (Phoenix Velo)
8. Casey Garrison (Tripleshot)

Under 17 Boys
1. Conor Martin (TaG cycling) 3:21:49
2. Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Club) 0:29
3. Quinn Storey (Cannondale pb Fortius) 13:27
4. Ethan Pauly (Triple Shot youth cycling) 14:26
5. Brock Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 15:02
6. Sean Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 15:24
7. Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Cannondale pb Fortius) 21:55
8. Eric Worman (Red Devils) 21:55
9. Taro Laframboise (Tripleshot Youth Team) 24:09
10. Tomas Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 25:15
11. Jack Boden (Tripleshot Youth Team) 25:45
12. Lorenzo Bonato (Cannondale pb Fortius) 27:25
13. Braden Kersey (Red Devils) 27:31
14. Talon Vale (Fernie Flyers) 29:53
15. Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 33:01
16. Micah Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 36:06
17. Caleb Bender (Team Sask) 40:34
18. Alexander Mitchell (Chainline cycle) 46:49
19. Nick Frankenberger (Triple Shot) 50:07
20. Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 1:10:45
21. Jackson Konkin (Independent)
21. Eric Inkster (Cannondale p/b Fortius)
21. Tyler Davies (Tag Cycling Club)
21. Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot Cycle)
21. Sage Parikh (Tripleshot)
21. Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius)
21. Jordan Stevenson (Sask Cycling)
21. Lachlan Fraser (Tripleshot Cycling Club)
21. Baili Guidi (Red Devils/Fresh Air/Fulgas)
21. Luke Bristow (Juventus Cycling Club)
21. Alex Webb (Juventus)
21. Thomas Hill (Tripleshot cycling club)
21. Tamatea Westby (Red Devils)
21. Isaac Van Der Vliet (TAG cycling team)
21. Julian Hudson (TriMonsters)

Under 19 Boys
1. Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ Sys) 3:58:08
2. Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 4:22
3. Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG) 4:26
4. James Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 4:43
5. Aidan Livesey (Synergy Racing CC) 5:13
6. Ethan Palamarek (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 5:40
7. Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing) 6:06
8. Kurt Penno (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 6:32
9. Erik Diertens (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 10:20
10. Elói Batista (Independent) 13:50
11. Matan Guttmann (TaG Cycling) 22:20
12. Michael Meade (Cannondale PB Fortius) 43:45
13. Adam Bugera (unaffiliated)
13. Fergus Horrobin (Cannondale pb Fortius)
13. Joshua Ogilvie (IGCC)
13. Adam Attwell (TripleShot)
13. Ryan Wakelin (Tripleshot Cycling)

Under 19 Girls
1. Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 3:07:28
2. Devaney Collier (JUVENTUS) 0:20
3. Erin Attwell (TripleShot Bear Mountain) 2:04
4. Janae Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 12:25
5. Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (TaG Cycling) 28:12
6. Holly Simonson (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.